|
Published by on Feb 1st 2015, 1:30am
Website:Click here
Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 06:21 PM
2015 UW Invitational - 1/30/2015 to 1/31/2015
Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.31 2014 Geronne Black, Unattached
Dempsey Rec: R 7.15 1/17/2015 Jasmine Todd, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 278 Settle, Genna Portland St 7.56q
2 88 Griffey, Princess Christ Life 7.58q
3 508 Darden, Danielle W S U 7.65q
4 140 Tarbert, Rebecca Eastern Wash 7.65q
5 480 Jacobson, Haley Washington 7.71
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 284 Woods, Jasmine Portland St 7.51q
2 331 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Spee 7.54q
3 276 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland St 7.66
4 3 Ashcroft, Jamie U A-Anchorage 7.68
5 498 Woodruff, Gianna Washington 7.70
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 402 Marshall, Ashley UC Davis 7.42q
2 430 Musa, Ngozi Unattached 7.60q
3 300 Wilson, Caitlin San Jose St. 7.67
4 82 Shorty, Janaya Cal St. Full 7.71
5 221 D'Arpino, Kerissa Oregon State 7.73
6 515 Keel, Dominique W S U 7.73
Women 60 Meter Dash QUALIFYING
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.31 2014 Geronne Black, Unattached
Dempsey Rec: R 7.15 1/17/2015 Jasmine Todd, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 140 Tarbert, Rebecca Eastern Wash 7.69Q
2 58 Joe-Smith, Daijah Cal Poly 7.80
3 426 Davis, Tiana Unattached 7.81
4 75 Hardge, Brooke Cal St. Full 7.97
5 357 Kianipour, Natasha Simon Fraser 8.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 82 Shorty, Janaya Cal St. Full 7.69Q
2 314 Houk, Becca S P U 7.79
3 285 Whitehall, Allanah Puget Sound 7.83
4 282 Wayne, Antoinette Portland St 7.89
5 306 Baldwin, Tasia S P U 7.98
6 330 Bain, Mimi Seattle Spee 8.04
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 300 Wilson, Caitlin San Jose St. 7.67Q
2 220 Church, Allie Oregon State 7.95
3 125 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 8.08
4 337 Gonzales, Alessand Seattle U. 8.15
5 412 Bushnell, Paige UC Irvine 8.31
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 498 Woodruff, Gianna Washington 7.65Q
2 430 Musa, Ngozi Unattached 7.70q
3 404 Nixon, Cekarri UC Davis 7.74q
4 277 Richey, Ta'Mara Portland St 7.82
5 307 Brannan, Kyra S P U 8.04
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 221 D'Arpino, Kerissa Oregon State 7.76Q
2 84 Stewart, Alexis Cal St. Full 8.03
3 181 Wiinters, Desiree Hawaii 8.06
4 298 Stevens, Lenae San Jose St. 8.14
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 63 Scott, Mishe' Cal Poly 7.75Q
2 192 Pikes, Andrea Idaho 7.96
3 296 Pinkins, Maija San Jose St. 8.04
4 83 Stewart, Alexandri Cal St. Full 8.04
5 339 Lichter, Madison Seattle U. 8.07
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 480 Jacobson, Haley Washington 7.69Q
2 279 Simms, Baileh Portland St 7.81
3 425 Crockrell, Tierra Unattached 7.93
4 263 Anderson, Akayla Portland St 8.02
5 544 Ivancic, Veronica W Wash 8.03
6 465 Burr, Savannah Washington 8.67
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 3 Ashcroft, Jamie U A-Anchorage 7.77Q
2 283 White, Adia Portland St 7.82
3 489 Peterson, Sierra Washington 7.83
4 64 Shirhall, Liesl Cal Poly 7.94
5 256 Maus, Katherine Portland 7.95
6 488 Person, Danica Washington 8.10
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.31 2014 Geronne Black, Unattached
