Folders |
2018 Results - Big Sky Indoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Wingfoot Finish Big Sky Indoor Track & Field Championships
Walkup Skydome, Northern Arizona University
Flagstaff, Arizona - 2/22/2018 to 2/24/2018
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Big Sky: ! 7.27 2013 Geronne Black, Portland State
Meet: # 7.36 2012 Geronne Black, Portland State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 122 Rebecca Tarbert SR E. Washington 7.37Q 4
2 120 Alexis Rolan FR E. Washington 7.52Q 1
3 461 Nia Powdrell SO Portland State 7.54Q 2
4 553 Sinclair Watson JR Southern Utah 7.62Q 3
5 424 Alivia Ayres-Perry SR N. Colorado 7.61q 1
6 381 Jada Jackson FR Northern Arizona 7.63q 1
7 593 Emily Morgan SO Weber State 7.65q 2
8 605 Starlee Woodbury FR Weber State 7.68q 2
9 460 Kristen O'Handley FR Portland State 7.72 1 7.715
10 194 Hannah Bartz JR Idaho State 7.72 4 7.717
11 437 Kelsi Schuetz SO N. Colorado 7.73 3 7.722
12 297 Truanne Roginske JR Montana State 7.73 3 7.729
13 255 Alanna Vann SR Montana 7.74 4
14 537 Elize Larsen FR Southern Utah 7.78 2
15 393 Rita Sakharov FR Northern Arizona 7.79 1
16 548 Mia Russell JR Southern Utah 7.80 2
17 154 Tristin Bowens FR Idaho 7.82 1 7.811
18 280 Morgan Evans FR Montana State 7.82 4 7.813
19 491 Amari Jones JR Sacramento State 7.83 3
20 495 Brittany Patterson FR Sacramento State 7.84 4
21 432 Jamie Holliday SR N. Colorado 7.85 3 7.846
22 551 Rakayla Tyler JR Southern Utah 7.85 4 7.848
23 598 Amy Teal SO Weber State 7.86 3
24 544 Bobbi Parker SO Southern Utah 7.87 2
25 116 Isabella Millsap FR E. Washington 7.94 4
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Big Sky: ! 7.27 2013 Geronne Black, Portland State
Meet: # 7.36 2012 Geronne Black, Portland State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 122 Rebecca Tarbert SR E. Washington 7.42 10
2 120 Alexis Rolan FR E. Washington 7.45 8
3 381 Jada Jackson FR Northern Arizona 7.55 6
4 461 Nia Powdrell SO Portland State 7.60 5
5 605 Starlee Woodbury FR Weber State 7.63 4
6 553 Sinclair Watson JR Southern Utah 7.64 3
7 593 Emily Morgan SO Weber State 7.68 2 7.671
8 424 Alivia Ayres-Perry SR N. Colorado 7.68 1 7.678
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Big Sky: ! 6.60 1/19/2018 Tre James, Southern Utah
Meet: # 6.70 2008 Raphael McFarlane, Sacramento State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 562 Tre James SO Southern Utah # 6.69Q 1
2 555 Isaiah Diego-Willi FR Southern Utah 6.76Q 3
3 410 Isaiah Kennedy SR Northern Arizona 6.78Q 2 6.778
4 418 Kossi Tchenawou SR Northern Arizona 6.78q 3 6.773
5 402 Khalil Dorsey SO Northern Arizona 6.79q 3
6 421 Tyren Wolfe SO Northern Arizona 6.83q 2
7 516 Andre Lindsey SR Sacramento State 6.84q 2
8 131 Joe Gauthier FR E. Washington 6.86q 1 6.851
9 472 Josh Pikes FR Portland State 6.86 2 6.855
10 230 Cory Mullanix JR Idaho State 6.95 1
11 524 Clinton Spellman FR Sacramento State 6.97 1 6.961
11 613 Seth Fortin JR Weber State 6.97 2 6.961
13 261 Courtlynd Brown FR Montana 6.97 3 6.963
14 137 Jonah Mathews JR E. Washington 6.98 1 6.972
15 558 Elijah Givens FR Southern Utah 6.98 3 6.979
16 350 Ethan Buckles FR North Dakota 6.99 3
17 572 Novell Reid SO Southern Utah 7.00 2
18 132 Cole Harrison FR E. Washington 7.03 2
19 508 DaRon Bland FR Sacramento State 7.06 2 7.054
20 619 Logan Leavitt SR Weber State 7.06 3 7.057
21 273 Rhett Streeter FR Montana 7.09 1
22 348 Oluwaseyi Aguda FR North Dakota 7.16 1
-- 136 Dawson Lack SO E. Washington FS 3
-- 151 Jeremy VanAssche SR E. Washington FS 1
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Big Sky: ! 6.60 1/19/2018 Tre James, Southern Utah
Meet: # 6.70 2008 Raphael McFarlane, Sacramento State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 562 Tre James SO Southern Utah 6.62# 10
2 410 Isaiah Kennedy SR Northern Arizona 6.72 8
3 418 Kossi Tchenawou SR Northern Arizona 6.76 6
4 555 Isaiah Diego-Willi FR Southern Utah 6.77 5
5 131 Joe Gauthier FR E. Washington 6.83 4
6 421 Tyren Wolfe SO Northern Arizona 6.86 3
7 402 Khalil Dorsey SO Northern Arizona 6.89 2
8 516 Andre Lindsey SR Sacramento State 6.91 1
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Big Sky: ! 23.75 2/25/2017 Genna Settle, Portland State
Meet: # 23.75 2/25/2017 Genna Settle, Portland State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 384 Jasmine Malone JR Northern Arizona 23.89q 1
2 376 Nicole Fotinos SR Northern Arizona 24.14q 4
3 120 Alexis Rolan FR E. Washington 24.21q 6
4 461 Nia Powdrell SO Portland State 24.45q 6
5 381 Jada Jackson FR Northern Arizona 24.48q 3
6 553 Sinclair Watson JR Southern Utah 24.57q 2
7 501 Carly Schulz JR Sacramento State 24.63q 1
8 388 Miracle Onyemaobi FR Northern Arizona 24.77q 2
9 386 Helena McLeod SO Northern Arizona 24.87 8
10 479 Shilah Bedingfield FR Sacramento State 24.92 9
11 424 Alivia Ayres-Perry SR N. Colorado 24.93 1
12 548 Mia Russell JR Southern Utah 24.95 7
13 284 Amanda Jaynes SR Montana State 24.96 9
14 337 Tianna McKinney SR North Dakota 25.03 5 25.026
15 194 Hannah Bartz JR Idaho State 25.03 3 25.028
16 437 Kelsi Schuetz SO N. Colorado 25.08 7
17 110 Kendra Hamm SR E. Washington 25.12 2
18 589 Brinn Jensen FR Weber State 25.23 8
19 460 Kristen O'Handley FR Portland State 25.29 6 25.281
20 255 Alanna Vann SR Montana 25.29 5 25.290
21 426 Blair Berhardt FR N. Colorado 25.30 4
22 105 Sophie Bowles SO E. Washington 25.38 2
23 393 Rita Sakharov FR Northern Arizona 25.41 7
24 491 Amari Jones JR Sacramento State 25.42 4
25 389 Dana Padget SO Northern Arizona 25.64 8
26 533 Peyton Green SO Southern Utah 25.74 5 25.736
27 280 Morgan Evans FR Montana State 25.74 6 25.739
28 593 Emily Morgan SO Weber State 25.76 1
29 537 Elize Larsen FR Southern Utah 25.78 4
30 544 Bobbi Parker SO Southern Utah 25.88 5
31 536 Laura Kehr SO Southern Utah 25.89 3 25.881
32 598 Amy Teal SO Weber State 25.89 9 25.888
33 551 Rakayla Tyler JR Southern Utah 25.99 8
34 116 Isabella Millsap FR E. Washington 26.07 3
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Big Sky: ! 23.75 2/25/2017 Genna Settle, Portland State
Meet: # 23.75 2/25/2017 Genna Settle, Portland State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 384 Jasmine Malone JR Northern Arizona 23.75! 2 10
2 120 Alexis Rolan FR E. Washington 24.18 1 8
3 376 Nicole Fotinos SR Northern Arizona 24.28 2 6
4 501 Carly Schulz JR Sacramento State 24.39 2 5
5 461 Nia Powdrell SO Portland State 24.47 1 4
6 381 Jada Jackson FR Northern Arizona 24.57 2 3
7 553 Sinclair Watson JR Southern Utah 24.90 1 2
8 388 Miracle Onyemaobi FR Northern Arizona 25.07 1 1
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Big Sky: ! 20.88 1992 Anthony Wilson, Northern Arizona
Meet: # 20.88 1992 Anthony Wilson, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 562 Tre James SO Southern Utah 21.20q 2
2 404 James Fisher SR Northern Arizona 21.44q 5
3 418 Kossi Tchenawou SR Northern Arizona 21.49q 3
4 421 Tyren Wolfe SO Northern Arizona 21.63q 5
5 472 Josh Pikes FR Portland State 21.64q 2
6 309 Mitchell Horning JR Montana State 21.73q 6
7 555 Isaiah Diego-Willi FR Southern Utah 21.77q 1
8 556 Bradley Earl FR Southern Utah 21.93q 3
9 512 Alec Foster SO Sacramento State 21.99 1 21.988
10 564 Justin Lewis JR Southern Utah 21.99 7 21.990
11 410 Isaiah Kennedy SR Northern Arizona 22.05 4
12 613 Seth Fortin JR Weber State 22.17 1
13 131 Joe Gauthier FR E. Washington 22.26 5
14 523 Calvin Spellman FR Sacramento State 22.29 6
15 324 Parker Walton FR Montana State 22.30 4
16 369 Shandon Toenies FR North Dakota 22.33 2 22.321
17 136 Dawson Lack SO E. Washington 22.33 3 22.326
18 559 Brandan Harley JR Southern Utah 22.33 5 22.327
19 578 Inoa Wahinehookae JR Southern Utah 22.46 7
20 132 Cole Harrison FR E. Washington 22.59 2
21 261 Courtlynd Brown FR Montana 22.69 7
22 273 Rhett Streeter FR Montana 23.19 3
-- 524 Clinton Spellman FR Sacramento State FS 6
-- 350 Ethan Buckles FR North Dakota DQ 4 Inside Lane
-- 348 Oluwaseyi Aguda FR North Dakota DNS 7
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Big Sky: ! 20.88 1992 Anthony Wilson, Northern Arizona
Meet: # 20.88 1992 Anthony Wilson, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 418 Kossi Tchenawou SR Northern Arizona 21.12 1 10
2 562 Tre James SO Southern Utah 21.19 2 8
3 421 Tyren Wolfe SO Northern Arizona 21.47 1 6
4 309 Mitchell Horning JR Montana State 21.51 1 5
5 404 James Fisher SR Northern Arizona 21.58 2 4
6 472 Josh Pikes FR Portland State 21.78 2 3
7 556 Bradley Earl FR Southern Utah 21.90 1 2
8 555 Isaiah Diego-Willi FR Southern Utah 23.82 2 1
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
A one-turn stagger will be used
Big Sky: ! 53.12 1998 Christy Otte, Montana State
Meet: # 53.12 1998 Christy Otte, Montana State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 376 Nicole Fotinos SR Northern Arizona 54.01q 4
2 384 Jasmine Malone JR Northern Arizona 54.62q 5
3 388 Miracle Onyemaobi FR Northern Arizona 55.23q 4
4 295 McKenna Ramsay SO Montana State 55.26q 1
5 277 Taylor Buschy SR Montana State 55.68q 5
6 549 Linnea Saltz SO Southern Utah 55.91q 3
7 501 Carly Schulz JR Sacramento State 55.97q 2
8 597 Kate Sorensen FR Weber State 56.31q 2
9 503 Cassidy Zurn SO Sacramento State 56.37 4
10 479 Shilah Bedingfield FR Sacramento State 56.47 4
11 589 Brinn Jensen FR Weber State 56.73 3
12 430 Shalise Fernander SR N. Colorado 56.79 2
13 197 Sophia Cunningham SO Idaho State 57.08 1
14 533 Peyton Green SO Southern Utah 57.17 1
15 332 Heather Harrower SR North Dakota 57.53 3
16 536 Laura Kehr SO Southern Utah 57.57 5
17 426 Blair Berhardt FR N. Colorado 57.65 5
18 344 Lucy Steinmeyer FR North Dakota 57.68 1
19 286 Elisabeth Krieger JR Montana State 57.69 3
20 373 Tylnn Carter JR Northern Arizona 57.79 2
21 385 Clarissa Maxey JR Northern Arizona 57.94 4
22 337 Tianna McKinney SR North Dakota 59.21 5
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
A one-turn stagger will be used
Big Sky: ! 53.12 1998 Christy Otte, Montana State
Meet: # 53.12 1998 Christy Otte, Montana State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 384 Jasmine Malone JR Northern Arizona 52.39! 2 10
2 376 Nicole Fotinos SR Northern Arizona 53.18 2 8
3 501 Carly Schulz JR Sacramento State 54.74 2 6
4 388 Miracle Onyemaobi FR Northern Arizona 54.78 1 5
5 549 Linnea Saltz SO Southern Utah 54.90 1 4
6 295 McKenna Ramsay SO Montana State 55.22 1 3
7 277 Taylor Buschy SR Montana State 55.76 2 2
8 597 Kate Sorensen FR Weber State 56.18 1 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
A one turn stagger will be used
Big Sky: ! 46.26 1992 Anthony Wilson, Northern Arizona
Meet: # 46.40 1984 Dave Smith, Idaho
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 564 Justin Lewis JR Southern Utah 47.65q 1
2 512 Alec Foster SO Sacramento State 47.81q 3
3 305 Jadin Casey JR Montana State 47.97q 5
4 453 Alex Wesley JR N. Colorado 48.02q 5
5 451 Kyle Thomas FR N. Colorado 48.04q 3
6 173 Nik Chappee FR Idaho 48.21q 1
7 177 Kaizer Gillispie SO Idaho 48.29q 2
8 439 Alex Ayers FR N. Colorado 48.30q 4
9 559 Brandan Harley JR Southern Utah 48.47 4
10 441 Antoine Coates SO N. Colorado 48.72 2
11 365 Cody Roder FR North Dakota 48.96 1
12 324 Parker Walton FR Montana State 49.01 5
13 321 Drake Schneider FR Montana State 49.10 4
14 171 Mack Baxter SO Idaho 49.11 1
15 556 Bradley Earl FR Southern Utah 49.24 2
16 404 James Fisher SR Northern Arizona 49.32 2
17 606 Daunte Atkinson JR Weber State 49.46 5
18 621 Jake Ness SO Weber State 49.49 3
19 523 Calvin Spellman FR Sacramento State 49.54 4
20 578 Inoa Wahinehookae JR Southern Utah 49.81 3
21 518 Isaiah Marable FR Sacramento State 50.07 3
22 356 James Hollister JR North Dakota 50.16 5
23 471 William Payton FR Portland State 50.25 4
24 314 Tyler Mcqueen SO Montana State 50.58 2
-- 401 James Chevious III SR Northern Arizona FS 1
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
A one turn stagger will be used
Big Sky: ! 46.26 1992 Anthony Wilson, Northern Arizona
Meet: # 46.40 1984 Dave Smith, Idaho
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 564 Justin Lewis JR Southern Utah 46.63 2 10
2 451 Kyle Thomas FR N. Colorado 47.13 2 8
3 177 Kaizer Gillispie SO Idaho 47.14 2 6
4 305 Jadin Casey JR Montana State 47.15 1 5
5 512 Alec Foster SO Sacramento State 47.60 2 4
6 173 Nik Chappee FR Idaho 48.05 1 3
7 439 Alex Ayers FR N. Colorado 48.59 1 2
8 453 Alex Wesley JR N. Colorado 48.69 1 1
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
A one turn stagger will be used
Big Sky: ! 2:03.07 2011 Lea Wallace, Sacramento State
Meet: # 2:07.05 2001 Stephanie Hansen, Weber State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 254 Carly Smiedala SO Montana 2:09.04Q 1
29.954 (29.954) 1:17.579 (47.626) 2:09.040 (51.461)
2 394 Ashley Taylor SR Northern Arizona 2:10.42Q 2
30.788 (30.788) 1:21.399 (50.611) 2:10.413 (49.014)
3 382 Emma Keenan SR Northern Arizona 2:09.41Q 1
29.797 (29.797) 1:16.850 (47.054) 2:09.408 (52.558)
4 588 Michaella Hintze SR Weber State 2:11.63Q 2
31.032 (31.032) 1:21.449 (50.417) 2:11.627 (50.179)
5 436 Cammy Sargent JR N. Colorado 2:11.29q 1
29.600 (29.600) 1:16.721 (47.122) 2:11.284 (54.563)
6 288 Kendra Larson JR Montana State 2:11.91q 2
30.570 (30.570) 1:21.163 (50.593) 2:11.910 (50.748)
7 153 Kaleala Bass JR Idaho 2:12.09q 2
31.464 (31.464) 1:22.107 (50.644) 2:12.084 (49.977)
8 245 Madeline Hamilton FR Montana 2:13.05q 2
31.153 (31.153) 1:22.284 (51.132) 2:13.044 (50.760)
9 102 Leanne Asper SR E. Washington 2:13.34 2
30.922 (30.922) 1:21.641 (50.719) 2:13.333 (51.693)
10 499 Denise Reis JR Sacramento State 2:13.39 1
30.569 (30.569) 1:18.083 (47.515) 2:13.389 (55.306)
11 438 Alicia Thompson JR N. Colorado 2:14.97 2
31.521 (31.521) 1:22.382 (50.862) 2:14.965 (52.583)
12 244 Megan Franz JR Montana 2:15.58 1
30.814 (30.814) 1:19.755 (48.941) 2:15.572 (55.817)
13 549 Linnea Saltz SO Southern Utah 2:15.84 1
30.344 (30.344) 1:20.068 (49.724) 2:15.837 (55.769)
14 239 Emily Cheroske SR Montana 2:16.21 1
30.867 (30.867) 1:20.148 (49.281) 2:16.206 (56.059)
15 167 Malaina Thacker FR Idaho 2:19.18 2
31.834 (31.834) 1:23.512 (51.679) 2:19.179 (55.667)