Dempsey Rec: R 7.15 1/17/2015 Jasmine Todd, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 88 Griffey, Princess Christ Life 7.56
2 430 Musa, Ngozi Unattached 7.59
3 508 Darden, Danielle W S U 7.66
4 140 Tarbert, Rebecca Eastern Wash 7.70
Section 2 Finals
1 402 Marshall, Ashley UC Davis 7.48
2 284 Woods, Jasmine Portland St 7.52
3 331 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Spee 7.56
4 278 Settle, Genna Portland St 7.66
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.72 2002 Michelle Davis, UNLV
Dempsey Rec: R 23.44 2/27/2009 Charonda Williams, Arizona St
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 192 Pikes, Andrea Idaho 26.08
2 166 Ah Nee, Sha'tres Hawaii 26.56
3 488 Person, Danica Washington 26.66
4 478 Harris, Nicole Washington 26.80
Section 2
1 425 Crockrell, Tierra Unattached 25.57
2 236 Mootz, Ahsha Oregon State 25.89
3 125 Lombardo, Erika Eastern Wash 26.44
4 247 Baller, Melissa Portland 27.02
5 310 Chase, Kelsey S P U 27.19
Section 3
1 264 Arlauska, Sierra Portland St 25.78
2 307 Brannan, Kyra S P U 25.93
3 220 Church, Allie Oregon State 26.02
4 68 Claustro, Elizabet Cal St. Full 26.42
5 357 Kianipour, Natasha Simon Fraser 26.65
Section 4
1 179 Toliver, Rachel Hawaii 25.81
2 296 Pinkins, Maija San Jose St. 26.02
3 415 George, Megan UC Irvine 26.13
4 411 Buchanan, Simone UC Irvine 26.40
5 457 Adler, Kate Washington 27.13
Section 5
1 305 Ambus, Jahzelle S P U 25.17
2 467 Coker, Alanna Washington 26.13
3 285 Whitehall, Allanah Puget Sound 26.16
4 306 Baldwin, Tasia S P U 26.35
5 83 Stewart, Alexandri Cal St. Full 26.57
Section 6
1 508 Darden, Danielle W S U 25.02
2 507 Brown, Mimi W S U 25.30
3 84 Stewart, Alexis Cal St. Full 26.36
4 67 Branch, Calaiah Cal St. Full 26.67
Section 7
1 85 Thompson, Morgan Cal St. Full 24.69
2 480 Jacobson, Haley Washington 24.98
3 314 Houk, Becca S P U 26.02
Section 8
1 278 Settle, Genna Portland St 24.75
2 222 D'Arpino, Venessa Oregon State 25.03
3 300 Wilson, Caitlin San Jose St. 25.41
4 58 Joe-Smith, Daijah Cal Poly 26.06
Section 9
1 515 Keel, Dominique W S U 24.96
2 284 Woods, Jasmine Portland St 25.01
3 269 Diggs, Whitney Portland St 25.46
Section 10
1 402 Marshall, Ashley UC Davis 24.60
2 82 Shorty, Janaya Cal St. Full 24.96
3 404 Nixon, Cekarri UC Davis 25.18
4 489 Peterson, Sierra Washington 25.46
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 54.07 2013 Jordan Carlson, Washington
Dempsey Rec: R 52.03 2/23/2013 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 505 Bradley, Adreonia W S U 59.17
2 275 Miller, Roazena Portland St 59.57
3 495 Terry, Pearl Washington 1:00.04
4 478 Harris, Nicole Washington 1:00.08
5 344 Smith, Fiona Seattle U. 1:05.04
Section 2
1 551 Reynolds, Gracia W Wash 59.59
2 80 Owens, India Cal St. Full 59.64
3 554 Svastisalee, Deja W Wash 1:00.62
4 540 Van De Grift, Suzi W Oregon 1:00.94
5 520 Quinn, ShaRaya W S U 1:01.46
Section 3
1 514 Harper, Liz W S U 56.70
2 116 Day, Jannessa Eastern Wash 57.99
3 236 Mootz, Ahsha Oregon State 59.35
4 366 West, Bryce Simon Fraser 59.98
5 559 Walton, Wednesday Idaho 1:00.52
Section 4
1 405 Redick, Emma UC Davis 56.85
2 360 Lisek, Monique Simon Fraser 58.26
3 419 Lee-McNeill, Kauly UC Irvine 59.18
4 67 Branch, Calaiah Cal St. Full 1:00.19
5 342 Rusch, Amanda (Man Seattle U. 1:01.62
Section 5
1 305 Ambus, Jahzelle S P U 57.12
2 114 Cornish, Leiran Eastern Wash 59.13
3 68 Claustro, Elizabet Cal St. Full 59.18
4 420 McNulty, Brenna UC Irvine 1:00.53
5 534 Hellesto, Audrey W Oregon 1:01.09