16 329 Erica Eades SO North Dakota 2:21.04 1
31.325 (31.325) 1:21.291 (49.966) 2:21.039 (59.748)
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
A one turn stagger will be used
Big Sky: ! 2:03.07 2011 Lea Wallace, Sacramento State
Meet: # 2:07.05 2001 Stephanie Hansen, Weber State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 394 Ashley Taylor SR Northern Arizona 2:07.23 10
30.578 (30.578) 1:19.732 (49.154) 2:07.225 (47.494)
2 254 Carly Smiedala SO Montana 2:08.02 8
30.802 (30.802) 1:20.129 (49.327) 2:08.020 (47.892)
3 382 Emma Keenan SR Northern Arizona 2:08.93 6
30.899 (30.899) 1:20.319 (49.420) 2:08.928 (48.609)
4 436 Cammy Sargent JR N. Colorado 2:09.70 5
30.603 (30.603) 1:19.897 (49.294) 2:09.691 (49.794)
5 588 Michaella Hintze SR Weber State 2:11.42 4
31.625 (31.625) 1:21.372 (49.747) 2:11.417 (50.045)
6 245 Madeline Hamilton FR Montana 2:12.35 3
31.260 (31.260) 1:21.623 (50.363) 2:12.346 (50.723)
7 288 Kendra Larson JR Montana State 2:12.44 2
31.107 (31.107) 1:21.022 (49.915) 2:12.435 (51.413)
8 153 Kaleala Bass JR Idaho 2:14.95 1
31.961 (31.961) 1:22.408 (50.447) 2:14.947 (52.540)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
A one turn stagger will be used
Big Sky: ! 1:47.67 2011 Patrick Casey, Montana State
Meet: # 1:48.56 2001 Nate Renner, Idaho State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 225 Daniel Garz SR Idaho State 1:52.28Q 2
25.844 (25.844) 1:08.227 (42.384) 1:52.280 (44.053)
2 304 Cameron Carroll FR Montana State 1:52.72Q 1
26.683 (26.683) 1:08.280 (41.598) 1:52.720 (44.440)
3 563 Kasey Knevelbaard SO Southern Utah 1:53.41Q 3
27.431 (27.431) 1:09.910 (42.480) 1:53.403 (43.493)
4 301 Chris Bianchini FR Montana State 1:52.47Q 2
26.549 (26.549) 1:08.707 (42.159) 1:52.463 (43.756)
5 302 Samuel Bloom JR Montana State 1:53.32Q 1
26.933 (26.933) 1:09.138 (42.206) 1:53.319 (44.181)
6 412 Ryan Lanley SO Northern Arizona 1:54.51Q 3
26.814 (26.814) 1:09.708 (42.895) 1:54.506 (44.798)
7 270 Karsten Pease JR Montana 1:54.21q 2
26.058 (26.058) 1:08.495 (42.438) 1:54.209 (45.714)
8 400 Cade Burks SO Northern Arizona 1:54.89q 1
27.137 (27.137) 1:10.570 (43.433) 1:54.890 (44.321)
9 629 Tracen Warnick SO Weber State 1:54.92 3
27.140 (27.140) 1:09.950 (42.811) 1:54.913 (44.963)
10 269 Jacob Lamb FR Montana 1:55.00 2
26.258 (26.258) 1:08.972 (42.715) 1:54.991 (46.020)
11 175 Dean Ellenwood SO Idaho 1:56.03 1
27.078 (27.078) 1:09.645 (42.568) 1:56.028 (46.384)
12 147 Logan Stahl FR E. Washington 1:56.13 2
26.975 (26.975) 1:09.894 (42.920) 1:56.125 (46.232)
13 446 Evan Keely JR N. Colorado 1:56.33 3
26.779 (26.779) 1:09.773 (42.995) 1:56.323 (46.550)
14 222 Kyle Degraaff JR Idaho State 1:56.34 1
27.608 (27.608) 1:10.896 (43.288) 1:56.336 (45.441)
15 178 Jenner Higgins FR Idaho 1:56.72 1
27.443 (27.443) 1:09.700 (42.258) 1:56.718 (47.019)
16 467 Austen Hvidsten JR Portland State 1:56.73 1
27.351 (27.351) 1:10.685 (43.334) 1:56.726 (46.042)
17 625 Jacob Sherer SR Weber State 1:57.57 3
26.399 (26.399) 1:09.546 (43.147) 1:57.568 (48.022)
18 447 Isaiah Remington SO N. Colorado 1:57.58 1
27.683 (27.683) 1:10.988 (43.305) 1:57.580 (46.593)
19 631 Brandon Yardley JR Weber State 1:58.07 3
27.075 (27.075) 1:10.170 (43.096) 1:58.066 (47.896)
20 517 Trevon Lockwood FR Sacramento State 1:58.11 3
27.492 (27.492) 1:10.451 (42.960) 1:58.101 (47.650)
21 617 Preston Johnson JR Weber State 1:59.74 2
26.736 (26.736) 1:10.419 (43.683) 1:59.733 (49.314)
22 519 Shane Marshall FR Sacramento State 2:03.38 2
27.256 (27.256) 1:12.078 (44.823) 2:03.374 (51.296)
23 258 Noah Adams SO Montana 2:07.33 2
27.068 (27.068) 1:11.640 (44.573) 2:07.326 (55.686)
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
A one turn stagger will be used
Big Sky: ! 1:47.67 2011 Patrick Casey, Montana State
Meet: # 1:48.56 2001 Nate Renner, Idaho State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 225 Daniel Garz SR Idaho State 1:51.79 10
27.006 (27.006) 1:09.497 (42.492) 1:51.786 (42.290)
2 304 Cameron Carroll FR Montana State 1:51.98 8
27.091 (27.091) 1:09.823 (42.733) 1:51.978 (42.156)
3 563 Kasey Knevelbaard SO Southern Utah 1:52.46 6
28.349 (28.349) 1:12.393 (44.044) 1:52.460 (40.067)
4 301 Chris Bianchini FR Montana State 1:52.71 5
27.712 (27.712) 1:10.570 (42.859) 1:52.710 (42.141)
5 302 Samuel Bloom JR Montana State 1:53.37 4
27.231 (27.231) 1:10.664 (43.433) 1:53.370 (42.707)
6 412 Ryan Lanley SO Northern Arizona 1:53.40 3
27.228 (27.228) 1:10.723 (43.495) 1:53.400 (42.678)
7 400 Cade Burks SO Northern Arizona 1:53.65 2
27.534 (27.534) 1:11.116 (43.582) 1:53.643 (42.528)
8 270 Karsten Pease JR Montana 1:54.54 1
27.342 (27.342) 1:10.932 (43.590) 1:54.532 (43.600)
Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Big Sky: ! 4:32.49 2003 Johanna Nilsson, Northern Arizona
Meet: # 4:34.24 2006 Johanna Nilsson, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 391 Delaney Rasmussen FR Northern Arizona 5:07.63 2 10
22.190 (22.190) 1:28.117 (1:05.927) 2:31.008 (1:02.892)
4:17.257 (1:46.249) 5:07.629 (50.373)
2 377 Paige Gilchrist SR Northern Arizona 5:08.12 2 8
22.307 (22.307) 1:28.302 (1:05.995) 2:30.730 (1:02.429)
3:26.404 (55.674) 4:17.024 (50.620) 5:08.112 (51.089)
3 291 Layne Oliver JR Montana State 5:09.99 1 6
22.633 (22.633) 1:22.372 (59.739) 2:21.122 (58.751) 3:19.630 (58.508)
4:19.159 (59.530) 5:09.982 (50.824)
4 375 Pipi Eitel FR Northern Arizona 5:10.18 2 5
22.488 (22.488) 1:28.465 (1:05.977) 2:31.418 (1:02.954)
3:27.100 (55.682) 4:17.533 (50.433) 5:10.174 (52.642)
5 157 Faith Dilmore FR Idaho 5:11.87 1 4
21.924 (21.924) 1:21.771 (59.847) 2:20.591 (58.820) 3:19.451 (58.861)
4:18.030 (58.580) 5:11.868 (53.839)
6 378 Kylie Goo SR Northern Arizona 5:11.99 2 3
22.909 (22.909) 1:28.738 (1:05.829) 2:31.278 (1:02.541)
3:27.662 (56.384) 4:21.666 (54.004) 5:11.984 (50.319)
7 584 Kim Carlson JR Weber State 5:14.50 1 2
21.293 (21.293) 1:21.442 (1:00.150) 2:20.365 (58.923)
3:19.576 (59.212) 4:18.958 (59.383) 5:14.493 (55.536)
8 372 Hannah Behunin FR Northern Arizona 5:14.65 2 1
22.769 (22.769) 1:28.599 (1:05.830) 2:31.146 (1:02.548)
3:27.463 (56.317) 4:21.963 (54.500) 5:14.650 (52.688)
9 279 Patricia Carlson FR Montana State 5:14.83 2
23.311 (23.311) 1:29.036 (1:05.725) 2:31.771 (1:02.736)
3:27.949 (56.178) 4:22.167 (54.218) 5:14.823 (52.657)
10 276 Ellen Brooks SO Montana State 5:15.62 1
22.174 (22.174) 1:22.122 (59.948) 2:20.808 (58.686) 3:19.811 (59.004)
4:19.341 (59.530) 5:15.614 (56.274)
11 298 Joby Rosenleaf FR Montana State 5:18.72 1
22.233 (22.233) 1:21.903 (59.670) 2:20.644 (58.741)
3:18.963 (58.320) 4:20.703 (1:01.741) 5:18.714 (58.011)
12 547 Alison Pray FR Southern Utah 5:19.24 1
21.974 (21.974) 1:22.158 (1:00.184) 2:20.952 (58.795)
3:20.792 (59.840) 4:20.950 (1:00.158) 5:19.237 (58.287)
13 209 Molly Olsen FR Idaho State 5:19.32 2
23.165 (23.165) 1:28.876 (1:05.711) 2:31.624 (1:02.749)
3:28.025 (56.401) 4:24.486 (56.462) 5:19.320 (54.834)
14 287 Alexi Kyro FR Montana State 5:20.31 2
23.390 (23.390) 1:28.774 (1:05.384) 2:31.525 (1:02.752)
3:28.228 (56.703) 4:22.533 (54.305) 5:20.309 (57.777)
15 592 MarLee Mitchell JR Weber State 5:20.64 2
23.529 (23.529) 1:28.417 (1:04.888) 2:30.494 (1:02.078)
3:27.821 (57.327) 4:23.029 (55.209) 5:20.631 (57.602)
16 542 Kasandra Nordgren FR Southern Utah 5:22.97 1
21.525 (21.525) 1:21.401 (59.877) 2:20.339 (58.938)
3:19.842 (59.504) 4:21.372 (1:01.531) 5:22.967 (1:01.595)
17 341 Madison Overby SO North Dakota 5:25.92 1
22.475 (22.475) 1:23.075 (1:00.600) 2:21.310 (58.236)
3:21.384 (1:00.074) 4:21.880 (1:00.496) 5:25.916 (1:04.037)
18 158 Erin Hagen JR Idaho 5:29.59 2
23.832 (23.832) 1:28.931 (1:05.099) 2:31.303 (1:02.373)
3:28.362 (57.059) 4:26.318 (57.957) 5:29.589 (1:03.272)
19 342 Ellyssa Peterson FR North Dakota 5:30.58 1
22.633 (22.633) 1:22.391 (59.758) 2:20.864 (58.473)
3:21.128 (1:00.265) 4:24.307 (1:03.179) 5:30.577 (1:06.270)
20 529 Josie Bushar FR Southern Utah 5:30.59 1
21.756 (21.756) 1:22.769 (1:01.013) 2:22.275 (59.506)
3:22.527 (1:00.252) 4:26.488 (1:03.962) 5:30.588 (1:04.100)
21 124 Lily Tyrrell FR E. Washington 5:38.78 1
22.390 (22.390) 1:22.856 (1:00.466) 2:22.047 (59.192)
3:23.619 (1:01.572) 4:30.999 (1:07.380) 5:38.772 (1:07.774)
-- 340 Hannah Oscarson SO North Dakota DNS 1
-- 583 Cheyenne Brower FR Weber State DNS 1
Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Big Sky: ! 3:55.27 2015 Cristian Soratos, Montana State
Meet: # 4:04.67 1991 Kim White, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 563 Kasey Knevelbaard SO Southern Utah 4:10.58 2 10
17.319 (17.319) 1:04.530 (47.212) 1:56.063 (51.533) 2:43.981 (47.919)
3:30.041 (46.061) 4:10.574 (40.533)
2 419 Andy Trouard SR Northern Arizona 4:12.30 2 8
16.530 (16.530) 1:03.977 (47.448) 1:54.431 (50.454) 2:42.642 (48.212)
3:28.827 (46.185) 4:12.294 (43.467)
3 620 Joe Maloney SR Weber State 4:12.50 2 6
16.789 (16.789) 1:04.035 (47.247) 1:54.644 (50.609) 2:41.814 (47.171)
3:27.697 (45.883) 4:12.494 (44.797)
4 413 Peter Lomong JR Northern Arizona 4:13.71 2 5
17.017 (17.017) 1:04.246 (47.230) 1:54.691 (50.445) 2:42.649 (47.959)
3:29.086 (46.437) 4:13.703 (44.618)
5 397 Matthew Baxter SR Northern Arizona 4:14.33 2 4
17.562 (17.562) 1:04.710 (47.149) 1:56.284 (51.574) 2:44.193 (47.910)
3:30.144 (45.952) 4:14.325 (44.181)
6 312 Diego Leon SR Montana State 4:17.25 2 3
18.129 (18.129) 1:04.851 (46.723) 1:55.686 (50.835) 2:43.218 (47.533)
3:29.199 (45.981) 4:17.241 (48.043)
7 223 Wyatt Diderickson SR Idaho State 4:18.55 2 2
17.733 (17.733) 1:05.396 (47.664) 1:55.527 (50.131) 2:44.754 (49.227)
3:33.778 (49.024) 4:18.541 (44.764)
8 403 Blaise Ferro FR Northern Arizona 4:18.75 2 1
17.488 (17.488) 1:05.078 (47.591) 1:56.546 (51.468) 2:45.347 (48.801)
3:34.379 (49.032) 4:18.741 (44.363)
9 448 Jeremy Romero SO N. Colorado 4:23.01 1
18.173 (18.173) 1:08.690 (50.517) 2:00.683 (51.994) 2:48.439 (47.757)
3:36.574 (48.135) 4:23.003 (46.430)
10 127 Isaac Barville SO E. Washington 4:23.09 1
17.863 (17.863) 1:08.565 (50.702) 2:00.441 (51.877) 2:48.168 (47.727)
3:36.596 (48.429) 4:23.089 (46.494)
11 260 Andrea Baratte FR Montana 4:25.97 2
17.216 (17.216) 1:04.404 (47.189) 1:54.926 (50.522) 2:43.132 (48.207)
3:33.046 (49.914) 4:25.963 (52.918)
12 527 Tristen Thomson SO Sacramento State 4:27.87 1
18.310 (18.310) 1:09.186 (50.876) 2:01.161 (51.976) 2:49.239 (48.079)
3:38.527 (49.288) 4:27.869 (49.342)
13 442 Luke Duggan SO N. Colorado 4:28.53 1
18.526 (18.526) 1:09.288 (50.762) 2:01.793 (52.506) 2:51.196 (49.403)
3:41.377 (50.181) 4:28.526 (47.150)
14 570 Jason Quinn SO Southern Utah 4:28.83 1
18.759 (18.759) 1:09.265 (50.506) 2:01.498 (52.234) 2:51.560 (50.062)
3:42.199 (50.639) 4:28.821 (46.623)
15 170 Josiah Anderson SO Idaho 4:29.30 1
18.092 (18.092) 1:08.795 (50.703) 2:01.060 (52.266) 2:51.107 (50.047)
3:41.784 (50.677) 4:29.298 (47.515)
16 400 Cade Burks SO Northern Arizona 4:29.92 1
18.283 (18.283) 1:08.771 (50.488) 2:00.502 (51.732) 2:48.813 (48.312)
3:39.655 (50.842) 4:29.916 (50.261)
17 575 Max Spence FR Southern Utah 4:32.23 1
18.203 (18.203) 1:09.024 (50.821) 2:01.354 (52.331) 2:50.921 (49.567)
3:41.609 (50.688) 4:32.229 (50.621)
18 306 Gannon Chamberlain SO Montana State 4:33.32 1
18.336 (18.336) 1:09.438 (51.102) 2:01.604 (52.167) 2:50.725 (49.121)
3:42.038 (51.313) 4:33.311 (51.274)
19 519 Shane Marshall FR Sacramento State 4:33.39 1
18.790 (18.790) 1:09.673 (50.883) 2:01.893 (52.221) 2:52.175 (50.282)
3:43.679 (51.505) 4:33.386 (49.707)
20 191 Levi Wintz SO Idaho 4:34.88 1
17.629 (17.629) 1:08.285 (50.656) 2:00.941 (52.657) 2:50.903 (49.962)
3:42.218 (51.315) 4:34.872 (52.655)
21 320 Anthony Schmalz JR Montana State 4:35.33 1
18.438 (18.438) 1:09.321 (50.883) 2:00.157 (50.837) 2:47.915 (47.758)
3:36.355 (48.441) 4:35.329 (58.975)
22 574 Jiraa Riding FR Southern Utah 4:36.25 1
17.910 (17.910) 1:09.053 (51.143) 2:01.434 (52.382) 2:51.674 (50.240)
3:43.612 (51.939) 4:36.248 (52.636)
23 517 Trevon Lockwood FR Sacramento State 4:36.51 1
18.486 (18.486) 1:09.582 (51.096) 2:01.925 (52.344)
2:01.925 (0.000) 2:52.042 (50.117) 4:36.509 (1:44.467)
24 307 Riley Collins FR Montana State 4:38.69 2
17.909 (17.909) 1:05.332 (47.424) 1:56.715 (51.383) 2:48.952 (52.238)
3:43.487 (54.535) 4:38.684 (55.197)
25 521 Aidan Schraer SR Sacramento State 4:40.98 1
18.530 (18.530) 1:09.282 (50.752) 1:09.394 (0.112)
2:01.254 (51.861) 2:50.641 (49.387) 4:40.971 (1:50.330)
Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Big Sky: ! 9:06.61 2003 Johanna Nilsson, Northern Arizona
Meet: # 9:20.61 2004 Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 541 Angie Nickerson JR Southern Utah 10:03.37 2 10
10:03.366 (10:03.366)
2 289 Kelsi Lasota JR Montana State 10:07.68 2 8
10:07.678 (10:07.678)
3 602 Hailey Whetten SR Weber State 10:09.18 1 6
10:09.173 (10:09.173)
4 375 Pipi Eitel FR Northern Arizona 10:10.23 2 5
10:10.226 (10:10.226)
5 156 Andrea Condie JR Idaho 10:11.61 2 4
10:11.607 (10:11.607)
6 595 Candace Sharp SR Weber State 10:15.29 2 3
10:15.281 (10:15.281)
7 377 Paige Gilchrist SR Northern Arizona 10:17.07 1 2
10:17.066 (10:17.066)
8 166 Kara Story JR Idaho 10:17.60 2 1
10:17.599 (10:17.599)
9 532 Madison Fruchey SO Southern Utah 10:19.05 2
10:19.050 (10:19.050)
10 285 Samantha Kelderman FR Montana State 10:21.21 2
10:21.205 (10:21.205)
11 383 Mikayla Malaspina SO Northern Arizona 10:23.12 1
10:23.115 (10:23.115)
12 391 Delaney Rasmussen FR Northern Arizona 10:25.60 2
10:25.595 (10:25.595)
13 387 Miranda Myers JR Northern Arizona 10:25.94 2
10:25.939 (10:25.939)
14 478 Gracie Albano JR Sacramento State 10:26.03 1
10:26.022 (10:26.022)
15 591 Michayla Miller JR Weber State 10:26.97 2
10:26.968 (10:26.968)
16 599 Lexie Thompson JR Weber State 10:31.54 2
10:31.539 (10:31.539)
17 458 Kaila Gibson JR Portland State 10:32.46 2
10:32.458 (10:32.458)
18 587 Summer Harper SO Weber State 10:32.74 2
10:32.736 (10:32.736)
19 206 Rachel McGovern SO Idaho State 10:35.33 1
10:35.322 (10:35.322)
20 281 Anna French SO Montana State 10:35.35 2
10:35.343 (10:35.343)
21 210 Ashley Sondag JR Idaho State 10:36.94 2
10:36.934 (10:36.934)
22 378 Kylie Goo SR Northern Arizona 10:39.07 2
10:39.066 (10:39.066)