Section 6
1 334 de Sauvage, Candic Seattle U. 58.84
2 54 Carskaden, Anna Cal Poly 59.31
3 62 Patino, Mallory Cal Poly 1:01.02
Section 7
1 353 Desch, Chantel Simon Fraser 57.56
2 53 Carlson, Chloe Cal Poly 1:01.61
Section 8
1 315 Johnson, Jasmine S P U 57.97
2 362 Mussatto, Alana Simon Fraser 58.43
3 411 Buchanan, Simone UC Irvine 58.76
Section 9
1 526 Winfrey, Bree W S U 56.04
2 461 Birkenfeld, Caroly Washington 56.71
3 221 D'Arpino, Kerissa Oregon State 57.19
4 459 Armstead, Krista Washington 57.33
5 513 Ekelem, Christiana W S U 58.13
Section 10
1 451 Williams, Rhianna Utah 55.18
2 404 Nixon, Cekarri UC Davis 55.38
3 269 Diggs, Whitney Portland St 56.11
4 222 D'Arpino, Venessa Oregon State 56.94
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:03.29 2007 Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals TC
Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.56 3/5/2011 Geena Gall, Oregon Track Club
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 522 Standow, Ashlie W S U 2:15.95
2 555 Troupe, Shawna W Wash 2:16.36
3 245 Wilson, MaCaulay Oregon State 2:17.91
4 359 Lennea, Kayla Simon Fraser 2:18.94
5 274 McMorris, Gwyneth Portland St 2:19.22
6 163 Anderson, Emily Gonzaga 2:19.83
7 952 Howley, Julia Simon Fraser 2:20.67
8 230 Koepeck, Kala Oregon State 2:21.29
9 951 Townsend, Dana Simon Fraser 2:35.71
Section 2
1 22 Bever, Emily B Y U 2:10.54
2 363 Nock, Paige Simon Fraser 2:14.63
3 183 Balazs, Emma Idaho 2:15.06
4 188 Hewett, Taylor Idaho 2:16.34
5 94 Collmer, Christa Concordia 2:16.65
6 341 Poplawski, Alisa Seattle U. 2:16.89
7 416 Hall, Lauren UC Irvine 2:18.28
8 354 Dodd, Sophie Simon Fraser 2:21.06
9 293 Martin, Marayne San Jose St. 2:26.01
Section 3
1 14 Green, Claire Arizona 2:13.95
2 40 Henderson, Sadi Boise 2:15.68
3 216 Anderson, Morgan Oregon State 2:15.88
4 388 Harradine, Meg Trinity West 2:16.24
5 159 Paracholski, Meaga Fresno State 2:16.68
6 16 Warren, Katelin Arizona 2:18.10
7 333 Davis, Madison Seattle U. 2:18.96
8 69 Dial, Tejera Cal St. Full 2:19.58
9 325 Phan, Chynna S P U 2:21.72
10 410 Brashears, Marie UC Irvine 2:24.22
Section 4
1 24 Brooks, Madelyn B Y U 2:10.25
2 302 Nwaba, Barbara S B T C 2:11.46
3 373 Cantine, Sophie Speed Unlimi 2:14.39
4 257 Rawlings, Taryn Portland 2:14.93
5 311 Decker, Lynelle S P U 2:15.17
6 368 Cardiff, Paige S U U 2:16.41
7 39 Deitsch, Ali Boise 2:16.90
8 129 Mahoney, Katie Eastern Wash 2:17.60
9 437 Townsend, Addy Unattached 2:23.16
Section 5
1 253 Ibarzabal, Lorea Portland 2:09.50
2 47 Connor, Anna Bowerman Tra 2:11.54
3 201 Sokolova, Alexandr Lamar 2:13.09
4 157 Nunez, Raven Fresno State 2:15.26
5 367 Bryson, Aubrey S U U 2:16.42
6 442 Chavez, Andrea Utah 2:19.01
-- 18 Day-Monroe, Sharon Asics DNF
Section 6
1 439 Velvere, Liga Unattached 2:04.37
2 486 Mires, Baylee Washington 2:05.14
3 433 Praska, Bethany Unattached 2:05.27
4 31 Martinez, Shea B Y U 2:06.50
5 351 Butterworth, Linds Simon Fraser 2:06.56
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:33.46 2010 Jessica Pixler, SPU
Dempsey Rec: R 4:27.86 1/17/2015 Shannon Rowbury, Nike Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 37 Steed, Alyssa B Y U 5:00.17
2 311 Decker, Lynelle S P U 5:00.97
3 442 Chavez, Andrea Utah 5:02.31
4 186 Ginther, Ally Idaho 5:04.44
5 266 Boman, Amanda Portland St 5:04.55
6 504 Bortfeld, Devon W S U 5:05.41
7 33 Nash, Erika B Y U 5:05.78
8 371 Nickerson, Angie S U U 5:06.83
9 361 Mackenzie, Kansas Simon Fraser 5:07.34
10 172 Martinez, Montana Hawaii 5:07.65
11 326 Rawlins, Jessica S P U 5:08.62
12 244 Width, Kristiane Oregon State 5:10.76
13 532 Crawford, Rachel W Oregon 5:12.94
14 372 Tyndall, Ashley S U U 5:13.87
15 270 Hollins, Keikoanne Portland St 5:19.77
Section 2
1 492 Sanders, Jenna Washington 4:54.69
2 447 Rietz, Nikki Utah 4:55.45
3 129 Mahoney, Katie Eastern Wash 4:56.07
4 234 Mckinnon, Sam Oregon State 4:56.62
5 516 Linton, CharLee W S U 4:58.36
6 376 Teliha, Ali St. Mary's 4:58.95
7 552 Steen, Katelyn W Wash 4:59.41
8 485 Miller, Liberty Washington 4:59.74
9 281 Trapp, Cheryn Portland St 5:03.33
10 462 Bosserman, Josephi Washington 5:03.89
11 260 Tompkins, Lindsay Portland 5:06.68
12 348 Bassett, Miryam Simon Fraser 5:06.84
13 295 Parodi, Angelica San Jose St. 5:17.79
Section 3
1 200 Ockenden, Verity Lamar 4:46.74
2 356 Johnson, Jennifer Simon Fraser 4:47.11
3 65 Windsor, Ashley Cal Poly 4:47.17
4 19 Foster, Staci Azusa 4:49.19
5 369 Hawks, Ashley S U U 4:49.56
6 119 Gil-Echevarria, Pa Eastern Wash 4:54.37
7 203 Devitt-Payne, Cait Nevada 4:54.74
8 249 Fonk, Julia Portland 4:56.94
9 481 Johnson, Erin Washington 4:58.67
10 287 Beckingham, Jennif San Jose St. 4:59.65
11 90 Ricardi, Jane Cnw/Brooks 4:59.95
12 13 Ferron, Kayla Arizona 5:16.34
Section 4
1 211 Carlyle, Laura Oiselle 4:41.29
2 213 Wallace, Lauren Oiselle 4:42.15
3 453 Crofts, Helen Valley Royal 4:43.38
4 529 Stokes, Jamie Weber State 4:43.86
5 475 Fulton, Eleanor Washington 4:44.14
6 484 Meyers, Maddie Washington 4:44.33
7 393 Pomfret, Kendra U. of Victor 4:44.44
8 400 Lambdin, Rocki UC Davis 4:44.59
9 392 McInnis, Shauna U. of Victor 4:46.95
10 443 Feeny, Sarah Utah 4:48.17
11 44 Morrill, Rici Boise 4:55.50
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8:47.91 2012 Sally Kipyego, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 8:47.91 1/28/2012 Sally Kipyego, OTC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 448 Sams, Jessica Utah 9:43.22
2 458 Amaral, Joelle Washington 9:44.95
3 41 Holdiman, Anna Boise 9:48.14
4 364 Noel, Peggy Simon Fraser 9:50.96
5 57 Haar, Molly Cal Poly 9:52.35
6 15 Peterson, Hanna Arizona 9:55.72
7 165 Mills, Shelby Gonzaga 9:55.74
8 35 Shields, Natalie B Y U 9:57.86
9 391 Hegland, Chloe U. of Victor 9:58.12
10 512 Dwyer, Emily W S U 9:58.90
11 195 Stanton, Holly Idaho 10:00.00
12 189 Mitchell, Valerie Idaho 10:00.17
13 959 Burr, Daylee Arizona 10:00.36
14 259 Symoniak, Brenna Portland 10:00.45
15 252 Hibshman, Maddie Portland 10:03.62
16 95 Elliott, Mikel Concordia 10:04.79
17 525 Willson, Morgan W S U 10:05.96
18 219 Cavalluzzo, Holly Oregon State 10:07.20
19 32 Morley, Maria B Y U 10:12.73
20 418 Holcomb, Kaycee UC Irvine 10:14.03
21 223 Demaree, Adrienne Oregon State 10:19.43
22 479 Hodge, Grace Washington 10:31.82
Section 2
1 387 Benson, Fiona Trinity West 9:20.98
2 51 Carlson, Polina Brooks 9:22.03
3 199 Lattimore, Leigh Lamar 9:28.54
4 390 Yee, Regan Trinity West 9:29.06
5 456 Digby, Erica Vancouver Th 9:29.47
6 369 Hawks, Ashley S U U 9:29.72
7 398 Hoffmann, Christin UC Davis 9:30.59
8 255 Luijten, Anne Portland 9:32.27
9 527 Child, Ellie Weber State 9:35.75
10 471 Flanagan, Kaylee Washington 9:36.43
11 30 Jube, Carrie B Y U 9:38.37
12 45 Dean, Sarah Bowerman Ath 9:40.14
13 349 Bassett, Rebecca Simon Fraser 9:43.20
14 34 Redd, Jennica B Y U 9:46.53
15 46 Coffey, Karlee Bowerman Tra 9:46.61
16 956 Lawson, Kelly Washington 9:46.89