23 203 Samantha Johnston JR Idaho State 10:41.63 1
10:41.630 (10:41.630)
24 592 MarLee Mitchell JR Weber State 10:41.95 1
10:41.948 (10:41.948)
25 243 Samantha Engebrets SO Montana 10:44.14 1
10:44.137 (10:44.137)
26 372 Hannah Behunin FR Northern Arizona 10:45.27 2
10:45.266 (10:45.266)
27 298 Joby Rosenleaf FR Montana State 10:46.14 1
10:46.136 (10:46.136)
28 545 Morgan Porcaro JR Southern Utah 10:46.15 2
10:46.148 (10:46.148)
29 459 Sarah Medved JR Portland State 10:47.70 2
10:47.697 (10:47.697)
30 552 Ashley Tyndall SR Southern Utah 10:53.51 1
10:53.502 (10:53.502)
31 237 Jessica Bailey JR Montana 10:56.46 1
10:56.455 (10:56.455)
32 498 Amy Quinones SO Sacramento State 10:57.62 1
10:57.611 (10:57.611)
33 291 Layne Oliver JR Montana State 10:59.83 1
10:59.825 (10:59.825)
34 112 Gracie Ledwith SO E. Washington 11:15.15 1
11:15.141 (11:15.141)
35 343 Emma Player JR North Dakota 11:43.08 1
11:43.080 (11:43.080)
-- 216 Katie Weedn FR Idaho State DNS 1
-- 287 Alexi Kyro FR Montana State DNS 1
-- 155 Maizy Brewer SO Idaho DNS 1
-- 165 Sierra Speiker JR Idaho DNS 1
-- 379 Jessa Hanson FR Northern Arizona DNS 2
-- 542 Kasandra Nordgren FR Southern Utah DNS 1
-- 279 Patricia Carlson FR Montana State DNS 1
-- 341 Madison Overby SO North Dakota DNS 1
Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Big Sky: ! 7:44.63 2012 Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona
Meet: # 8:10.48 1983 Farley Gerber, Weber State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 577 Mike Tate SR Southern Utah 8:30.84 2 10
8:30.835 (8:30.835)
2 397 Matthew Baxter SR Northern Arizona 8:34.43 2 8
8:34.428 (8:34.428)
3 413 Peter Lomong JR Northern Arizona 8:35.09 2 6
8:35.088 (8:35.088)
4 579 Matthew Wright SR Southern Utah 8:35.24 2 5
8:35.233 (8:35.233)
5 403 Blaise Ferro FR Northern Arizona 8:39.57 2 4
8:39.562 (8:39.562)
6 419 Andy Trouard SR Northern Arizona 8:41.44 2 3
8:41.435 (8:41.435)
7 567 Nate Osterstock FR Southern Utah 8:44.65 2 2
8:44.641 (8:44.641)
8 316 Ty Mogan SO Montana State 8:47.38 2 1
8:47.376 (8:47.376)
9 172 Fabian Cardenas FR Idaho 8:50.73 1
8:50.722 (8:50.722)
10 235 Joe Simmons FR Idaho State 8:51.21 2
8:51.204 (8:51.204)
11 609 Jordan Cross SR Weber State 8:51.78 2
8:51.772 (8:51.772)
12 620 Joe Maloney SR Weber State 8:52.61 2
8:52.608 (8:52.608)
13 566 Sean Newcomb SO Southern Utah 8:53.73 2
8:53.728 (8:53.728)
14 571 Aidan Reed SO Southern Utah 8:57.09 1
8:57.088 (8:57.088)
15 615 Tyson Green SO Weber State 8:58.68 2
8:58.679 (8:58.679)
16 310 Brandon Hough FR Montana State 9:01.07 1
9:01.067 (9:01.067)
17 176 Austin Fred JR Idaho 9:01.21 2
9:01.202 (9:01.202)
18 189 Dwain Stucker JR Idaho 9:01.38 1
9:01.371 (9:01.371)
19 440 Josh Campbell SO N. Colorado 9:01.98 1
9:01.974 (9:01.974)
20 232 Joe Petty SO Idaho State 9:02.70 1
9:02.692 (9:02.692)
21 143 Austin Oser SR E. Washington 9:03.74 1
9:03.735 (9:03.735)
22 264 Jonathan Eastwood SO Montana 9:04.17 2
9:04.164 (9:04.164)
23 417 John Shea FR Northern Arizona 9:04.33 2
9:04.326 (9:04.326)
24 181 Michael McCausland FR Idaho 9:04.82 1
9:04.813 (9:04.813)
25 186 Drew Schultz SO Idaho 9:06.90 1
9:06.900 (9:06.900)
26 623 Colton Rimann SO Weber State 9:07.42 1
9:07.413 (9:07.413)
27 573 Christian Ricketts FR Southern Utah 9:09.40 2
9:09.393 (9:09.393)
28 407 Kyle Havriliak JR Northern Arizona 9:10.92 2
9:10.918 (9:10.918)
29 303 Collin Buck FR Montana State 9:14.12 2
9:14.115 (9:14.115)
30 353 Connor Danielson SR North Dakota 9:15.43 1
9:15.429 (9:15.429)
31 422 Ryan Wolff SO Northern Arizona 9:16.84 1
9:16.837 (9:16.837)
32 614 Cody Glad SR Weber State 9:21.66 1
9:21.654 (9:21.654)
33 263 Micah Drew SR Montana 9:26.45 1
9:26.450 (9:26.450)
34 509 Elijah Changco SO Sacramento State 9:28.50 2
9:28.500 (9:28.500)
35 355 Jacob Henne SO North Dakota 9:29.36 1
9:29.351 (9:29.351)
36 521 Aidan Schraer SR Sacramento State 9:39.90 1
9:39.894 (9:39.894)
-- 306 Gannon Chamberlain SO Montana State DNS 1
-- 260 Andrea Baratte FR Montana DNS 1
-- 626 Jacob Stone FR Weber State DNS 1
-- 223 Wyatt Diderickson SR Idaho State DNS 2
-- 184 Grayson Ollar SO Idaho DNS 1
-- 465 Alejandro Cisneros JR Portland State DNS 2
-- 522 Tyler Sickler SR Sacramento State DNS 1
-- 400 Cade Burks SO Northern Arizona DNS 1
-- 320 Anthony Schmalz JR Montana State DNS 1
-- 312 Diego Leon SR Montana State DNS 2
-- 405 Cory Glines SR Northern Arizona DNS 1
Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Big Sky: ! 15:45.76 2/9/2018 Paige Gilchrist, Northern Arizona
Meet: # 16:35.08 1992 Kari McKay, Eastern Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 541 Angie Nickerson JR Southern Utah 17:30.97 10
41.861 (41.861) 1:48.560 (1:06.700) 2:50.592 (1:02.032)
3:52.895 (1:02.304) 4:56.155 (1:03.260) 5:59.698 (1:03.544)
7:03.649 (1:03.952) 8:07.585 (1:03.936) 9:11.436 (1:03.852)
10:15.639 (1:04.204) 11:20.762 (1:05.123) 12:24.474 (1:03.713)
13:29.185 (1:04.712) 14:33.147 (1:03.962) 15:36.354 (1:03.208)
16:35.787 (59.434) 17:30.963 (55.176)
2 602 Hailey Whetten SR Weber State 17:35.14 8
42.362 (42.362) 1:48.795 (1:06.434) 2:51.001 (1:02.206)
3:53.295 (1:02.295) 4:56.582 (1:03.287) 6:00.310 (1:03.729)
7:04.646 (1:04.337) 8:08.668 (1:04.023) 9:11.674 (1:03.006)
10:15.859 (1:04.186) 11:20.158 (1:04.300) 12:22.454 (1:02.296)
13:26.731 (1:04.278) 14:31.163 (1:04.433) 15:34.611 (1:03.449)
16:36.574 (1:01.963) 17:35.133 (58.560)
3 595 Candace Sharp SR Weber State 17:39.12 6
41.708 (41.708) 1:48.403 (1:06.696) 2:52.321 (1:03.918)
3:53.987 (1:01.667) 4:57.072 (1:03.085) 6:00.596 (1:03.525)
7:04.498 (1:03.903) 8:08.490 (1:03.993) 9:12.100 (1:03.610)
10:16.152 (1:04.053) 11:21.106 (1:04.955) 12:24.805 (1:03.700)
13:29.101 (1:04.297) 14:33.430 (1:04.330) 15:37.225 (1:03.795)
16:40.658 (1:03.434) 17:39.119 (58.462)
4 289 Kelsi Lasota JR Montana State 17:40.16 5
41.731 (41.731) 1:48.497 (1:06.767) 2:51.227 (1:02.730)
3:53.505 (1:02.279) 4:56.780 (1:03.275) 6:00.569 (1:03.790)
7:04.902 (1:04.334) 8:08.875 (1:03.974) 9:11.918 (1:03.043)
10:16.064 (1:04.147) 11:20.430 (1:04.367) 12:22.784 (1:02.354)
13:27.003 (1:04.220) 14:30.506 (1:03.504) 15:35.781 (1:05.275)
16:39.819 (1:04.039) 17:40.159 (1:00.340)
5 156 Andrea Condie JR Idaho 17:49.42 4
42.778 (42.778) 1:48.975 (1:06.198) 2:51.518 (1:02.543)
3:53.439 (1:01.922) 4:56.714 (1:03.275) 6:00.323 (1:03.610)
7:04.457 (1:04.135) 8:08.681 (1:04.225) 9:13.000 (1:04.319)
10:16.967 (1:03.968) 11:21.461 (1:04.495) 12:25.127 (1:03.667)
13:28.848 (1:03.722) 14:34.270 (1:05.422) 15:41.363 (1:07.093)
16:47.204 (1:05.841) 17:49.413 (1:02.210)
6 587 Summer Harper SO Weber State 17:54.54 3
43.282 (43.282) 1:48.132 (1:04.851) 2:51.983 (1:03.851)
3:54.708 (1:02.726) 4:58.979 (1:04.272) 6:02.295 (1:03.316)
7:05.915 (1:03.621) 8:09.662 (1:03.748) 9:13.582 (1:03.921)
10:18.840 (1:05.258) 11:23.629 (1:04.790) 12:29.013 (1:05.384)
13:33.973 (1:04.960) 14:40.048 (1:06.075) 15:47.698 (1:07.650)
16:54.421 (1:06.724) 17:54.538 (1:00.117)
7 458 Kaila Gibson JR Portland State 18:01.55 2
43.484 (43.484) 1:49.679 (1:06.195) 2:52.989 (1:03.310)
3:55.200 (1:02.212) 4:58.625 (1:03.426) 6:02.130 (1:03.505)
7:05.513 (1:03.384) 8:09.015 (1:03.503) 9:13.361 (1:04.347)
10:17.998 (1:04.637) 11:22.638 (1:04.641) 12:28.497 (1:05.860)
13:34.676 (1:06.179) 14:43.583 (1:08.907) 15:52.418 (1:08.836)
17:01.079 (1:08.662) 18:01.545 (1:00.466)
8 383 Mikayla Malaspina SO Northern Arizona 18:04.39 1
41.637 (41.637) 1:48.327 (1:06.691) 2:51.462 (1:03.135)
3:53.831 (1:02.370) 4:57.441 (1:03.610) 6:00.986 (1:03.546)
7:05.653 (1:04.668) 8:10.684 (1:05.031) 9:15.274 (1:04.591)
10:21.173 (1:05.899) 11:26.529 (1:05.356) 12:33.570 (1:07.041)
13:41.067 (1:07.498) 14:49.088 (1:08.021) 15:57.262 (1:08.175)
17:05.225 (1:07.964) 18:04.387 (59.162)
9 387 Miranda Myers JR Northern Arizona 18:06.31
40.801 (40.801) 1:47.928 (1:07.127) 2:50.833 (1:02.906)
3:53.132 (1:02.300) 4:56.417 (1:03.285) 5:59.963 (1:03.547)
7:03.910 (1:03.948) 8:08.135 (1:04.226) 9:12.757 (1:04.622)
10:17.424 (1:04.668) 11:23.264 (1:05.841) 12:30.293 (1:07.029)
13:38.373 (1:08.080) 14:47.225 (1:08.853) 15:55.714 (1:08.490)
17:03.185 (1:07.471) 18:06.308 (1:03.124)
10 210 Ashley Sondag JR Idaho State 18:20.42
42.787 (42.787) 1:49.271 (1:06.485) 2:52.802 (1:03.531)
3:55.435 (1:02.634) 5:00.537 (1:05.102) 6:06.228 (1:05.691)
7:12.226 (1:05.998) 8:18.100 (1:05.874) 9:24.725 (1:06.626)
10:31.438 (1:06.713) 11:39.027 (1:07.589) 12:46.939 (1:07.913)
13:55.618 (1:08.680) 15:04.271 (1:08.653) 16:12.394 (1:08.124)
17:19.791 (1:07.397) 18:20.413 (1:00.622)
11 281 Anna French SO Montana State 18:23.24
41.006 (41.006) 1:48.099 (1:07.094) 2:50.758 (1:02.659)
3:53.039 (1:02.282) 4:56.322 (1:03.283) 6:00.169 (1:03.848)
7:04.189 (1:04.021) 8:08.398 (1:04.210) 9:12.337 (1:03.939)
10:18.430 (1:06.094) 11:26.016 (1:07.586) 12:36.033 (1:10.018)
13:46.805 (1:10.772) 14:57.399 (1:10.594) 16:08.485 (1:11.086)
17:18.614 (1:10.130) 18:23.231 (1:04.618)
12 532 Madison Fruchey SO Southern Utah 18:32.83
41.991 (41.991) 1:48.713 (1:06.723) 2:50.617 (1:01.904)
3:52.892 (1:02.276) 4:56.184 (1:03.292) 5:59.748 (1:03.565)
7:03.760 (1:04.013) 8:07.860 (1:04.100) 9:12.940 (1:05.080)
10:20.531 (1:07.592) 11:30.316 (1:09.786) 12:40.150 (1:09.835)
13:51.229 (1:11.079) 15:03.483 (1:12.254) 16:14.173 (1:10.690)
17:24.794 (1:10.621) 18:32.827 (1:08.034)
13 599 Lexie Thompson JR Weber State 18:36.16
44.004 (44.004) 1:49.980 (1:05.976) 2:54.230 (1:04.251)
3:56.228 (1:01.998) 5:00.381 (1:04.154) 6:04.044 (1:03.664)
7:07.812 (1:03.768) 8:14.341 (1:06.530) 9:23.204 (1:08.863)
10:32.694 (1:09.491) 11:43.459 (1:10.765) 12:53.280 (1:09.822)
14:04.357 (1:11.077) 15:14.726 (1:10.370) 16:24.219 (1:09.494)
17:30.974 (1:06.755) 18:36.151 (1:05.177)
14 165 Sierra Speiker JR Idaho 18:43.96
43.203 (43.203) 1:49.742 (1:06.539) 2:54.119 (1:04.378)
3:57.258 (1:03.139) 5:01.883 (1:04.626) 6:08.390 (1:06.507)
7:16.017 (1:07.628) 8:23.219 (1:07.202) 9:30.217 (1:06.999)
10:37.686 (1:07.469) 11:45.971 (1:08.286) 12:56.728 (1:10.757)
14:07.522 (1:10.794) 15:19.454 (1:11.932) 16:29.458 (1:10.005)
17:38.139 (1:08.682) 18:43.958 (1:05.819)
15 552 Ashley Tyndall SR Southern Utah 18:47.77
42.498 (42.498) 1:48.545 (1:06.048) 2:51.544 (1:02.999)
3:54.208 (1:02.665) 4:58.105 (1:03.898) 6:02.888 (1:04.783)
7:09.651 (1:06.764) 8:17.787 (1:08.136) 9:26.507 (1:08.721)
10:36.186 (1:09.680) 11:46.457 (1:10.272) 12:56.475 (1:10.019)
14:07.985 (1:11.510) 15:19.182 (1:11.197) 16:32.051 (1:12.869)
17:44.504 (1:12.454) 18:47.766 (1:03.262)
16 591 Michayla Miller JR Weber State 18:47.88
43.677 (43.677) 1:49.894 (1:06.217) 2:53.422 (1:03.529)
3:55.583 (1:02.161) 5:00.134 (1:04.552) 6:03.523 (1:03.390)
7:06.741 (1:03.218) 8:10.980 (1:04.240) 9:15.404 (1:04.425)
10:20.878 (1:05.474) 11:29.435 (1:08.558) 12:41.181 (1:11.746)
13:54.649 (1:13.468) 15:07.513 (1:12.865) 16:21.889 (1:14.377)
17:35.215 (1:13.326) 18:47.877 (1:12.662)
17 391 Delaney Rasmussen FR Northern Arizona 18:49.64
42.283 (42.283) 1:48.857 (1:06.575) 2:51.116 (1:02.259)
3:53.199 (1:02.084) 4:56.486 (1:03.287) 6:00.022 (1:03.537)
7:04.057 (1:04.036) 8:08.148 (1:04.092) 9:12.368 (1:04.220)
10:16.548 (1:04.181) 11:22.312 (1:05.764) 12:32.180 (1:09.869)
13:46.318 (1:14.139) 15:01.109 (1:14.792) 16:15.579 (1:14.470)
17:33.467 (1:17.889) 18:49.640 (1:16.173)
18 243 Samantha Engebrets SO Montana 18:50.55
43.062 (43.062) 1:49.425 (1:06.363) 2:52.672 (1:03.247)
3:54.984 (1:02.313) 4:59.734 (1:04.751) 6:04.645 (1:04.912)
7:10.176 (1:05.531) 8:17.465 (1:07.289) 9:25.742 (1:08.278)
10:35.426 (1:09.685) 11:46.696 (1:11.270) 12:57.510 (1:10.814)
14:09.842 (1:12.332) 15:21.774 (1:11.932) 16:33.808 (1:12.035)
17:44.565 (1:10.757) 18:50.541 (1:05.976)
19 203 Samantha Johnston JR Idaho State 18:59.61
43.170 (43.170) 1:49.210 (1:06.040) 2:53.117 (1:03.907)
3:57.400 (1:04.284) 5:03.206 (1:05.806) 6:08.957 (1:05.752)
7:17.171 (1:08.214) 8:24.515 (1:07.345) 9:32.344 (1:07.829)
10:40.141 (1:07.798) 11:51.921 (1:11.780) 13:02.201 (1:10.281)
14:13.287 (1:11.086) 15:27.983 (1:14.697) 16:42.812 (1:14.829)
17:53.025 (1:10.214) 18:59.609 (1:06.585)
20 155 Maizy Brewer SO Idaho 19:00.98
42.541 (42.541) 1:49.454 (1:06.914) 2:53.844 (1:04.391)
3:57.058 (1:03.214) 5:02.332 (1:05.274) 6:09.256 (1:06.925)
7:17.718 (1:08.462) 8:26.961 (1:09.244) 9:37.670 (1:10.709)
10:49.224 (1:11.554) 12:01.585 (1:12.362) 13:13.438 (1:11.853)
14:25.697 (1:12.259) 15:38.086 (1:12.389) 16:48.077 (1:09.992)
17:59.055 (1:10.978) 19:00.973 (1:01.919)
21 540 Julieta Navarrete- SO Southern Utah 19:02.08
42.934 (42.934) 1:49.071 (1:06.138) 2:51.863 (1:02.792)
3:54.532 (1:02.670) 4:59.473 (1:04.941) 6:06.473 (1:07.000)
7:14.550 (1:08.078) 8:25.250 (1:10.700) 9:35.571 (1:10.322)
10:46.192 (1:10.621) 11:57.400 (1:11.208) 13:08.423 (1:11.023)
14:20.400 (1:11.977) 15:31.976 (1:11.576) 16:43.467 (1:11.492)
17:55.778 (1:12.311) 19:02.080 (1:06.302)
22 237 Jessica Bailey JR Montana 19:03.68
42.649 (42.649) 1:49.178 (1:06.530) 2:52.417 (1:03.239)
3:54.582 (1:02.166) 4:59.471 (1:04.890) 6:04.705 (1:05.234)
7:11.217 (1:06.512) 8:19.533 (1:08.317) 9:29.732 (1:10.200)
10:40.552 (1:10.820) 11:52.200 (1:11.648) 13:03.907 (1:11.707)
14:17.042 (1:13.136) 15:30.913 (1:13.871) 16:43.509 (1:12.597)
17:55.385 (1:11.876) 19:03.671 (1:08.286)
23 206 Rachel McGovern SO Idaho State 19:10.30
42.923 (42.923) 1:49.462 (1:06.540) 2:53.226 (1:03.765)
3:57.662 (1:04.436) 5:03.999 (1:06.338) 6:11.495 (1:07.496)
7:19.131 (1:07.637) 8:28.316 (1:09.185) 9:36.636 (1:08.321)
10:47.303 (1:10.667) 11:57.931 (1:10.628) 13:08.798 (1:10.867)
14:22.530 (1:13.733) 15:35.526 (1:12.996) 16:48.176 (1:12.650)
17:59.359 (1:11.183) 19:10.293 (1:10.935)
24 216 Katie Weedn FR Idaho State 19:43.39
43.762 (43.762) 1:49.855 (1:06.093) 2:54.816 (1:04.962)
4:00.015 (1:05.199) 5:08.479 (1:08.464) 6:18.381 (1:09.903)
7:29.842 (1:11.461) 8:42.023 (1:12.182) 9:54.529 (1:12.506)
11:06.622 (1:12.093) 12:19.622 (1:13.001) 13:34.191 (1:14.570)
14:48.556 (1:14.365) 16:03.440 (1:14.885) 17:18.474 (1:15.035)
18:31.779 (1:13.305) 19:43.387 (1:11.609)
25 112 Gracie Ledwith SO E. Washington 19:58.13
42.804 (42.804) 1:49.635 (1:06.832) 2:53.968 (1:04.334)
3:57.557 (1:03.589) 5:03.706 (1:06.150) 6:12.150 (1:08.444)
7:23.199 (1:11.049) 8:36.834 (1:13.636) 9:51.886 (1:15.053)
11:07.862 (1:15.976) 12:24.820 (1:16.958) 13:41.056 (1:16.236)
14:57.413 (1:16.357) 16:15.495 (1:18.082) 17:32.343 (1:16.849)
18:48.602 (1:16.259) 19:58.123 (1:09.521)
-- 379 Jessa Hanson FR Northern Arizona DNS
Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Big Sky: ! 13:29.01 2011 Diego Estrada, Northern Arizona
Meet: # 14:11.24 1989 Bo Reed, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 419 Andy Trouard SR Northern Arizona 14:20.54 10
32.801 (32.801) 1:22.881 (50.080) 2:12.979 (50.098) 3:04.196 (51.218)
3:56.278 (52.082) 4:48.484 (52.207) 5:40.501 (52.017) 6:33.283 (52.783)
7:26.238 (52.956) 8:19.110 (52.873) 9:11.081 (51.971) 10:03.385 (52.305)
10:55.513 (52.129) 11:47.548 (52.035) 12:40.120 (52.573) 13:32.758 (52.639)
14:20.535 (47.777)
2 577 Mike Tate SR Southern Utah 14:36.38 8
32.954 (32.954) 1:23.095 (50.141) 2:12.603 (49.508) 3:02.952 (50.349)
3:53.870 (50.919) 4:45.521 (51.651) 5:38.004 (52.484) 6:30.822 (52.819)
7:25.053 (54.231) 8:19.342 (54.289) 9:11.302 (51.960) 10:03.674 (52.373)
10:58.283 (54.609) 11:54.426 (56.143) 12:50.850 (56.425) 13:45.969 (55.119)
14:36.379 (50.410)
3 579 Matthew Wright SR Southern Utah 14:49.24 6
34.346 (34.346) 1:25.085 (50.739) 2:14.927 (49.843) 3:06.929 (52.002)
3:59.024 (52.096) 4:51.916 (52.893) 5:45.182 (53.266) 6:39.590 (54.408)
7:33.952 (54.362) 8:29.495 (55.544) 9:25.931 (56.436) 10:21.870 (55.939)
11:18.104 (56.235) 12:14.623 (56.519) 13:09.958 (55.335) 14:03.723 (53.766)
14:49.235 (45.513)
4 397 Matthew Baxter SR Northern Arizona 14:52.07 5
32.662 (32.662) 1:22.554 (49.892) 2:12.400 (49.846) 3:02.772 (50.372)
3:53.664 (50.893) 4:45.320 (51.656) 5:37.820 (52.501) 6:30.617 (52.798)
7:24.830 (54.213) 8:20.020 (55.190) 9:16.023 (56.003) 10:12.247 (56.225)
11:09.393 (57.146) 12:06.782 (57.390) 13:03.877 (57.095) 14:00.356 (56.480)
14:52.062 (51.706)
5 413 Peter Lomong JR Northern Arizona 14:52.08 4
33.127 (33.127) 1:23.347 (50.220) 2:13.211 (49.864) 3:04.414 (51.204)
3:56.285 (51.871) 4:48.757 (52.473) 5:40.802 (52.046) 6:33.547 (52.745)
7:26.531 (52.985) 8:20.239 (53.709) 9:14.712 (54.473) 10:10.263 (55.551)
11:06.836 (56.574) 12:03.591 (56.755) 13:00.823 (57.233) 13:58.517 (57.694)
14:52.071 (53.555)
6 403 Blaise Ferro FR Northern Arizona 14:58.36 3
33.368 (33.368) 1:23.640 (50.272) 2:13.553 (49.913) 3:04.666 (51.114)
3:56.630 (51.964) 4:49.000 (52.371) 5:41.119 (52.120) 6:33.819 (52.700)
7:28.125 (54.306) 8:24.436 (56.312) 9:21.221 (56.785) 10:18.248 (57.028)
11:15.133 (56.885) 12:11.575 (56.443) 13:08.193 (56.618) 14:04.296 (56.103)
14:58.356 (54.061)
7 609 Jordan Cross SR Weber State 15:12.09 2
33.600 (33.600) 1:23.989 (50.389) 2:14.669 (50.681) 3:06.699 (52.030)
3:59.341 (52.643) 4:52.356 (53.016) 5:47.521 (55.165) 6:44.970 (57.449)
7:43.079 (58.110) 8:40.599 (57.521) 9:37.351 (56.752) 10:36.056 (58.706)
11:34.442 (58.387) 12:32.417 (57.975) 13:29.643 (57.227) 14:25.366 (55.723)
15:12.085 (46.720)
8 571 Aidan Reed SO Southern Utah 15:13.44 1
34.209 (34.209) 1:25.455 (51.246) 2:17.524 (52.070) 3:10.140 (52.617)
4:04.187 (54.048) 4:58.359 (54.172) 5:53.576 (55.217) 6:48.851 (55.275)
7:44.166 (55.315) 8:40.369 (56.204) 9:35.728 (55.359) 10:31.995 (56.267)
11:29.295 (57.301) 12:27.992 (58.698) 13:26.838 (58.846) 14:23.677 (56.840)
15:13.437 (49.760)
9 465 Alejandro Cisneros JR Portland State 15:21.28
34.447 (34.447) 1:26.330 (51.884) 2:17.846 (51.516)
3:11.724 (53.879) 4:07.026 (55.302) 5:01.182 (54.157)
5:55.708 (54.526) 6:50.947 (55.239) 7:53.144 (1:02.198)
8:54.603 (1:01.459) 9:53.111 (58.509) 10:46.528 (53.418)
11:45.642 (59.115) 12:49.757 (1:04.116) 13:39.009 (49.252)
14:33.965 (54.956) 15:21.280 (47.316)
10 405 Cory Glines SR Northern Arizona 15:23.25
36.644 (36.644) 1:30.112 (53.469) 2:23.387 (53.276) 3:17.250 (53.864)
4:11.666 (54.416) 5:06.406 (54.740) 6:01.478 (55.072) 6:57.455 (55.978)
7:53.795 (56.340) 8:50.743 (56.949) 9:47.743 (57.000) 10:45.606 (57.864)
11:43.135 (57.529) 12:40.620 (57.486) 13:37.690 (57.070) 14:32.668 (54.979)
15:23.248 (50.580)
11 444 Stephen Haas SO N. Colorado 15:28.49
35.133 (35.133) 1:29.248 (54.115) 2:23.586 (54.338) 3:18.280 (54.694)
4:12.985 (54.705) 5:08.784 (55.800) 6:04.670 (55.886) 7:00.671 (56.001)
7:57.500 (56.830) 8:54.423 (56.923) 9:51.034 (56.612) 10:48.117 (57.083)
11:46.197 (58.081) 12:42.644 (56.447) 13:39.659 (57.016) 14:34.700 (55.041)
15:28.490 (53.791)
12 189 Dwain Stucker JR Idaho 15:28.58
34.997 (34.997) 1:28.794 (53.798) 2:23.102 (54.308) 3:17.463 (54.361)
4:12.323 (54.860) 5:07.806 (55.483) 6:03.363 (55.558) 6:59.442 (56.079)
7:56.197 (56.756) 8:53.427 (57.230) 9:51.333 (57.907) 10:48.296 (56.963)
11:47.253 (58.958) 12:45.439 (58.187) 13:41.541 (56.102) 14:38.070 (56.530)
15:28.579 (50.509)
13 417 John Shea FR Northern Arizona 15:29.88
33.840 (33.840) 1:25.717 (51.878) 2:19.307 (53.590) 3:14.206 (54.900)
4:11.268 (57.062) 5:06.757 (55.489) 6:02.048 (55.291) 6:58.381 (56.334)
7:56.844 (58.464) 8:56.318 (59.474) 9:55.547 (59.230) 10:53.665 (58.118)
11:47.761 (54.097) 12:45.195 (57.435) 13:40.406 (55.211) 14:34.300 (53.895)
15:29.879 (55.579)
14 235 Joe Simmons FR Idaho State 15:32.19
35.827 (35.827) 1:31.233 (55.407) 2:27.326 (56.093) 3:21.584 (54.258)
4:15.896 (54.312) 5:12.175 (56.279) 6:08.324 (56.150) 7:04.380 (56.056)
8:01.251 (56.871) 8:58.262 (57.012) 9:54.387 (56.125) 10:52.422 (58.036)
11:50.159 (57.738) 12:47.380 (57.221) 13:45.251 (57.872) 14:42.432 (57.181)
15:32.190 (49.759)
15 316 Ty Mogan SO Montana State 15:34.46
34.562 (34.562) 1:25.612 (51.051) 2:16.459 (50.847) 3:09.021 (52.563)
4:02.996 (53.976) 4:58.508 (55.512) 5:53.801 (55.293) 6:50.695 (56.894)
7:48.848 (58.154) 8:46.853 (58.006) 9:44.780 (57.928) 10:43.587 (58.807)
11:42.300 (58.714) 12:41.094 (58.795) 13:39.559 (58.466) 14:36.974 (57.415)
15:34.454 (57.481)
16 303 Collin Buck FR Montana State 15:39.54
36.122 (36.122) 1:29.638 (53.517) 2:23.850 (54.212) 3:17.930 (54.081)
4:12.683 (54.753) 5:08.394 (55.712) 6:04.284 (55.890) 7:00.188 (55.904)
7:57.112 (56.925) 8:53.879 (56.767) 9:50.150 (56.272) 10:47.805 (57.655)
11:45.870 (58.066) 12:43.247 (57.377) 13:41.746 (58.500) 14:41.315 (59.569)
15:39.538 (58.224)
17 232 Joe Petty SO Idaho State 15:41.49
36.990 (36.990) 1:31.542 (54.552) 2:27.740 (56.198) 3:22.520 (54.780)
4:17.538 (55.018) 5:13.414 (55.877) 6:10.067 (56.653) 7:07.465 (57.399)
8:05.463 (57.998) 9:03.453 (57.991) 10:01.488 (58.036) 10:59.746 (58.258)
11:58.489 (58.744) 12:55.706 (57.218) 13:53.774 (58.068) 14:50.201 (56.428)
15:41.489 (51.288)
18 573 Christian Ricketts FR Southern Utah 15:45.29
36.368 (36.368) 1:30.588 (54.221) 2:23.860 (53.273)
3:17.556 (53.697) 4:12.170 (54.614) 5:06.521 (54.351)
6:01.676 (55.155) 6:57.696 (56.021) 7:51.908 (54.212)
8:43.863 (51.955) 9:38.177 (54.314) 10:37.135 (58.959)
11:40.056 (1:02.922) 12:41.828 (1:01.772) 13:41.631 (59.803)
14:44.225 (1:02.595) 15:45.284 (1:01.059)
19 310 Brandon Hough FR Montana State 15:50.64
36.340 (36.340) 1:31.266 (54.927) 2:27.482 (56.216)
3:22.699 (55.217) 4:17.808 (55.109) 5:14.057 (56.250)
6:11.107 (57.050) 7:07.649 (56.543) 8:05.186 (57.537)
9:03.120 (57.935) 10:01.165 (58.046) 10:59.490 (58.325)
11:58.532 (59.043) 12:57.424 (58.893) 13:57.807 (1:00.383)
14:57.487 (59.680) 15:50.631 (53.145)
20 407 Kyle Havriliak JR Northern Arizona 15:52.65
34.084 (34.084) 1:25.886 (51.803) 2:19.575 (53.689)
3:13.667 (54.093) 4:10.474 (56.808) 5:07.556 (57.082)
6:05.213 (57.658) 7:02.839 (57.627) 8:01.008 (58.169)
9:00.025 (59.018) 10:00.295 (1:00.270) 11:00.437 (1:00.142)
12:00.983 (1:00.547) 13:01.391 (1:00.408) 14:01.557 (1:00.166)
15:00.268 (58.712) 15:52.644 (52.376)
21 614 Cody Glad SR Weber State 15:55.75
37.219 (37.219) 1:31.894 (54.675) 2:27.190 (55.296)
3:21.787 (54.597) 4:17.456 (55.669) 5:14.425 (56.970)
6:11.530 (57.105) 7:10.032 (58.503) 8:09.773 (59.741)
9:09.701 (59.928) 10:09.749 (1:00.048) 11:10.594 (1:00.845)
12:11.234 (1:00.641) 13:10.961 (59.727) 14:10.759 (59.798)
15:05.834 (55.075) 15:55.747 (49.913)
22 422 Ryan Wolff SO Northern Arizona 15:59.87
36.885 (36.885) 1:30.359 (53.474) 2:23.635 (53.277)
3:17.373 (53.739) 4:12.010 (54.637) 5:08.188 (56.179)
6:05.478 (57.290) 7:02.612 (57.135) 8:01.066 (58.454)
9:00.700 (59.634) 10:00.775 (1:00.075) 10:59.281 (58.507)
11:58.801 (59.520) 12:57.778 (58.978) 13:58.833 (1:01.055)
14:59.746 (1:00.914) 15:59.864 (1:00.118)
23 184 Grayson Ollar SO Idaho 16:02.31
36.106 (36.106) 1:31.432 (55.327) 2:27.014 (55.582)
3:21.912 (54.898) 4:17.166 (55.254) 5:13.253 (56.087)
6:10.620 (57.368) 7:07.259 (56.639) 8:06.015 (58.757)
9:04.054 (58.040) 10:02.928 (58.875) 11:02.441 (59.513)
12:03.109 (1:00.668) 13:03.989 (1:00.880) 14:04.710 (1:00.721)
15:05.122 (1:00.413) 16:02.308 (57.186)
24 623 Colton Rimann SO Weber State 16:05.37
37.208 (37.208) 1:32.140 (54.932) 2:27.632 (55.492)
3:22.308 (54.676) 4:18.486 (56.178) 5:15.754 (57.269)
6:13.434 (57.681) 7:12.131 (58.697) 8:11.974 (59.843)
9:12.588 (1:00.615) 10:12.997 (1:00.409) 11:13.002 (1:00.005)
12:13.594 (1:00.592) 13:13.795 (1:00.201) 14:11.275 (57.481)
15:06.875 (55.600) 16:05.367 (58.493)
25 143 Austin Oser SR E. Washington 16:07.13
34.729 (34.729) 1:28.270 (53.542) 2:23.336 (55.066)
3:18.858 (55.522) 4:15.257 (56.400) 5:13.586 (58.330)
6:11.719 (58.133) 7:11.011 (59.293) 8:11.704 (1:00.693)
9:12.029 (1:00.325) 10:12.655 (1:00.627) 11:12.745 (1:00.090)
12:13.526 (1:00.781) 13:15.256 (1:01.730) 14:16.543 (1:01.288)
15:15.887 (59.345) 16:07.126 (51.239)
26 615 Tyson Green SO Weber State 16:08.75
34.001 (34.001) 1:26.023 (52.023) 2:18.189 (52.166)
3:10.912 (52.724) 4:05.147 (54.235) 5:00.808 (55.661)
5:57.351 (56.544) 6:54.325 (56.974) 7:52.869 (58.545)
8:53.108 (1:00.239) 9:54.607 (1:01.499) 10:56.882 (1:02.276)
11:59.629 (1:02.747) 13:03.204 (1:03.576) 14:06.165 (1:02.962)
15:07.183 (1:01.018) 16:08.747 (1:01.564)
27 263 Micah Drew SR Montana 16:13.42
35.550 (35.550) 1:31.042 (55.493) 2:27.581 (56.539)
3:23.213 (55.632) 4:18.713 (55.500) 5:15.524 (56.812)
6:13.097 (57.574) 7:11.404 (58.307) 8:10.956 (59.552)
9:11.694 (1:00.738) 10:12.146 (1:00.453) 11:11.599 (59.453)
12:12.078 (1:00.479) 13:14.472 (1:02.394) 14:17.872 (1:03.401)
15:20.385 (1:02.513) 16:13.414 (53.030)
28 264 Jonathan Eastwood SO Montana 16:14.45
34.097 (34.097) 1:25.977 (51.881) 2:16.848 (50.871)
3:10.395 (53.548) 4:06.243 (55.848) 5:03.510 (57.268)
6:01.474 (57.964) 7:00.836 (59.363) 8:01.722 (1:00.887)
9:05.094 (1:03.372) 10:09.349 (1:04.256) 11:14.152 (1:04.804)
12:19.982 (1:05.830) 13:23.039 (1:03.058) 14:23.258 (1:00.219)
15:22.066 (58.809) 16:14.442 (52.376)
29 476 Justin Wikler SR Portland State 17:11.97
37.747 (37.747) 1:32.890 (55.143) 2:29.203 (56.313)
3:27.024 (57.822) 4:26.784 (59.760) 5:28.376 (1:01.592)
6:31.001 (1:02.626) 7:33.859 (1:02.858) 8:37.339 (1:03.481)
9:41.150 (1:03.812) 10:45.309 (1:04.160) 11:50.460 (1:05.151)
12:55.926 (1:05.466) 14:01.697 (1:05.771) 15:08.178 (1:06.481)
16:13.048 (1:04.870) 17:11.963 (58.916)
-- 522 Tyler Sickler SR Sacramento State DNF
34.820 (34.820) 1:30.014 (55.194) 2:27.248 (57.235)
3:23.660 (56.412) 4:23.355 (59.695) 5:25.127 (1:01.773)
6:28.873 (1:03.746)
-- 626 Jacob Stone FR Weber State DNF
36.792 (36.792) 1:31.110 (54.318) 2:25.761 (54.651) 3:21.369 (55.608)
4:19.356 (57.988)
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Big Sky: ! 8.19 2014 Shaye Springall, Southern Utah
Meet: # 8.19 2014 Shaye Springall, Southern Utah
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 284 Amanda Jaynes SR Montana State 8.52Q 2
2 586 Cidnee Davies FR Weber State 8.54Q 1
3 605 Starlee Woodbury FR Weber State 8.68Q 3
4 433 Semaye Johnson FR N. Colorado 8.63q 1
5 597 Kate Sorensen FR Weber State 8.71q 2
6 486 Emilia Del Hoyo JR Sacramento State 8.76q 3
7 423 Amanda Andrews JR N. Colorado 8.79q 2
8 483 Artearra Coffey SO Sacramento State 8.80q 3
9 596 Alyisa Shelley SO Weber State 8.83 3
10 280 Morgan Evans FR Montana State 8.84 3
11 530 Carly Dalton SR Southern Utah 8.85 2
12 460 Kristen O'Handley FR Portland State 8.90 1
13 455 Alexis Buckhaults FR Portland State 8.96 3
14 257 Jansen Ziola FR Montana 8.97 1
15 290 Rachael McGree FR Montana State 9.08 1 9.077
16 240 Hannah Coburn SO Montana 9.08 3 9.079
17 325 Aleksandra Anderso SO North Dakota 9.16 2
18 435 Mackenzie Pettit JR N. Colorado 9.17 1 9.163
19 496 Sareena Patzke FR Sacramento State 9.17 2 9.169
20 108 Kaitlin Gibb FR E. Washington 9.24 2
21 431 Claire Harris JR N. Colorado 9.37 1
Event 15 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Big Sky: ! 8.19 2014 Shaye Springall, Southern Utah
Meet: # 8.19 2014 Shaye Springall, Southern Utah
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 605 Starlee Woodbury FR Weber State 8.42 10
2 284 Amanda Jaynes SR Montana State 8.58 8
3 586 Cidnee Davies FR Weber State 8.63 6
4 433 Semaye Johnson FR N. Colorado 8.68 5
5 597 Kate Sorensen FR Weber State 8.78 4
6 486 Emilia Del Hoyo JR Sacramento State 8.84 3
7 423 Amanda Andrews JR N. Colorado 8.93 2
8 483 Artearra Coffey SO Sacramento State 8.95 1
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Big Sky: ! 7.75 2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento State
Meet: # 7.79 2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 516 Andre Lindsey SR Sacramento State 7.95Q 1
2 402 Khalil Dorsey SO Northern Arizona 8.01Q 2
3 129 Parker Bowden JR E. Washington 8.03Q 3
4 565 Devon Montgomery JR Southern Utah 8.14q 1
5 610 Joey Czellecz SR Weber State 8.15q 1 8.146
6 174 Ben Doucette SO Idaho 8.15q 3 8.149
7 608 Ryan Carlson SR Weber State 8.17q 1
8 466 Kamal Golaube SO Portland State 8.19q 2
9 399 Carter Bracken FR Northern Arizona 8.24 3
10 368 Delante' Sykes FR North Dakota 8.27 1
11 221 Tanner Conner SO Idaho State 8.29 2
12 630 Caleb Whitney FR Weber State 8.37 2
13 628 Austin Warner JR Weber State 8.46 3
14 514 Max Jette SR Sacramento State 8.51 3
15 321 Drake Schneider FR Montana State 8.89 2
16 473 Donte Robinson JR Portland State 9.45 2
-- 259 Chase Armstrong SO Montana DQ 1 Hooking Hurdle