17 243 Weber, Emily Oregon State 9:52.40
18 286 Jamboretz, Kate San Francisc 9:54.47
19 254 LaRocco, Lauren Portland 9:55.75
20 17 Zerrenner, Addi Arizona 10:28.94
Section 3
1 246 Pappas, Alexi Oregon Track 9:02.69
2 389 Inglis, Sarah Trinity West 9:04.77
3 455 Cliff, Rachel Vancouver Th 9:13.70
4 378 Franek, Bridget Team Run Eug 9:17.35
5 374 Cridebring, Alycia Sra Elite 9:18.99
6 379 Mattox, Kimber Team Run Eug 9:22.27
7 198 John, Jannika Lamar 9:23.20
8 377 Accurso, Juli Team Run Eug 9:23.46
9 380 Newberry, Mel Team Run Eug 9:26.59
10 36 Smith, Makenna B Y U 9:31.80
11 375 Mitchell, Rachel Sra Elite 9:32.02
12 429 Murphy, Joanna Unattached 9:35.91
13 212 Rolland, Megan Oiselle 9:38.11
14 43 Hyyppa, Emma Boise 9:38.72
15 452 Winterton, Rebekah Utah 9:49.03
16 42 Howard, Marisa Boise 9:49.11
-- 197 Hukka, Minttu Lamar DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 15:20.05 2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony
Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 332 Curatilo, Sophie Seattle U. 17:14.94
2 324 Patti, Anna S P U 17:17.46
3 7 Johnston, Amy U A-Anchorage 17:24.12
4 193 Sciocchetti, Alex Idaho 17:24.83
5 20 Stressling, Eileen Azusa 17:25.60
6 446 Mills, Lauren Utah 17:37.92
7 504 Bortfeld, Devon W S U 17:38.22
8 250 Gullikson, Julia Portland 17:39.09
9 961 Evans, Brittany Simon Fraser 17:43.35
10 525 Willson, Morgan W S U 17:44.21
11 267 Coleman, Maggie Portland St 17:45.28
12 343 Smith, Elena Seattle U. 17:51.30
13 281 Trapp, Cheryn Portland St 17:58.67
14 370 Hildebrandt, Jasmy S U U 18:00.79
15 151 Jacques, Julianne Fresno State 18:04.89
16 960 Rice, Lila Seattle U. 18:16.87
17 26 Haneberg, Marren B Y U 18:19.11
18 320 Macdonald, Sarah S P U 18:25.67
19 338 Hedberg, Emily Seattle U. 18:54.00
Section 2
1 51 Carlson, Polina Brooks 16:20.85
2 204 Myers, Emily Nevada 16:37.04
3 552 Steen, Katelyn W Wash 16:46.92
4 135 Reiter, Sarah Eastern Wash 16:47.48
5 516 Linton, CharLee W S U 16:56.43
6 266 Boman, Amanda Portland St 17:01.73
7 105 Arrigoni, Catie Eastern Wash 17:11.83
8 49 de Fenoyl, Amelie U B C 17:15.80
9 452 Winterton, Rebekah Utah 17:18.23
10 21 Allen, Emily B Y U 17:32.61
11 23 Braithwaite, Kelse B Y U 17:33.70
12 38 Weir, McKenzie B Y U 17:33.99
13 424 Carter Schafer, Kr Unattached 17:39.15
14 155 Mendoza, Carina Fresno State 17:45.50
15 154 Landa, Mackenzie Fresno State 17:57.54
Women 60 Meter Hurdles QUALIFYING
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.11 2005 Michelle Perry, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 7.93 3/4/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 521 Smith, Andrea W S U 8.90Q
2 536 Pappel, Rochelle W Oregon 9.06
3 86 Fettig, Tayler C W U 9.34
4 180 Vazquez, Feliciann Hawaii 9.50
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 76 Hardge, Tyler Cal St. Full 8.95Q
2 412 Bushnell, Paige UC Irvine 9.09
3 336 Gibbs, Mariah Seattle U. 9.36
4 122 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 9.58
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 514 Harper, Liz W S U 8.67Q
2 520 Quinn, ShaRaya W S U 9.03q
3 225 Hallock, Kara Oregon State 9.04
4 401 Li, Catherine UC Davis 9.76
5 505 Bradley, Adreonia W S U 9.83
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 506 Brooks-Johnson, Al W S U 9.23Q
2 395 Edwards, Tori UC Davis 9.66
3 121 Hammock, Paige Eastern Wash 9.66
4 358 Lazecki, Natasha Simon Fraser 10.02
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 12 Smith, Rosie U A-Anchorage 9.04Q
2 299 Webb, Makayla San Jose St. 9.16
3 80 Owens, India Cal St. Full 9.69
4 138 Sherman, Johanna Eastern Wash 10.36
5 291 Lambert, Leah San Jose St. 15.04
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 263 Anderson, Akayla Portland St 8.85Q
2 319 Luquin, Maliea S P U 9.08
3 405 Redick, Emma UC Davis 9.32
4 313 Hong, Cheryl S P U 9.40
5 409 Viruet, Jeannine UC Davis 9.67
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.11 2005 Michelle Perry, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 7.93 3/4/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 494 Stueckle, Kimberly Washington 8.46q
2 178 Santiago, Zhane Hawaii 8.51q
3 18 Day-Monroe, Sharon Asics 8.58q
4 12 Smith, Rosie U A-Anchorage 8.95
5 506 Brooks-Johnson, Al W S U 9.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 302 Nwaba, Barbara S B T C 8.71q
2 415 George, Megan UC Irvine 8.88
3 76 Hardge, Tyler Cal St. Full 8.95
4 520 Quinn, ShaRaya W S U 9.16
5 263 Anderson, Akayla Portland St 9.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 426 Davis, Tiana Unattached 8.25q
2 514 Harper, Liz W S U 8.59q
3 517 McFarland, Candice W S U 8.61q
4 271 Jackson, Cecelia Portland St 8.65q
5 521 Smith, Andrea W S U 8.98
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: M 8.11 2005 Michelle Perry, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 7.93 3/4/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 517 McFarland, Candice W S U 8.59
2 514 Harper, Liz W S U 8.65
3 271 Jackson, Cecelia Portland St 8.69
Section 2 Finals
1 426 Davis, Tiana Unattached 8.29
2 18 Day-Monroe, Sharon Asics 8.51
3 178 Santiago, Zhane Hawaii 8.52
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:38.68 2011 Oregon
Dencer, Purvis, Roesler, Okodogbe
Dempsey Rec: R 3:33.70 2/25/2012 Oregon, Oregon
Purvis, Roesler, Okodogbe, Francis
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 3:59.99
1) 98 Safley, Caitlyn 2) 99 Scoles, Molly
3) 93 Boulanger, Samantha 4) 101 Sytsma, Emily
2 Cal Poly 'A' 4:01.21
1) 54 Carskaden, Anna 2) 53 Carlson, Chloe
3) 62 Patino, Mallory 4) 56 Greco, Claire
3 Western Washington 'A' 4:01.85
1) 554 Svastisalee, Deja 2) 551 Reynolds, Gracia
3) 544 Ivancic, Veronica 4) 543 Ivancic, Rachel
4 Seattle U. 'A' 4:03.00
1) 339 Lichter, Madison 2) 335 Fleming, Kathryn (Katie)
3) 345 Sparkman, Maia 4) 341 Poplawski, Alisa
5 Western Oregon 'A' 4:03.58
1) 540 Van De Grift, Suzie 2) 1000 Rose, Megan
3) 534 Hellesto, Audrey 4) 537 Patrick, Laura
Section 2
1 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 3:52.54
1) 76 Hardge, Tyler 2) 83 Stewart, Alexandria
3) 68 Claustro, Elizabeth 4) 82 Shorty, Janaya
2 Simon Fraser 'A' 3:53.25
1) 362 Mussatto, Alana 2) 366 West, Bryce
3) 353 Desch, Chantel 4) 360 Lisek, Monique
3 Washington 'B' 3:53.82
1) 478 Harris, Nicole 2) 999 Ford, Alexis
3) 957 Christen, Rose 4) 495 Terry, Pearl
4 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 4:05.41
1) 8 Lloyd, Haleigh 2) 5 Cross, Mary Kathleen
3) 10 Perez, Tamara 4) 4 Bezanson, Hayley
5 Eastern Washington 'A' 4:08.85
1) 121 Hammock, Paige 2) 138 Sherman, Johanna
3) 975 Fields, Kendra 4) 119 Gil-Echevarria, Paula
Section 3
1 Fresno State 'A' 3:44.64
1) 153 Johnson, Kyra 2) 152 Johnson, Dezirae
3) 158 Omawahleh, Njeri 4) 147 Efonye, Kimberley
2 Washington 'A' 3:45.47
1) 459 Armstead, Krista 2) 498 Woodruff, Gianna
3) 461 Birkenfeld, Carolyn 4) 489 Peterson, Sierra
3 Washington St. 'A' 3:50.83