Event 16 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Big Sky: ! 7.75 2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento State
Meet: # 7.79 2011 Ronald Brookins, Sacramento State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 516 Andre Lindsey SR Sacramento State 7.87 10
2 129 Parker Bowden JR E. Washington 8.00 8 7.994
3 565 Devon Montgomery JR Southern Utah 8.00 6 7.998
4 466 Kamal Golaube SO Portland State 8.14 5
5 608 Ryan Carlson SR Weber State 8.20 4 8.194
6 610 Joey Czellecz SR Weber State 8.20 3 8.199
7 174 Ben Doucette SO Idaho 8.21 2
8 402 Khalil Dorsey SO Northern Arizona 8.44 1
Event 17 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Big Sky: ! 3:41.82 1989 Northern Arizona
Meet: # 3:41.84 2015 Sacramento State
Cole, Powell, Blumm, Whittington
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 3:40.23! 2 10
1) 384 Jasmine Malone JR 2) 394 Ashley Taylor SR
3) 388 Miracle Onyemaobi FR 4) 376 Nicole Fotinos SR
2 Montana State 3:43.50 2 8
1) 277 Taylor Buschy SR 2) 295 McKenna Ramsay SO
3) 286 Elisabeth Krieger JR 4) 284 Amanda Jaynes SR
3 Sacramento State 3:44.28 1 6
1) 503 Cassidy Zurn SO 2) 479 Shilah Bedingfield FR
3) 500 Mikayla Revera FR 4) 501 Carly Schulz JR
4 Southern Utah 3:46.11 2 5
1) 533 Peyton Green SO 2) 548 Mia Russell JR
3) 536 Laura Kehr SO 4) 549 Linnea Saltz SO
5 Northern Colorado 3:47.23 2 4
1) 430 Shalise Fernander SR 2) 436 Cammy Sargent JR
3) 426 Blair Berhardt FR 4) 437 Kelsi Schuetz SO
6 Weber State 3:48.16 2 3
1) 597 Kate Sorensen FR 2) 581 Emily Barnes FR
3) 588 Michaella Hintze SR 4) 589 Brinn Jensen FR
7 North Dakota 3:51.55 1 2
1) 344 Lucy Steinmeyer FR 2) 332 Heather Harrower SR
3) 334 Meghan Janssen JR 4) 337 Tianna McKinney SR
8 Idaho State 3:51.96 1 1
1) 202 Shayla Henderson SO 2) 214 Ashley Vanvleet FR
3) 207 Hope Mortensen SR 4) 197 Sophia Cunningham SO
9 Eastern Washington 3:52.21 1
1) 110 Kendra Hamm SR 2) 114 Jessica Linde FR
3) 105 Sophie Bowles SO 4) 122 Rebecca Tarbert SR
10 Montana 3:53.82 1
1) 250 Mijah McLeod FR 2) 249 Jaree Mane FR
3) 244 Megan Franz JR 4) 239 Emily Cheroske SR
Event 18 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Big Sky: ! 3:06.06 1991 Northern Arizona
Hardy, Glover, Belk, Jaynes
Meet: # 3:08.97 1992 Northern Arizona
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northern Colorado J3:12.77 3 10
1) 441 Antoine Coates SO 2) 439 Alex Ayers FR
3) 453 Alex Wesley JR 4) 451 Kyle Thomas FR
2 Montana State J3:12.93 3 8
1) 311 Christopher Lange SR 2) 309 Mitchell Horning JR
3) 324 Parker Walton FR 4) 305 Jadin Casey JR
3 Idaho J3:13.03 3 6
1) 177 Kaizer Gillispie SO 2) 171 Mack Baxter SO
3) 182 Rikki McCaw JR 4) 173 Nik Chappee FR
4 Northern Arizona J3:13.06 2 5
1) 404 James Fisher SR 2) 421 Tyren Wolfe SO
3) 401 James Chevious III SR 4) 418 Kossi Tchenawou SR
5 Weber State J3:13.93 2 4
1) 610 Joey Czellecz SR 2) 613 Seth Fortin JR
3) 606 Daunte Atkinson JR 4) 618 Reece LaFaye SR
6 Sacramento State J3:15.23 2 3
1) 523 Calvin Spellman FR 2) 524 Clinton Spellman FR
3) 528 Will Wagner V JR 4) 512 Alec Foster SO
7 Idaho State JNT 1 2
1) 228 Tyler Johnson FR 2) 226 Markos Huerta FR
3) 218 Tim Ankenman SR 4) 225 Daniel Garz SR
8 North Dakota J3:19.03 2 1
1) 369 Shandon Toenies FR 2) 356 James Hollister JR
3) 366 Matt Russell FR 4) 365 Cody Roder FR
9 Portland State J3:23.67 1
1) 471 William Payton FR 2) 473 Donte Robinson JR
3) 466 Kamal Golaube SO 4) 472 Josh Pikes FR
10 Southern Utah J3:25.06 3
1) 578 Inoa Wahinehookae JR 2) 565 Devon Montgomery JR
3) 556 Bradley Earl FR 4) 572 Novell Reid SO
11 Montana JNT 1
1) 267 Colton Hess FR 2) 269 Jacob Lamb FR
3) 266 Trevor Henry FR 4) 259 Chase Armstrong SO
12 Eastern Washington JNT 1
1) 138 Tremaine McAdams SO 2) 145 Quintin Porterfield FR
3) 134 Chez Jackson SR 4) 132 Cole Harrison FR
Event 19 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Big Sky: ! 11:13.18 2006 Northern Arizona
Meet: # 11:35.06 1994 Weber State
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northern Arizona 11:34.01# 10
1) 382 Emma Keenan SR 2) 384 Jasmine Malone JR
3) 394 Ashley Taylor SR 4) 377 Paige Gilchrist SR
2 Sacramento State 12:16.90 8
1) 498 Amy Quinones SO 2) 500 Mikayla Revera FR
3) 499 Denise Reis JR 4) 478 Gracie Albano JR
3 Montana State 12:17.83 6
1) 287 Alexi Kyro FR 2) 292 Hailey Phillips SO
3) 276 Ellen Brooks SO 4) 279 Patricia Carlson FR
4 Weber State 12:18.66 5
1) 583 Cheyenne Brower FR 2) 581 Emily Barnes FR
3) 584 Kim Carlson JR 4) 592 MarLee Mitchell JR
5 Idaho 12:23.42 4
1) 158 Erin Hagen JR 2) 159 Kaylee Hove FR
3) 157 Faith Dilmore FR 4) 166 Kara Story JR
6 Southern Utah 12:28.18 3
1) 545 Morgan Porcaro JR 2) 538 Brooklyn Lott FR
3) 542 Kasandra Nordgren FR 4) 547 Alison Pray FR
7 North Dakota 12:37.89 2
1) 342 Ellyssa Peterson FR 2) 332 Heather Harrower SR
3) 334 Meghan Janssen JR 4) 340 Hannah Oscarson SO
8 Idaho State 12:39.79 1
1) 211 Sophie Stands FR 2) 207 Hope Mortensen SR
3) 202 Shayla Henderson SO 4) 209 Molly Olsen FR
9 Montana 13:20.64
1) 239 Emily Cheroske SR 2) 249 Jaree Mane FR
3) 250 Mijah McLeod FR 4) 244 Megan Franz JR
10 Eastern Washington 13:56.63
1) 101 Ashley Arreola FR 2) 114 Jessica Linde FR
3) 103 Molly Beaman FR 4) 124 Lily Tyrrell FR
Event 20 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Big Sky: ! 9:38.36 2002 Weber State
Atwater, Grunander, Hooper, Tolman
Meet: # 9:53.98 1980 Weber State
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Southern Utah 10:14.29 10
1) 567 Nate Osterstock FR 2) 558 Elijah Givens FR
3) 575 Max Spence FR 4) 563 Kasey Knevelbaard SO
2 Idaho State 10:14.77 8
1) 231 Conner Oswald SO 2) 226 Markos Huerta FR
3) 222 Kyle Degraaff JR 4) 223 Wyatt Diderickson SR
3 Montana State 10:14.96 6
1) 307 Riley Collins FR 2) 311 Christopher Lange SR
3) 302 Samuel Bloom JR 4) 312 Diego Leon SR
4 Weber State 10:17.77 5
1) 629 Tracen Warnick SO 2) 610 Joey Czellecz SR
3) 631 Brandon Yardley JR 4) 620 Joe Maloney SR
5 Northern Arizona 10:25.59 4
1) 400 Cade Burks SO 2) 401 James Chevious III SR
3) 412 Ryan Lanley SO 4) 413 Peter Lomong JR
6 Idaho 10:27.37 3
1) 172 Fabian Cardenas FR 2) 182 Rikki McCaw JR
3) 191 Levi Wintz SO 4) 176 Austin Fred JR
7 Eastern Washington 10:27.64 2
1) 127 Isaac Barville SO 2) 138 Tremaine McAdams SO
3) 141 Brock O'Neal FR 4) 147 Logan Stahl FR
8 Northern Colorado 10:29.36 1
1) 442 Luke Duggan SO 2) 443 Luke Gordley FR
3) 447 Isaiah Remington SO 4) 448 Jeremy Romero SO
9 Sacramento State 10:37.30
1) 521 Aidan Schraer SR 2) 525 Andrew Stich SR
3) 517 Trevon Lockwood FR 4) 527 Tristen Thomson SO
10 North Dakota 10:46.48
1) 355 Jacob Henne SO 2) 356 James Hollister JR
3) 366 Matt Russell FR 4) 353 Connor Danielson SR
Event 21 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 1.51, 156, 161, 166, 169, 172, 175, 178, 181, 184
Use 5-Alive
Big Sky: ! 1.88m 1988 Amber Welty, Idaho State
Meet: # 1.86m 2006 Britney Rogers, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 590 Lindsey Johnson JR Weber State 1.75m 5-08.75 10
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O O O O O XO XXX
2 632 Tracy Gordon SR Idaho State 1.72m 5-07.75 8
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O O XO O XXO XXX
3 594 Eden Richards FR Weber State J1.72m 5-07.75 6
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 345 Isabel Waite JR North Dakota 1.69m 5-06.50 5
1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O O XXX
5 460 Kristen O'Handley FR Portland State J1.69m 5-06.50 4
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72
O XO O O XXX
6 434 McKenna McGrath JR N. Colorado J1.69m 5-06.50 3
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O XXO XXO XXX
7 238 Jane Booth SO Montana J1.69m 5-06.50 2
1.61 1.66 1.69 1.72
XXO XO XXO XXX
8 582 Abbigael Brecht JR Weber State 1.66m 5-05.25 0.50
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69
O O O XXX
8 487 Shelby Dozier SO Sacramento State 1.66m 5-05.25 0.50
1.61 1.66 1.69
O O XXX
10 326 Erica Benson FR North Dakota J1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69
O O XO XXX
10 497 Sydney Pink SO Sacramento State J1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69
O O XO XXX
12 585 Paige Cooper JR Weber State J1.66m 5-05.25
1.56 1.61 1.66 1.69
O XO XO XXX
13 208 Ginger Nelson FR Idaho State 1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O O O XXX
14 241 Abby Dodge FR Montana J1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO O XXX
14 601 Annie Watts JR Weber State J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XO O XXX
16 192 Sierra Ambrosek SO Idaho State J1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XO XXX
17 214 Ashley Vanvleet FR Idaho State J1.61m 5-03.25
1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O XO XO XXX
18 457 Taylor Elliott FR Portland State J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XO XXO XXX
19 338 Ellie Miller FR North Dakota J1.61m 5-03.25
1.56 1.61 1.66
XXO XXO XXX
20 109 Kaitlyn Grunst JR E. Washington 1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O O XXX
21 490 Julia Grimm JR Sacramento State J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O XO XXX
22 126 Tierra White SR E. Washington J1.56m 5-01.25
1.51 1.56 1.61
O XXO XXX
22 333 Aubrey Hovland SR North Dakota J1.56m 5-01.25
1.56 1.61
XXO XXX
24 428 Allison Davis FR N. Colorado 1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
XXO XXX
24 435 Mackenzie Pettit JR N. Colorado 1.51m 4-11.50
1.51 1.56
XXO XXX
Event 22 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12,
2.15, 2.18, 2.21
Use 5-Alive
Big Sky: ! 2.31m 2001 Charles Clinger, Weber State
Meet: # 2.31m 2001 Charles Clinger, Weber State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 560 Frank Harris FR Southern Utah 2.16m 7-01.00 10
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.16 2.21
XO P O O XO XXO XXX
2 358 Nolan Hovland JR North Dakota 2.09m 6-10.25 8
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
O O O XXO XXX
3 616 Anthony Gregory SR Weber State 2.06m 6-09.00 6
1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
O O XO O XXX
4 313 Noah Martin SO Montana State J2.06m 6-09.00 4.50
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
XO XO XXO XXX
4 414 Obang Odol JR Northern Arizona J2.06m 6-09.00 4.50
1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 411 Matthew Kisiel JR Northern Arizona 2.03m 6-08.00 3
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06
O O XXO XO XXX
7 271 Matt Quist JR Montana J2.03m 6-08.00 2
2.03 2.06
XXO XXX
8 398 Trevon Bosley FR Northern Arizona J2.03m 6-08.00 1
2.00 2.03 2.06
XO XXO XXX
9 611 Trey Deveraux JR Weber State 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XXX
9 452 Tanner Walsh FR N. Colorado 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
9 134 Chez Jackson SR E. Washington 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XXX
12 274 Grant Whitcutt SO Montana J1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO O XXX
13 473 Donte Robinson JR Portland State J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
13 515 Jevin Kitchen FR Sacramento State J1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XXX
15 630 Caleb Whitney FR Weber State J1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XO XXX
16 152 Forrest Wallace JR E. Washington 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
16 504 Mohamed Abdullah SR Sacramento State 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
18 262 Charlie Bush SR Montana 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XXO XXX
18 568 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XXO XXX
18 179 Britt Ipsen FR Idaho 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XXO XX
-- 608 Ryan Carlson SR Weber State NH
1.85
XXX
-- 576 David Steeves FR Southern Utah NH
1.85
XXX
-- 508 DaRon Bland FR Sacramento State NH
1.85
XXX
-- 561 Marcus Hastings SO Southern Utah NH
1.90
XXX
-- 149 Race Treat FR E. Washington DNS
Event 23 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression: 3.39, 3.54, 3.69, 3.79, 3.89, 3.99, 4.04, 4.09,
4.14, 4.19, 4.24, 4.29
Use 5-Alive
Big Sky: ! 4.37m 2012 Keisa Monterola, Eastern Washington
Meet: # 4.32m 2012 Keisa Monterola, Eastern Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 118 Elizabeth Prouty JR E. Washington 4.04m 13-03.00 10
3.54 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.04 4.09
O O XO XO XPP XO XXX
2 480 Danielle Brandon SR Sacramento State 3.99m 13-01.00 8
3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.04
O O O O XXX
3 330 Kyley Foster JR North Dakota J3.99m 13-01.00 6
3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.04
O XXO XXO O XXX
4 125 Macey Weitz SR E. Washington 3.89m 12-09.00 5
3.54 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99 4.04
O O XO XO XPP X
5 119 Samantha Raines SO E. Washington 3.79m 12-05.25 4
3.54 3.69 3.79 3.89
O O O XXX
6 600 Shealynn Wacaser JR Weber State J3.79m 12-05.25 3
3.54 3.69 3.79 3.89
O XXO O XXX
7 481 Hayley Carbullido SR Sacramento State J3.79m 12-05.25 2
3.54 3.69 3.79 3.89
O O XXO XXX
8 253 Chloe Seferos SO Montana 3.69m 12-01.25 0.50
3.54 3.69 3.79
O XO XXX
8 213 Jessica Swannack FR Idaho State 3.69m 12-01.25 0.50
3.54 3.69 3.79
O XO XXX
10 293 Amber Prevedello FR Montana State J3.69m 12-01.25
3.39 3.54 3.69 3.79
O XO XO XXX
11 335 Mikayla Johnson SO North Dakota J3.69m 12-01.25
3.39 3.54 3.69 3.79
O XXO XO XXX
12 299 Carter Theade SR Montana State J3.69m 12-01.25
3.39 3.54 3.69 3.79
O XO XXO XXX
13 485 Tessa Davis SO Sacramento State 3.54m 11-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69
O O XXX
13 339 Jadyn Nelson JR North Dakota 3.54m 11-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69
O O XXX
13 248 Carrie Jacka JR Montana 3.54m 11-07.25
3.54 3.69
O XXX
13 283 Alexandra Hellenbe SO Montana State 3.54m 11-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69
O O XXX
13 278 Isabella Calabrese JR Montana State 3.54m 11-07.25
3.39 3.54 3.69
O O XXX
18 168 Cecilia Watkins JR Idaho 3.39m 11-01.50
3.39 3.54
O XXX
18 169 Chloe Woest SO Idaho 3.39m 11-01.50
3.39 3.54
O XXX
18 204 Sierra Kiser FR Idaho State 3.39m 11-01.50
3.39 3.54
O XXX
21 193 Brooke Anger FR Idaho State J3.39m 11-01.50
3.39 3.54
XO XXX
21 123 Katrina Terry FR E. Washington J3.39m 11-01.50
3.39 3.54
XO XXX
21 456 Saraia Collmer SO Portland State J3.39m 11-01.50
3.39 3.54
XO XXX
Event 24 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression: 4.39, 4.54, 4.69, 4.79, 4.89, 4.99, 5.04, 5.09,
5.14, 5.19, 5.24, 5.29, 5.34, 5.39, 5.44, 5.49
Use 5-Alive
Big Sky: ! 5.50m 2003 Paul Litchfield, Idaho State
Meet: # 5.30m 1993 Joe Mauko, Lane White, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 148 Larry Still FR E. Washington 5.09m 16-08.25 10
4.89 4.99 5.04 5.09 5.24 5.30
XO O O XXO XXP X
2 323 Wyatt Thompson-Sip SO Montana State 4.99m 16-04.50 8
4.89 4.99 5.09
XO XO XXX
3 146 Aaron Pullin JR E. Washington 4.79m 15-08.50 6
4.54 4.69 4.79 4.89
O O O XXX
4 611 Trey Deveraux JR Weber State 4.69m 15-04.50 5
4.54 4.69 4.79
XXO O XXX
5 370 Alex Torp SO North Dakota J4.69m 15-04.50 4
4.39 4.54 4.69 4.79
O O XO XXX
6 624 Brendan Shelley SO Weber State J4.69m 15-04.50 3
4.39 4.54 4.69 4.79
O XO XO XXX
7 469 Braden Masanga FR Portland State J4.69m 15-04.50 2
4.39 4.54 4.69 4.79
XXO O XXO XXX
8 315 Luke Middelstadt SR Montana State 4.54m 14-10.75 0.33
4.54 4.69
O XXX
8 618 Reece LaFaye SR Weber State 4.54m 14-10.75 0.33
4.39 4.54 4.69
O O XXX
8 477 Keegan Winkle JR Portland State 4.54m 14-10.75 0.33
4.54 4.69
O XXX
11 360 Nick Krella FR North Dakota J4.54m 14-10.75
4.39 4.54 4.69
O XO XXX
11 262 Charlie Bush SR Montana J4.54m 14-10.75
4.54 4.69
XO XXX
13 217 Josh Anderson FR Idaho State 4.39m 14-04.75
4.39 4.54
XXO XXX
13 445 Liam Johnson FR N. Colorado 4.39m 14-04.75
4.39 4.54
XXO XXX
13 622 Keaton Pace JR Weber State 4.39m 14-04.75
4.39 4.54
XXO XXX
-- 274 Grant Whitcutt SO Montana NH
4.39
XXX
-- 313 Noah Martin SO Montana State NH
4.54
XXX
-- 470 Viktor Moen JR Portland State NH
4.54
XXX
-- 514 Max Jette SR Sacramento State NH
4.39
XXX
Event 25 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 + Ties Advance to Finals
Big Sky: ! 6.26m 1999 Petra Eklund, Northern Arizona
Meet: # 6.26m 1999 Petra Eklund, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 386 Helena McLeod SO Northern Arizona 6.10m 20-00.25 10
FOUL 6.10m 5.78m 6.09m FOUL 6.04m
2 586 Cidnee Davies FR Weber State 5.95m 19-06.25 8
5.68m FOUL 5.95m 5.81m 5.85m 5.66m
3 161 Rechelle Meade SO Idaho 5.94m 19-06.00 6
FOUL 5.94m 5.89m FOUL 5.93m FOUL
4 486 Emilia Del Hoyo JR Sacramento State 5.87m 19-03.25 5
5.49m 5.66m 5.52m FOUL 5.87m 5.55m
5 432 Jamie Holliday SR N. Colorado J5.87m 19-03.25 4
5.55m FOUL 5.87m 4.08m FOUL FOUL
6 462 Ta'Mara Richey SR Portland State 5.86m 19-02.75 3
5.69m 5.81m 4.02m 5.86m FOUL FOUL
7 495 Brittany Patterson FR Sacramento State 5.80m 19-00.50 2
5.65m FOUL 5.75m 5.58m FOUL 5.80m
8 120 Alexis Rolan FR E. Washington 5.77m 18-11.25 1
5.52m 5.59m 5.77m 5.72m 5.47m 5.56m
9 115 Maegan McCurdy SO E. Washington 5.63m 18-05.75
5.47m 5.63m FOUL 5.49m FOUL 5.62m
10 194 Hannah Bartz JR Idaho State 5.59m 18-04.25
5.58m 5.59m FOUL
11 429 Dakota Divich JR N. Colorado 5.58m 18-03.75
FOUL FOUL 5.58m
12 427 Juliette Cossey SR N. Colorado 5.55m 18-02.50
5.53m FOUL 5.55m
13 297 Truanne Roginske JR Montana State 5.39m 17-08.25
5.19m 5.31m 5.39m
14 605 Starlee Woodbury FR Weber State 5.38m 17-08.00
FOUL 5.32m 5.38m
15 484 Tia Cooke SO Sacramento State J5.38m 17-08.00
5.22m 5.31m 5.38m
16 396 Kaitlyn Wayne JR Northern Arizona 5.37m 17-07.50
5.37m FOUL 5.25m
17 550 Jentry Skidmore FR Southern Utah 5.35m 17-06.75
5.33m 5.35m FOUL
18 257 Jansen Ziola FR Montana J5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m 5.21m FOUL
19 240 Hannah Coburn SO Montana 5.33m 17-06.00
5.22m FOUL 5.33m
20 496 Sareena Patzke FR Sacramento State 5.32m 17-05.50
5.32m FOUL FOUL
21 283 Alexandra Hellenbe SO Montana State 5.30m 17-04.75
5.25m 5.30m 5.15m
22 215 Brianna VanVleet FR Idaho State 5.27m 17-03.50
4.19m 5.27m 5.22m
23 497 Sydney Pink SO Sacramento State 5.24m 17-02.25
5.09m 5.05m 5.24m
24 464 Brandi Williams SR Portland State 5.22m 17-01.50
5.00m 4.93m 5.22m
25 428 Allison Davis FR N. Colorado J5.22m 17-01.50
5.22m FOUL FOUL
26 154 Tristin Bowens FR Idaho 5.20m 17-00.75
5.15m 5.06m 5.20m
27 110 Kendra Hamm SR E. Washington 5.13m 16-10.00
4.96m FOUL 5.13m
28 294 Megan Ralstin SR Montana State 5.12m 16-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.12m
29 242 Jenna Dukovcic SR Montana 5.09m 16-08.50
5.06m 5.09m 5.03m
30 290 Rachael McGree FR Montana State 5.04m 16-06.50
5.04m FOUL 4.68m
31 463 Nicole Terry FR Portland State 4.94m 16-02.50
FOUL FOUL 4.94m
Event 26 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 + Ties Advance to Finals
Big Sky: ! 8.12m 1990 Glenn Carroll, Northern Arizona
Meet: # 8.11m 1990 Glenn Carroll, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 415 Cameron Rayford SO Northern Arizona 7.38m 24-02.50 10
7.33m 7.26m FOUL 7.20m FOUL 7.38m
2 185 Kasin Pendergrass FR Idaho 7.37m 24-02.25 8
7.09m 7.00m 7.20m 7.00m 5.40m 7.37m
3 526 Jah Strange SO Sacramento State 7.31m 23-11.75 6
6.51m 6.71m 7.02m 7.08m 7.03m 7.31m
4 506 Cory Barger SR Sacramento State 7.30m 23-11.50 5
7.30m 7.20m 7.17m 7.03m FOUL 6.97m
5 402 Khalil Dorsey SO Northern Arizona 7.24m 23-09.00 4
6.88m 7.11m FOUL FOUL 7.04m 7.24m
6 139 Keshun McGee SO E. Washington 7.09m 23-03.25 3
7.08m FOUL 6.83m 7.09m 5.41m FOUL
7 134 Chez Jackson SR E. Washington 7.08m 23-02.75 2
6.90m FOUL 7.08m 7.04m FOUL 6.93m
8 510 Richard Cooper JR Sacramento State 7.05m 23-01.75 1
6.93m 7.05m 6.90m 6.86m 6.86m 6.84m
9 508 DaRon Bland FR Sacramento State 7.04m 23-01.25
7.04m 6.62m 6.95m 6.69m FOUL 6.47m
10 272 Jordan Stow FR Montana 7.01m 23-00.00
7.01m 6.62m 6.32m
11 142 Trenton Osborn SR E. Washington 6.97m 22-10.50
FOUL 6.97m 6.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 229 Kyle LeBlanc JR Idaho State 6.97m 22-10.50
6.97m 6.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 179 Britt Ipsen FR Idaho 6.87m 22-06.50
6.67m 6.87m 6.53m
14 233 Alec Richardson FR Idaho State 6.81m 22-04.25
6.17m 6.81m 6.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL
15 221 Tanner Conner SO Idaho State 6.75m 22-01.75
6.67m FOUL 6.75m
16 318 Caleb Neth SO Montana State 6.71m 22-00.25
6.53m 6.45m 6.71m
17 507 Dylan Barger JR Sacramento State 6.70m 21-11.75
6.20m 6.70m 6.59m
18 619 Logan Leavitt SR Weber State 6.69m 21-11.50
6.69m 6.63m 6.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL
19 322 Trevor Simanski SR Montana State 6.59m 21-07.50
FOUL 6.55m 6.59m
20 406 Steven Hartshorn-W SO Northern Arizona 6.43m 21-01.25
6.38m 6.43m 6.19m
21 474 Kodzo Toku JR Portland State 6.40m 21-00.00
FOUL FOUL 6.40m
22 468 Kevin Luyamba JR Portland State 6.17m 20-03.00
6.05m FOUL 6.17m
23 450 Jakeob Tagita JR N. Colorado 5.83m 19-01.50
5.83m FOUL 5.83m
-- 133 Reggie Hayden FR E. Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 + Ties Advance to Finals
Big Sky: ! 13.24m 2006 Monique Young, Northern Arizona
Meet: # 13.24m 2006 Monique Young, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 495 Brittany Patterson FR Sacramento State 12.32m 40-05.00 10
11.68m 12.09m 11.79m 12.32m 12.04m 12.32m
2 486 Emilia Del Hoyo JR Sacramento State 12.29m 40-04.00 8
FOUL FOUL 11.88m 12.06m 12.29m 11.67m
3 162 Karina Moreland SO Idaho 11.98m 39-03.75 6
FOUL FOUL 11.77m 11.52m FOUL 11.98m
4 429 Dakota Divich JR N. Colorado 11.73m 38-06.00 5
FOUL FOUL 11.73m FOUL 11.14m 11.48m
5 427 Juliette Cossey SR N. Colorado 11.72m 38-05.50 4
FOUL 11.62m 11.45m FOUL FOUL 11.72m
6 251 Madison Neufeld SR Montana 11.58m 38-00.00 3
11.20m 11.11m 11.58m FOUL 11.39m 11.34m
7 494 Nashedah Mu'min FR Sacramento State 11.57m 37-11.50 2
11.23m 11.54m 11.14m 10.02m 11.35m 11.57m
8 163 Jordyn Rauer SO Idaho 11.53m 37-10.00 1
FOUL 11.53m 11.33m FOUL FOUL 11.52m
9 256 Arielle Walden SR Montana 11.51m 37-09.25
11.13m 11.12m 11.51m 11.13m FOUL 11.36m
10 484 Tia Cooke SO Sacramento State J11.51m 37-09.25
11.05m 10.94m 11.51m 11.35m 11.25m FOUL
11 462 Ta'Mara Richey SR Portland State 11.44m 37-06.50
FOUL 11.44m 9.46m
12 297 Truanne Roginske JR Montana State 11.33m 37-02.25
11.21m 11.10m 11.33m
13 215 Brianna VanVleet FR Idaho State 11.30m 37-01.00
11.23m FOUL 11.30m
14 117 Megan Murphy SR E. Washington J11.30m 37-01.00
11.09m 11.09m 11.30m
15 212 Louisa Stroppel FR Idaho State 11.19m 36-08.50
10.92m 11.19m FOUL
16 294 Megan Ralstin SR Montana State 11.17m 36-07.75
FOUL 10.90m 11.17m
17 252 Carla Nicosia JR Montana 11.16m 36-07.50
11.13m FOUL 11.16m
18 283 Alexandra Hellenbe SO Montana State 11.15m 36-07.00
11.15m 11.12m FOUL
19 502 Lauren Wong FR Sacramento State J11.15m 36-07.00
FOUL 11.10m 11.15m
20 596 Alyisa Shelley SO Weber State 10.89m 35-08.75
10.89m FOUL FOUL
21 300 Jazmin Wilberg FR Montana State 10.41m 34-02.00
10.25m 10.33m 10.41m
22 534 Celia Halpin JR Southern Utah 10.20m 33-05.75
FOUL 10.20m 9.75m
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Top 9 + Ties Advance to Finals
Big Sky: ! 16.70m 1988 Wendell Lawrence, Boise State
Meet: # 16.59m 1990 Eugene Green, Boise State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 526 Jah Strange SO Sacramento State 15.45m 50-08.25 10
15.37m FOUL FOUL 15.29m 15.45m 14.04m
2 504 Mohamed Abdullah SR Sacramento State 15.22m 49-11.25 8
FOUL FOUL 14.74m 14.93m 15.09m 15.22m
3 505 Darius Armstead SR Sacramento State 15.19m 49-10.00 6
14.85m 14.84m 15.19m 15.04m 14.95m FOUL
4 185 Kasin Pendergrass FR Idaho 15.02m 49-03.50 5
14.60m FOUL 14.89m 15.02m 14.95m FOUL
5 475 Chance Whitehurst JR Portland State 15.00m 49-02.50 4
15.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.97m FOUL
6 474 Kodzo Toku JR Portland State J15.00m 49-02.50 3
13.74m 14.49m 15.00m 14.68m 14.61m FOUL
7 449 Rayvon Solomon JR N. Colorado 14.68m 48-02.00 2
FOUL 14.53m 14.68m 14.32m 14.65m 14.39m
8 180 Jonny Magee SO Idaho 14.54m 47-08.50 1
14.21m 14.20m 14.46m 13.91m 13.94m 14.54m
9 133 Reggie Hayden FR E. Washington 14.51m 47-07.25
FOUL 14.51m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
10 415 Cameron Rayford SO Northern Arizona 14.32m 46-11.75
14.22m 14.32m 13.96m
11 450 Jakeob Tagita JR N. Colorado 14.26m 46-09.50
13.99m 12.99m 14.26m
12 139 Keshun McGee SO E. Washington 14.25m 46-09.00
FOUL FOUL 14.25m
13 513 Adrienne Jackson JR Sacramento State 14.15m 46-05.25
13.75m 14.15m 14.14m
14 229 Kyle LeBlanc JR Idaho State 13.53m 44-04.75
FOUL FOUL 13.53m
15 468 Kevin Luyamba JR Portland State 13.52m 44-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.52m
16 236 Fondereaux Wilson JR Idaho State 13.51m 44-04.00
FOUL FOUL 13.51m
17 322 Trevor Simanski SR Montana State 13.49m 44-03.25
13.00m 12.90m 13.49m
18 406 Steven Hartshorn-W SO Northern Arizona 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m 11.73m 12.80m
Event 29 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 + Ties Advance to Finals
Big Sky: ! 17.03m 2014 Kayla Kovar, Southern Utah
Meet: # 16.36m 2000 Linda Nestorsson, Northern Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 347 Katelyn Weber SR North Dakota 15.00m 49-02.50 10
15.00m FOUL 15.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 492 Jelaia Jones JR Sacramento State 14.58m 47-10.00 8
12.69m 14.58m 14.08m 13.49m 13.78m 13.92m
3 380 Tiana Hatler-Stefi SR Northern Arizona 14.32m 46-11.75 6
FOUL FOUL 13.53m FOUL 14.32m FOUL
4 327 Molli Detloff SR North Dakota 13.95m 45-09.25 5
13.45m 13.54m 13.69m 13.95m 13.79m 13.43m
5 493 Morgan Jones SO Sacramento State 13.81m 45-03.75 4
13.47m 13.55m 13.81m 12.31m 13.50m 13.80m
6 390 Rachel Pott SR Northern Arizona 13.60m 44-07.50 3
FOUL 12.96m 13.37m 13.60m 13.30m 13.58m
7 531 Lauren Emter FR Southern Utah 13.54m 44-05.25 2
13.30m FOUL FOUL 13.20m 13.54m FOUL
8 205 Skyla Liava'a SO Idaho State 13.19m 43-03.25 1
12.64m 13.03m 13.18m 13.19m 13.15m 12.35m
9 107 Paris Flenoy JR E. Washington 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m FOUL 12.83m 12.84m 13.00m FOUL
10 200 Alyssa Gorrell FR Idaho State 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m 11.93m FOUL
11 164 Hannah Ringel FR Idaho 12.85m 42-02.00
11.54m 12.72m 12.85m
12 104 Samantha Boudreau SO E. Washington 12.84m 42-01.50
FOUL 12.75m 12.84m
13 346 Keely Walker SO North Dakota 12.74m 41-09.75
12.01m 12.74m 12.56m
14 374 Alexa Dragone FR Northern Arizona 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL 12.65m 12.43m
15 392 Matilde Roe FR Northern Arizona 12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL 12.42m 12.15m
16 604 Terrell Womack JR Weber State 12.41m 40-08.75
12.41m FOUL FOUL
17 603 Deidre Wilson JR Weber State 12.32m 40-05.00
12.32m 12.04m 12.28m
18 488 Kathleen Durand SR Sacramento State 12.29m 40-04.00
12.29m FOUL 6.26m
19 296 Adeline Richardson FR Montana State 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m 12.02m 11.50m
20 111 Justean Landis SO E. Washington 12.11m 39-08.75
11.73m 11.72m 12.11m
21 543 Emma Nwachukwu FR Southern Utah 11.92m 39-01.25
10.90m 11.52m 11.92m
22 482 Selena Cisneros-Ha JR Sacramento State 11.80m 38-08.75
11.64m 11.52m 11.80m
23 546 Amy Pouliot SO Southern Utah 10.19m 33-05.25
10.19m 9.67m FOUL
-- 246 Mariah Harvey SO Montana FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Top 9 + Ties Advance to Finals
Big Sky: ! 18.96m 2007 Dave Nichols, Sacramento State
Meet: # 18.95m 2007 Dave Nichols, Sacramento State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 187 Zack Short SO Idaho 18.10m 59-04.75 10
17.82m 18.10m FOUL 17.55m 17.49m 17.68m
2 308 Kyle Douglass SR Montana State 17.44m 57-02.75 8
FOUL 16.50m FOUL 16.93m 17.44m FOUL
3 317 Alec Nehring SO Montana State 17.35m 56-11.25 6
16.53m 16.75m 16.88m FOUL 16.94m 17.35m
4 612 Nathan Dunivan JR Weber State 17.07m 56-00.00 5
16.37m 17.07m 16.72m FOUL 16.79m FOUL
5 520 Kyle Peterson JR Sacramento State 16.71m 54-10.00 4
FOUL 16.10m 16.71m FOUL 16.47m FOUL
6 607 Nick Benham FR Weber State 16.66m 54-08.00 3
16.30m FOUL 16.66m FOUL 16.56m FOUL
7 140 Scott Miller SR E. Washington 16.42m 53-10.50 2
16.01m 16.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.39m
8 227 Trevor Jensen JR Idaho State 16.39m 53-09.25 1
16.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.03m 16.11m
9 351 Ian Collins SR North Dakota 16.37m 53-08.50