1) 500 Allen, Erin 2) 507 Brown, Mimi
3) 513 Ekelem, Christiana 4) 526 Winfrey, Bree
-- UC Davis 'A' DNF
1) 404 Nixon, Cekarri 2) 405 Redick, Emma
3) 402 Marshall, Ashley 4) 400 Lambdin, Rocki
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:02.15 2011 Oregon
Hasay, Okodogbe, Roesler, Kosinski
Dempsey Rec: R 10:55.01 2/24/2012 Washington, Washington
Orr, Carlson, Mires, Flood
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Portland State 'A' 12:13.26
1) 274 McMorris, Gwyneth 2) 280 Tollefson, Kris
3) Beng, Nyalual 4) 270 Hollins, Keikoanne
2 Seattle Pacific 'A' 12:19.65
1) 309 Charleson, Mary 2) 312 Hommes, Maddi
3) 317 Kettel, Hailey 4) 308 Calvert, Hannah
3 Western Washington 'A' 12:20.45
1) 548 O'Connor, Haley 2) 551 Reynolds, Gracia
3) 555 Troupe, Shawna 4) 542 Hutchison, Maddie
4 Seattle U. 'A' 12:25.41
1) 333 Davis, Madison 2) 335 Fleming, Kathryn (Katie)
3) 989 Lassere, Rebecca 4) 990 O'Connor Lenth, Moira
5 Northwest U. 'A' 12:37.69
1) 208 Long, Robi 2) 210 McDaniel, Ericka
3) 207 Governor, Meagan 4) 206 Brown, Cassidy
6 Hawaii 'A' 12:38.61
1) 169 Foster, Alexa 2) 168 Brown, Robyn
3) 174 Nakashima, Tiare 4) 172 Martinez, Montana
7 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 12:46.25
1) 69 Dial, Tejera 2) 78 Lynch, Tijerra
3) 72 Fuentes, Arianna 4) 66 Bathgate, Katie
8 San Jose St. 'A' 12:50.93
1) 292 Maokhamphiou, Lalida 2) 297 Raza, Madiha
3) 288 Fujiwara, Melanie 4) 289 Garcia, Rebecca
9 Eastern Washington 'A' 12:59.27
1) 110 Chucka, Michaela 2) 139 Swanson, Brittney
3) 127 Lynch, Katie 4) 137 Scharnhorst, Kari
Section 2
1 Washington 'A' 11:05.38
1) 475 Fulton, Eleanor 2) 498 Woodruff, Gianna
3) 486 Mires, Baylee 4) 484 Meyers, Maddie
2 Simon Fraser 'A' 11:40.01
1) 349 Bassett, Rebecca 2) 360 Lisek, Monique
3) 363 Nock, Paige 4) 351 Butterworth, Lindsey
3 Washington 'B' 11:43.49
1) 481 Johnson, Erin 2) 461 Birkenfeld, Carolyn
3) 957 Christen, Rose 4) 485 Miller, Liberty
4 Oregon State 'A' 11:47.98
1) 234 Mckinnon, Sam 2) 245 Wilson, MaCaulay
3) 239 Schaer, Kelsi 4) 216 Anderson, Morgan
5 Utah 'A' 11:52.31
1) 445 McInturff, Hannah 2) 451 Williams, Rhianna
3) 444 Grossman, Dakota 4) 449 Sarmiento, Becky
6 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 11:53.85
1) 9 Pahkala, Jessica 2) 3 Ashcroft, Jamie
3) 8 Lloyd, Haleigh 4) 6 Decker, Beatrice
7 Portland 'A' 12:19.36
1) 260 Tompkins, Lindsay 2) 258 Souders, Hannah
3) 982 Zellerhoff, Tori 4) 261 Witczak, Marci
8 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 12:27.73
1) 103 Whybark, Sarah 2) 101 Sytsma, Emily
3) 94 Collmer, Christa 4) 95 Elliott, Mikel
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 6-01.25 2005 Sharon Day, Cal Poly
Dempsey Rec: R 6-04 2/25/2012 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 229 Jackson, Allison Oregon State 1.68m 5-06.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
2 228 Howard, Lucinda Oregon State 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 340 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP O O XXX
2 231 Lautenbach, Jessic Oregon State 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
2 422 Sando, Madelyn UC Irvine 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
2 549 Osadchey, Miranda W Wash 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
2 397 Gipson, Karlaina UC Davis 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP O O XXX