16.11m 16.37m FOUL 16.34m 16.18m FOUL
10 554 Cannon Brunsvik JR Southern Utah 16.30m 53-05.75
FOUL 15.70m 16.30m
11 275 Brent Yeakey FR Montana 16.07m 52-08.75
15.39m 15.88m 16.07m
12 354 Chris Evenson FR North Dakota 15.54m 51-00.00
FOUL 13.80m 15.54m
13 319 Calvin Root SR Montana State 15.23m 49-11.75
15.23m FOUL FOUL
14 224 Leo Finsterbusch SO Idaho State 14.85m 48-08.75
14.85m FOUL FOUL
15 361 Ben Kytta FR North Dakota 14.52m 47-07.75
14.52m FOUL 14.00m
16 569 Jordan Porcaro FR Southern Utah 13.99m 45-10.75
13.77m 13.92m 13.99m
17 190 Robby Van Idour FR Idaho 13.94m 45-09.00
13.94m 13.70m 13.75m
18 183 Quinn Mitchell SO Idaho 13.82m 45-04.25
13.00m 13.52m 13.82m
19 135 Colton Kautz FR E. Washington J13.82m 45-04.25
13.40m 13.82m FOUL
-- 364 Michael Quesenberr SR North Dakota FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 420 Brady Williams JR Northern Arizona DNS
-- 268 Deszmon Humphries FR Montana DNS
Event 31 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 + Ties Advance to Finals
Big Sky: ! 21.95m 2/9/2018 Brooke Andersen, Northern Arizona
Meet: # 20.48m 2014 Kayla Kovar, Southern Utah
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 371 Brooke Andersen SR Northern Arizona 22.25m! 73-00.00 10
22.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 21.01m 20.59m
2 327 Molli Detloff SR North Dakota 20.82m# 68-03.75 8
19.94m 19.99m FOUL 19.53m 19.65m 20.82m
3 493 Morgan Jones SO Sacramento State 18.41m 60-05.00 6
18.41m 17.23m 17.89m 17.88m FOUL 18.11m
4 492 Jelaia Jones JR Sacramento State 18.08m 59-04.00 5
16.90m 18.08m FOUL 17.63m 17.46m FOUL
5 488 Kathleen Durand SR Sacramento State 17.49m 57-04.75 4
16.04m 15.92m 16.90m 16.83m 17.49m 15.53m
6 543 Emma Nwachukwu FR Southern Utah 17.47m 57-03.75 3
17.47m 16.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.40m
7 106 Madison Doepker SO E. Washington 17.03m 55-10.50 2
16.73m FOUL 17.03m 16.21m 16.63m 16.44m
8 395 Sykora Walker SO Northern Arizona 16.97m 55-08.25 1
16.83m 16.87m 16.57m 16.26m 16.16m 16.97m
9 489 Adora Garrick JR Sacramento State 16.88m 55-04.75
16.88m FOUL 16.54m 16.43m FOUL FOUL
10 107 Paris Flenoy JR E. Washington 16.68m 54-08.75
16.68m FOUL 16.37m
11 328 Jessica Drady JR North Dakota 16.65m 54-07.50
FOUL 16.65m FOUL
12 201 Kylie Greenwell SO Idaho State 16.50m 54-01.75
14.18m 16.50m 15.62m
13 111 Justean Landis SO E. Washington 16.32m 53-06.50
16.08m 16.32m FOUL
14 390 Rachel Pott SR Northern Arizona J16.32m 53-06.50
15.42m 15.86m 16.32m
15 380 Tiana Hatler-Stefi SR Northern Arizona 16.31m 53-06.25
FOUL 16.31m FOUL
16 247 Kayla Holmes SO Montana 16.26m 53-04.25
16.26m 15.96m FOUL
17 195 Madison Cicierski SO Idaho State 16.06m 52-08.25
16.06m 16.01m FOUL
18 246 Mariah Harvey SO Montana 15.94m 52-03.75
15.48m 15.75m 15.94m
19 113 Samantha Lester JR E. Washington 15.86m 52-00.50
15.86m 15.60m 15.72m
20 336 Makala Keefe SO North Dakota 15.72m 51-07.00
15.72m FOUL FOUL
21 196 Taylor Clark JR Idaho State 15.68m 51-05.50
15.49m 15.68m FOUL
22 331 Destinee Haas FR North Dakota 15.59m 51-01.75
15.02m FOUL 15.59m
23 604 Terrell Womack JR Weber State 15.51m 50-10.75
15.51m FOUL FOUL
24 121 Riley Scocco FR E. Washington 14.19m 46-06.75
FOUL 13.80m 14.19m
25 539 Alexis McAllister FR Southern Utah 13.86m 45-05.75
FOUL 13.86m 13.53m
26 482 Selena Cisneros-Ha JR Sacramento State 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m FOUL FOUL
27 296 Adeline Richardson FR Montana State 11.98m 39-03.75
FOUL 10.82m 11.98m
28 531 Lauren Emter FR Southern Utah 11.84m 38-10.25
FOUL FOUL 11.84m
29 603 Deidre Wilson JR Weber State 11.73m 38-06.00
11.73m 11.47m 11.41m
Event 32 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Top 9 + Ties Advance to Finals
Big Sky: ! 21.50m 2006 Josh Henigman, Montana State
Meet: # 20.94m 2007 David Paul, Eastern Washington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 520 Kyle Peterson JR Sacramento State 19.04m 62-05.75 10
19.04m 17.17m 18.15m 17.44m FOUL 17.76m
2 319 Calvin Root SR Montana State 18.84m 61-09.75 8
18.84m FOUL 18.58m 18.75m 18.52m FOUL
3 359 Tyler Kolander JR North Dakota 18.58m 60-11.50 6
17.47m 17.88m 18.16m 17.65m FOUL 18.58m
4 612 Nathan Dunivan JR Weber State 18.49m 60-08.00 5
16.42m 18.49m 18.01m 17.65m 18.07m 18.42m
5 268 Deszmon Humphries FR Montana 18.38m 60-03.75 4
16.78m 18.38m 17.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 219 Christian Brininge SR Idaho State 17.94m 58-10.25 3
17.40m 17.93m 17.50m FOUL 17.94m 17.85m
7 128 Tim Beard JR E. Washington 17.80m 58-04.75 2
17.66m 17.54m 17.24m 17.80m FOUL 17.33m
8 183 Quinn Mitchell SO Idaho 17.74m 58-02.50 1
FOUL 17.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.19m
9 227 Trevor Jensen JR Idaho State 17.66m 57-11.25
17.15m FOUL 17.66m 17.24m 17.65m 17.41m
10 420 Brady Williams JR Northern Arizona 17.52m 57-05.75
17.43m FOUL 17.52m
11 224 Leo Finsterbusch SO Idaho State 16.89m 55-05.00
16.89m 16.70m 16.35m
12 352 Matt Culhane SO North Dakota 16.77m 55-00.25
16.77m FOUL FOUL
13 362 Adam Mehr JR North Dakota 16.52m 54-02.50
16.52m 16.48m FOUL
14 408 Phillip Kalaniopio FR Northern Arizona 16.28m 53-05.00
15.87m 15.90m 16.28m
15 130 Shawn Buck JR E. Washington 16.20m 53-01.75
15.48m FOUL 16.20m
16 627 Peter Thomas SO Weber State 16.17m 53-00.75
15.50m 16.17m FOUL
17 569 Jordan Porcaro FR Southern Utah 16.06m 52-08.25
15.22m 16.06m FOUL
18 416 Justin Saxe SO Northern Arizona 15.91m 52-02.50
0.04m 15.91m FOUL
19 409 Jacob Kaufman FR Northern Arizona 15.80m 51-10.00
15.59m 15.80m FOUL
20 150 Dante Tyler SR E. Washington 15.63m 51-03.50
15.09m 15.63m 15.52m
21 607 Nick Benham FR Weber State 15.39m 50-06.00
15.39m 14.72m 14.97m
22 557 Oman Gatoloai JR Southern Utah 15.36m 50-04.75
14.78m 15.36m FOUL
23 144 Trevor Payne SO E. Washington 15.14m 49-08.25
14.53m 15.14m FOUL
24 317 Alec Nehring SO Montana State 15.01m 49-03.00
14.73m 15.01m FOUL
25 349 Cole Beevers SO North Dakota 14.76m 48-05.25
14.57m 14.76m FOUL
26 135 Colton Kautz FR E. Washington 14.62m 47-11.75
FOUL 14.33m 14.62m
27 188 Brian Skinner SO Idaho 14.47m 47-05.75
FOUL FOUL 14.47m
Event 33 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Big Sky: ! 4056 2015 Carley McCutchen, Montana State
Meet: # 3969 2014 Lindsey Hall, Montana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 257 Jansen Ziola FR Montana 3643 10
2 202 Shayla Henderson SO Idaho State 3597 8
3 486 Emilia Del Hoyo JR Sacramento State 3539 6
4 460 Kristen O'Handley FR Portland State 3526 5
5 110 Kendra Hamm SR E. Washington 3454 4
6 435 Mackenzie Pettit JR N. Colorado 3435 3
7 215 Brianna VanVleet FR Idaho State 3432 2
8 214 Ashley Vanvleet FR Idaho State 3400 1
9 581 Emily Barnes FR Weber State 3273
10 496 Sareena Patzke FR Sacramento State 3259
11 550 Jentry Skidmore FR Southern Utah 3256
12 242 Jenna Dukovcic SR Montana 3214
13 434 McKenna McGrath JR N. Colorado 3168
14 431 Claire Harris JR N. Colorado 3136
15 240 Hannah Coburn SO Montana 3091
16 249 Jaree Mane FR Montana 3056
16 454 Katie Baxter SR Portland State 3056
18 326 Erica Benson FR North Dakota 2939
19 300 Jazmin Wilberg FR Montana State 2848
20 114 Jessica Linde FR E. Washington 2836
21 160 Maya McFadden FR Idaho 2624
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 486 Emilia Del Hoyo JR Sacramento State 8.81 6 950
2 257 Jansen Ziola FR Montana 8.85 3 941
3 240 Hannah Coburn SO Montana 8.98 5 914
4 435 Mackenzie Pettit JR N. Colorado 9.01 5 908
5 460 Kristen O'Handley FR Portland State 9.04 2 902
6 110 Kendra Hamm SR E. Washington 9.08 2 893
7 496 Sareena Patzke FR Sacramento State 9.19 1 871
8 202 Shayla Henderson SO Idaho State 9.25 4 858
9 431 Claire Harris JR N. Colorado 9.29 5 850
10 300 Jazmin Wilberg FR Montana State 9.31 3 846
11 215 Brianna VanVleet FR Idaho State 9.35 5 838
12 326 Erica Benson FR North Dakota 9.42 6 824
13 454 Katie Baxter SR Portland State 9.45 3 818
14 434 McKenna McGrath JR N. Colorado 9.46 4 816
15 249 Jaree Mane FR Montana 9.53 6 802
16 581 Emily Barnes FR Weber State 9.59 1 791 9.583
17 550 Jentry Skidmore FR Southern Utah 9.59 1 791 9.589
18 242 Jenna Dukovcic SR Montana 9.62 6 785
19 114 Jessica Linde FR E. Washington 9.63 4 783
20 214 Ashley Vanvleet FR Idaho State 9.68 4 773
21 490 Julia Grimm JR Sacramento State 10.08 3 697
22 160 Maya McFadden FR Idaho 10.93 2 548
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 434 McKenna McGrath JR N. Colorado 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O O XO XXX
2 257 Jansen Ziola FR Montana 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O O O O O XXO XXX
2 202 Shayla Henderson SO Idaho State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O P O O O O O O XXO XO XXX
4 460 Kristen O'Handley FR Portland State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O P O XO O XXX
4 214 Ashley Vanvleet FR Idaho State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O O XXO XO XO O O XXX
6 435 Mackenzie Pettit JR N. Colorado 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O XXO O XXX
6 326 Erica Benson FR North Dakota 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O P O P O XXX
6 496 Sareena Patzke FR Sacramento State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O XO XO XO XXX
6 215 Brianna VanVleet FR Idaho State 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O P O XO O O O O XXX
10 242 Jenna Dukovcic SR Montana 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O XO XXO XXX
10 550 Jentry Skidmore FR Southern Utah 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O XO O XXO XXX
10 110 Kendra Hamm SR E. Washington 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O O O XXX
10 486 Emilia Del Hoyo JR Sacramento State 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.54 1.57
XXO XXX
10 240 Hannah Coburn SO Montana 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O XXO XO XXX
15 581 Emily Barnes FR Weber State 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O XO XO XO XXX
16 454 Katie Baxter SR Portland State 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O O O XXO XXX
17 431 Claire Harris JR N. Colorado 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
XO P XO XO XXX
17 160 Maya McFadden FR Idaho 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O O O XXX
19 249 Jaree Mane FR Montana 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O XO O XXX
20 300 Jazmin Wilberg FR Montana State 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.36 1.39 1.42
XO O XXX
21 114 Jessica Linde FR E. Washington 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
O O O XO XXO XXX
-- 490 Julia Grimm JR Sacramento State NH
1.57
XXX
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 214 Ashley Vanvleet FR Idaho State 11.48m 37-08.00 627
11.48m 10.34m 10.84m
2 435 Mackenzie Pettit JR N. Colorado 10.66m 34-11.75 573
9.99m 10.66m 10.24m
3 215 Brianna VanVleet FR Idaho State 10.63m 34-10.50 571
10.63m 9.94m 10.05m
4 486 Emilia Del Hoyo JR Sacramento State 10.41m 34-02.00 556
9.68m 10.41m FOUL
5 202 Shayla Henderson SO Idaho State 10.25m 33-07.50 546
9.35m 10.00m 10.25m
6 581 Emily Barnes FR Weber State 10.20m 33-05.75 543
10.20m 10.09m 9.90m
7 249 Jaree Mane FR Montana 10.18m 33-04.75 541
10.18m 10.09m 9.72m
8 240 Hannah Coburn SO Montana 10.04m 32-11.25 532
8.45m 9.35m 10.04m
9 460 Kristen O'Handley FR Portland State 9.97m 32-08.50 527
9.97m 9.14m 8.99m
10 160 Maya McFadden FR Idaho 9.92m 32-06.50 524
9.92m FOUL 9.01m
11 300 Jazmin Wilberg FR Montana State 9.75m 32-00.00 513
9.06m 7.96m 9.75m
12 242 Jenna Dukovcic SR Montana 9.62m 31-06.75 505
9.03m 9.62m FOUL
13 454 Katie Baxter SR Portland State 9.59m 31-05.75 503
9.36m 9.59m 9.38m
14 550 Jentry Skidmore FR Southern Utah 9.41m 30-10.50 491
9.07m 9.09m 9.41m
15 496 Sareena Patzke FR Sacramento State 9.38m 30-09.25 489
9.38m FOUL 9.26m
16 110 Kendra Hamm SR E. Washington 8.95m 29-04.50 461
8.61m 8.95m 8.83m
17 257 Jansen Ziola FR Montana 8.84m 29-00.00 454
8.84m FOUL 8.35m
18 431 Claire Harris JR N. Colorado 8.62m 28-03.50 440
8.60m 8.57m 8.62m
19 114 Jessica Linde FR E. Washington 8.34m 27-04.50 421
8.07m 8.05m 8.34m
20 434 McKenna McGrath JR N. Colorado 7.75m 25-05.25 383
7.52m 7.75m 7.15m
21 326 Erica Benson FR North Dakota 7.54m 24-09.00 370
7.41m 7.54m 6.82m
-- 490 Julia Grimm JR Sacramento State DNS
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 486 Emilia Del Hoyo JR Sacramento State 5.63m 18-05.75 738
FOUL 5.63m 5.60m
2 550 Jentry Skidmore FR Southern Utah 5.58m 18-03.75 723
5.49m 5.58m FOUL
3 257 Jansen Ziola FR Montana 5.57m 18-03.25 720
FOUL 5.46m 5.57m
4 110 Kendra Hamm SR E. Washington 5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.51m 5.28m 5.33m
5 215 Brianna VanVleet FR Idaho State 5.48m 17-11.75 694
5.47m 5.01m 5.48m
6 496 Sareena Patzke FR Sacramento State 5.47m 17-11.50 691
FOUL FOUL 5.47m
7 460 Kristen O'Handley FR Portland State 5.37m 17-07.50 663
FOUL FOUL 5.37m
8 242 Jenna Dukovcic SR Montana 5.35m 17-06.75 657
FOUL 5.35m FOUL
9 435 Mackenzie Pettit JR N. Colorado 5.22m 17-01.50 620
5.22m 4.90m 5.00m
10 202 Shayla Henderson SO Idaho State 5.17m 16-11.50 606
5.05m 5.07m 5.17m
11 240 Hannah Coburn SO Montana 5.09m 16-08.50 584
5.09m 5.02m 5.04m
12 431 Claire Harris JR N. Colorado 5.03m 16-06.00 567
5.01m 4.98m 5.03m
13 160 Maya McFadden FR Idaho 5.00m 16-05.00 559
4.59m 5.00m 4.99m
13 214 Ashley Vanvleet FR Idaho State 5.00m 16-05.00 559
4.95m FOUL 5.00m
15 434 McKenna McGrath JR N. Colorado 4.98m 16-04.25 554
4.98m 4.93m 4.67m
16 326 Erica Benson FR North Dakota 4.94m 16-02.50 543
4.73m FOUL 4.94m
16 300 Jazmin Wilberg FR Montana State 4.94m 16-02.50 543
4.94m FOUL FOUL
18 454 Katie Baxter SR Portland State 4.93m 16-02.25 540
4.93m 4.92m 4.93m
19 114 Jessica Linde FR E. Washington 4.82m 15-09.75 511
4.50m FOUL 4.82m
20 581 Emily Barnes FR Weber State 4.81m 15-09.50 508
4.81m 4.65m 4.74m
21 249 Jaree Mane FR Montana 4.77m 15-07.75 498
4.73m 4.68m 4.77m
-- 490 Julia Grimm JR Sacramento State DNS
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 202 Shayla Henderson SO Idaho State 2:20.53 2 816
33.705 (33.705) 1:27.064 (53.360) 2:20.529 (53.466)
2 581 Emily Barnes FR Weber State 2:21.80 1 799
33.743 (33.743) 1:29.412 (55.669) 2:21.798 (52.386)
3 257 Jansen Ziola FR Montana 2:25.00 2 757
34.731 (34.731) 1:30.299 (55.569) 2:24.992 (54.693)
4 110 Kendra Hamm SR E. Washington 2:27.03 2 731
34.961 (34.961) 1:30.801 (55.840) 2:27.023 (56.222)
5 431 Claire Harris JR N. Colorado 2:28.37 1 713
33.383 (33.383) 1:30.840 (57.458) 2:28.361 (57.522)
6 214 Ashley Vanvleet FR Idaho State 2:29.02 2 705
33.971 (33.971) 1:30.004 (56.034) 2:29.013 (59.010)
7 460 Kristen O'Handley FR Portland State 2:29.58 2 698
34.875 (34.875) 1:30.444 (55.569) 2:29.571 (59.128)
8 114 Jessica Linde FR E. Washington 2:30.86 1 682
33.062 (33.062) 1:30.461 (57.400) 2:30.854 (1:00.393)
9 249 Jaree Mane FR Montana 2:30.99 1 681
34.185 (34.185) 1:31.466 (57.281) 2:30.981 (59.516)
10 435 Mackenzie Pettit JR N. Colorado 2:34.85 2 633
35.639 (35.639) 1:35.550 (59.911) 2:34.844 (59.295)
11 486 Emilia Del Hoyo JR Sacramento State 2:35.22 2 629
35.496 (35.496) 1:32.608 (57.112) 2:35.214 (1:02.607)
12 215 Brianna VanVleet FR Idaho State 2:35.27 2 628
35.874 (35.874) 1:33.464 (57.590) 2:35.270 (1:01.807)
13 434 McKenna McGrath JR N. Colorado 2:36.92 1 609
34.964 (34.964) 1:32.816 (57.852) 2:36.917 (1:04.102)
14 242 Jenna Dukovcic SR Montana 2:37.60 1 601
34.508 (34.508) 1:31.690 (57.182) 2:37.597 (1:05.907)
15 454 Katie Baxter SR Portland State 2:37.99 1 596
32.722 (32.722) 1:30.779 (58.058) 2:37.984 (1:07.205)
16 550 Jentry Skidmore FR Southern Utah 2:38.92 1 585
35.060 (35.060) 1:31.438 (56.378) 2:38.918 (1:07.481)
17 496 Sareena Patzke FR Sacramento State 2:45.91 2 507
34.630 (34.630) 1:33.543 (58.914) 2:45.901 (1:12.359)
18 326 Erica Benson FR North Dakota 2:46.47 1 501
37.786 (37.786) 1:37.386 (59.601) 2:46.470 (1:09.085)
19 300 Jazmin Wilberg FR Montana State 2:51.89 1 444
39.336 (39.336) 1:45.155 (1:05.819) 2:51.888 (1:06.733)
20 160 Maya McFadden FR Idaho 2:53.63 1 427
35.800 (35.800) 1:38.897 (1:03.098) 2:53.623 (1:14.726)
21 240 Hannah Coburn SO Montana 2:56.90 2 395
35.299 (35.299) 1:38.861 (1:03.562) 2:56.896 (1:18.036)
-- 490 Julia Grimm JR Sacramento State DNS 1
Event 34 Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Big Sky: ! 5731 2012 Asa Staven, Montana State
Meet: # 5731 2012 Asa Staven, Montana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 473 Donte Robinson JR Portland State 5248 10
2 514 Max Jette SR Sacramento State 5213 8
3 313 Noah Martin SO Montana State 4977 6
4 618 Reece LaFaye SR Weber State 4949 5
5 528 Will Wagner V JR Sacramento State 4930 4
6 274 Grant Whitcutt SO Montana 4818 3
7 318 Caleb Neth SO Montana State 4817 2
8 568 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 4768 1
9 363 Josh Pillath FR North Dakota 4749
10 525 Andrew Stich SR Sacramento State 4739
11 234 James Rodeman JR Idaho State 4660
12 218 Tim Ankenman SR Idaho State 4624
13 265 Morgan Eitel SO Montana 4374
14 220 Jakota Brown SO Idaho State 4326
15 145 Quintin Porterfiel FR E. Washington 4117
Event 34 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 618 Reece LaFaye SR Weber State 7.06 2 861
2 528 Will Wagner V JR Sacramento State 7.10 1 847
3 145 Quintin Porterfiel FR E. Washington 7.12 3 840
4 473 Donte Robinson JR Portland State 7.14 2 833
5 525 Andrew Stich SR Sacramento State 7.27 3 789
6 363 Josh Pillath FR North Dakota 7.28 2 785
7 318 Caleb Neth SO Montana State 7.30 2 779
8 514 Max Jette SR Sacramento State 7.32 3 772
9 313 Noah Martin SO Montana State 7.34 2 765
10 568 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 7.35 3 762
11 149 Race Treat FR E. Washington 7.37 1 755
12 218 Tim Ankenman SR Idaho State 7.37 3 755
13 630 Caleb Whitney FR Weber State 7.37 1 755
14 234 James Rodeman JR Idaho State 7.39 2 749
15 274 Grant Whitcutt SO Montana 7.52 1 706
16 220 Jakota Brown SO Idaho State 7.56 1 694
17 265 Morgan Eitel SO Montana 7.64 1 668
-- 357 Alex Holmes FR North Dakota DNS 3
Event 34 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 473 Donte Robinson JR Portland State 6.86m 22-06.25 781
FOUL 6.86m FOUL
2 618 Reece LaFaye SR Weber State 6.81m 22-04.25 769
6.49m 6.52m 6.81m
3 318 Caleb Neth SO Montana State 6.80m 22-03.75 767
6.76m 6.80m 6.60m
4 145 Quintin Porterfiel FR E. Washington 6.74m 22-01.50 753
6.48m 6.37m 6.74m
5 528 Will Wagner V JR Sacramento State 6.70m 21-11.75 743
6.70m 6.46m 6.53m
6 149 Race Treat FR E. Washington 6.56m 21-06.25 711
6.31m 6.56m 6.44m
6 514 Max Jette SR Sacramento State 6.56m 21-06.25 711
6.56m 6.39m 6.37m
8 313 Noah Martin SO Montana State 6.46m 21-02.50 688
6.28m 6.30m 6.46m
9 630 Caleb Whitney FR Weber State 6.44m 21-01.50 684
6.41m 6.44m 6.40m
10 274 Grant Whitcutt SO Montana 6.40m 21-00.00 675
6.04m 6.40m FOUL
11 525 Andrew Stich SR Sacramento State 6.37m 20-10.75 668
6.09m 6.29m 6.37m
12 363 Josh Pillath FR North Dakota 6.35m 20-10.00 664
6.11m 6.21m 6.35m
13 568 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 6.30m 20-08.00 652
6.08m 6.30m 6.10m
14 265 Morgan Eitel SO Montana 6.26m 20-06.50 644
6.26m 5.98m 6.07m
15 220 Jakota Brown SO Idaho State 6.17m 20-03.00 624
5.78m 6.17m 6.13m
16 218 Tim Ankenman SR Idaho State 5.97m 19-07.00 580
5.84m FOUL 5.97m
17 234 James Rodeman JR Idaho State 5.89m 19-04.00 563
FOUL 5.89m FOUL
-- 357 Alex Holmes FR North Dakota DNS
Event 34 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 514 Max Jette SR Sacramento State 12.11m 39-08.75 613
12.11m 12.00m 11.90m
2 525 Andrew Stich SR Sacramento State 11.65m 38-02.75 585
10.71m 11.65m 11.02m
2 630 Caleb Whitney FR Weber State 11.65m 38-02.75 585
11.48m 11.65m FOUL
4 363 Josh Pillath FR North Dakota 11.59m 38-00.25 582
11.59m 10.73m 11.34m
5 528 Will Wagner V JR Sacramento State 11.33m 37-02.25 566
11.27m 11.33m 10.82m
6 234 James Rodeman JR Idaho State 11.18m 36-08.25 557
10.36m 9.63m 11.18m
7 568 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 11.15m 36-07.00 555
11.15m 10.27m 10.20m
8 265 Morgan Eitel SO Montana 11.05m 36-03.00 549
FOUL 10.21m 11.05m
9 313 Noah Martin SO Montana State 10.98m 36-00.25 545
10.65m 10.98m 10.77m
10 274 Grant Whitcutt SO Montana 10.85m 35-07.25 537
FOUL 10.85m 10.32m
11 318 Caleb Neth SO Montana State 10.83m 35-06.50 536
10.83m 10.46m 10.52m
12 473 Donte Robinson JR Portland State 10.80m 35-05.25 534
10.80m FOUL 10.43m
13 618 Reece LaFaye SR Weber State 10.61m 34-09.75 522
10.37m FOUL 10.61m
14 218 Tim Ankenman SR Idaho State 10.53m 34-06.75 518
10.09m 10.53m FOUL
15 145 Quintin Porterfiel FR E. Washington 10.19m 33-05.25 497
8.96m 10.19m FOUL
16 220 Jakota Brown SO Idaho State 9.79m 32-01.50 473
9.28m 9.79m 9.69m
17 149 Race Treat FR E. Washington 9.27m 30-05.00 442
8.95m 9.27m 8.82m
-- 357 Alex Holmes FR North Dakota DNS
Event 34 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 313 Noah Martin SO Montana State 2.06m 6-09.00 859
1.97 2.00 2.06 2.12
O XXO XXO XXX
2 473 Donte Robinson JR Portland State 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
O P O O XXO XXO O XXX
3 630 Caleb Whitney FR Weber State 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
O O XO O O XO XO XXX
3 274 Grant Whitcutt SO Montana 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
O XO O O O XXX
3 514 Max Jette SR Sacramento State 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
O O O XO XXX
6 265 Morgan Eitel SO Montana 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O P XO O O O O XXX
7 363 Josh Pillath FR North Dakota 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O P O XO XXX
7 528 Will Wagner V JR Sacramento State 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
XXO O O XO O XXO XXX
7 568 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
XO O O XO XXO XXX
10 218 Tim Ankenman SR Idaho State 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O O XO O XXO XXX
11 318 Caleb Neth SO Montana State 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O XO XO XXX
11 145 Quintin Porterfiel FR E. Washington 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O O O XXX
11 234 James Rodeman JR Idaho State 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
14 525 Andrew Stich SR Sacramento State 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
O O XXO XO XXX
15 220 Jakota Brown SO Idaho State 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O XO XO XO XXX
16 618 Reece LaFaye SR Weber State 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.64 1.67 1.70
O O XXX
-- 149 Race Treat FR E. Washington DNS
-- 357 Alex Holmes FR North Dakota DNS
Event 34 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 363 Josh Pillath FR North Dakota 8.19 3 935
2 473 Donte Robinson JR Portland State 8.31 4 905
3 514 Max Jette SR Sacramento State 8.34 2 898
4 234 James Rodeman JR Idaho State 8.48 1 865
5 630 Caleb Whitney FR Weber State 8.59 4 839
6 525 Andrew Stich SR Sacramento State 8.63 2 829
7 568 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 8.64 3 827
8 218 Tim Ankenman SR Idaho State 8.78 5 795
9 274 Grant Whitcutt SO Montana 8.91 4 766
10 618 Reece LaFaye SR Weber State 8.94 2 759
11 145 Quintin Porterfiel FR E. Washington 9.05 1 735 9.044
12 313 Noah Martin SO Montana State 9.05 5 735 9.048
13 220 Jakota Brown SO Idaho State 9.08 5 728
14 318 Caleb Neth SO Montana State 9.09 3 726
15 528 Will Wagner V JR Sacramento State 9.22 5 698 9.214
16 265 Morgan Eitel SO Montana 9.22 4 698 9.219
-- 149 Race Treat FR E. Washington DNS 3
-- 357 Alex Holmes FR North Dakota DNS 1
Event 34 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 313 Noah Martin SO Montana State 4.59m 15-00.75 787
4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59 4.69
O XO O XXO XXX
2 514 Max Jette SR Sacramento State 4.49m 14-08.75 757
4.29 4.39 4.49 4.59
XO O O XXX
3 274 Grant Whitcutt SO Montana 4.39m 14-04.75 728
3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39 4.49
O P XO XO O O XO XXX
4 234 James Rodeman JR Idaho State 4.29m 14-00.75 699
3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39
O XXO O O O O XXX
4 618 Reece LaFaye SR Weber State 4.29m 14-00.75 699
4.09 4.19 4.29 4.39
O O O XXX
6 473 Donte Robinson JR Portland State 4.19m 13-09.00 671
3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29
XXO O XXO XXX
6 318 Caleb Neth SO Montana State 4.19m 13-09.00 671
3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 4.29
O O XO O XXX
8 568 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 3.89m 12-09.00 587
3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99
O P O P O O XO XXO XXX
8 528 Will Wagner V JR Sacramento State 3.89m 12-09.00 587
3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 3.99
O O O O O XO O XXX
10 218 Tim Ankenman SR Idaho State 3.79m 12-05.25 560
3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89
O O O XO XXX
10 525 Andrew Stich SR Sacramento State 3.79m 12-05.25 560
3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89
O O O XO O XXX
12 265 Morgan Eitel SO Montana 3.69m 12-01.25 533
3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79
XO P P XO XXO XXO XXO XXX
12 363 Josh Pillath FR North Dakota 3.69m 12-01.25 533
3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79
XO O P O O O O XXX
14 220 Jakota Brown SO Idaho State 3.59m 11-09.25 506
3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69
O O XXO XO XXX
15 145 Quintin Porterfiel FR E. Washington 3.39m 11-01.50 454
2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49
O XXO XXO O XO O O O XXX
-- 630 Caleb Whitney FR Weber State NH
3.09
XXX
-- 357 Alex Holmes FR North Dakota DNS
-- 149 Race Treat FR E. Washington DNS
Event 34 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 528 Will Wagner V JR Sacramento State 2:44.99 819
15.994 (15.994) 1:06.786 (50.792) 2:00.902 (54.116) 2:44.985 (44.084)
2 618 Reece LaFaye SR Weber State 2:44.99 819
15.238 (15.238) 1:06.636 (51.398) 2:00.676 (54.041) 2:44.987 (44.312)
3 218 Tim Ankenman SR Idaho State 2:47.04 797
14.472 (14.472) 1:06.147 (51.675) 2:00.524 (54.377) 2:47.034 (46.511)
4 220 Jakota Brown SO Idaho State 2:50.79 757
15.015 (15.015) 1:08.769 (53.755) 2:03.123 (54.354) 2:50.787 (47.665)
5 473 Donte Robinson JR Portland State 2:51.65 748
16.863 (16.863) 1:08.450 (51.588) 2:02.946 (54.496) 2:51.642 (48.697)
6 318 Caleb Neth SO Montana State 2:51.95 745
17.093 (17.093) 1:09.141 (52.049) 2:03.202 (54.062) 2:51.948 (48.746)
7 525 Andrew Stich SR Sacramento State 2:52.59 739
16.472 (16.472) 1:07.449 (50.978) 2:01.495 (54.046) 2:52.581 (51.087)
8 568 Erik Ostrom FR Southern Utah 2:54.92 715
14.803 (14.803) 1:07.733 (52.931) 2:02.150 (54.417) 2:54.915 (52.765)
9 514 Max Jette SR Sacramento State 2:55.15 713
16.787 (16.787) 1:08.307 (51.521) 2:02.857 (54.550) 2:55.145 (52.288)
10 274 Grant Whitcutt SO Montana 3:00.75 657
15.355 (15.355) 1:07.104 (51.749) 2:01.559 (54.456) 3:00.744 (59.185)
11 234 James Rodeman JR Idaho State 3:03.14 634
15.389 (15.389) 1:10.536 (55.147) 2:06.626 (56.090) 3:03.138 (56.513)
12 313 Noah Martin SO Montana State 3:06.95 598
16.516 (16.516) 1:13.456 (56.941) 2:13.944 (1:00.488)
3:06.941 (52.998)
13 265 Morgan Eitel SO Montana 3:08.18 586
16.130 (16.130) 1:11.649 (55.519) 2:12.390 (1:00.742)
3:08.179 (55.789)
14 363 Josh Pillath FR North Dakota 3:08.83 580
15.106 (15.106) 1:09.805 (54.699) 2:09.207 (59.403) 3:08.822 (59.615)
15 145 Quintin Porterfiel FR E. Washington 3:52.29 245
17.048 (17.048) 1:10.315 (53.268) 2:23.979 (1:13.665)
3:52.285 (1:28.306)
-- 357 Alex Holmes FR North Dakota DNS
-- 630 Caleb Whitney FR Weber State DNS
-- 149 Race Treat FR E. Washington DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern Arizona 150 2) Sacramento State 99.50
3) Weber State 94.50 4) Eastern Washington 52
5) Montana State 48 6) Southern Utah 42
7) North Dakota 38 8) Northern Colorado 36
9) Idaho 31 10) Montana 26.50
11) Portland State 23 12) Idaho State 22.50
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern Arizona 137.50 2) Southern Utah 111
3) Montana State 87.83 4) Sacramento State 80
5) Weber State 56.33 6) Idaho 45
7) Eastern Washington 39 8) Portland State 27.33
9) Idaho State 26 10) Northern Colorado 24
11) North Dakota 19 12) Montana 10
History for Big Sky Indoor Championships
Show 11 more
|