8 365 Petz, Amy Simon Fraser 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O O XXO PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP
8 312 Hommes, Maddi S P U 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
PPP O XXO XXX
8 470 Douglass, Mayson Washington 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XO XXX
8 122 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
PPP XXO XO XXX
12 124 Koon, Selina Eastern Wash 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
PPP O XXX
12 141 Weeks, Michelle Eastern Wash 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XXO XXX
-- 106 Bellomy, Brooklyn Eastern Wash NH
1.43 1.48
PPP XXX
Flight 2
1 302 Nwaba, Barbara S B T C 1.83m 6-00.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 202 Rainwater, Linda Movin Shoes 1.78m 5-10.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
PPP PPP O XO O XXX
3 509 Davis, Kiana W S U 1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O O O XO XXX
3 52 Bryan, Danielle Cal Poly 1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
PPP O XO XO XXX
5 394 Barber, Katie UC Davis 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP O XO XXX
5 104 McBride, Harley Eastern Oreg 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP O O XXX
5 81 Robertson, Ty'Jala Cal St. Full 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XXO XXX
5 191 Peterson, Katelyn Idaho 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O O XXX
5 156 Miller, Savannah Fresno State 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
XXO O XXO XXX
10 323 McInnis, Louisa S P U 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XXO O XXX
10 328 Ward, Naphtali S P U 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XO O XXX
10 142 White, Tierra Eastern Wash 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
10 86 Fettig, Tayler C W U 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
14 2 Anders, Karolin U A-Anchorage 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XXO XXX
14 556 Wright, Katelyn W Wash 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
O XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 14-05.50 2007 Niki McEwen, Sporthill TC
Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50 2/11/2006 Mary Sauer, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 177 Ruiz, Tiziana Hawaii 3.81m 12-06.00
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
1 171 Kozaki, Amber Hawaii 3.81m 12-06.00
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
PPP PPP XO O XO XO XXX
1 441 Krussow, Madi Una- U W 3.81m 12-06.00
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
O O O XO XO XXO XXX
4 502 Andrada, Samantha W S U 3.66m 12-00.00
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
4 499 Zinsli, Kaitlin Washington 3.66m 12-00.00
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 111 Clark, Anandae Eastern Wash 3.66m 12-00.00
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP O O O XXX
4 396 Eilert, Samantha UC Davis 3.66m 12-00.00
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
PPP PPP XXO O XO XXX
8 173 Morioka, Robyn Hawaii 3.51m 11-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
8 112 Clark, Erin Eastern Wash 3.51m 11-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
PPP PPP XO O XXX
8 476 Goodkin, Jessica Washington 3.51m 11-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
O O O XXO XXX
11 519 Parrish, Beth W S U 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
PPP PPP XXO XXX
11 440 Ho, Candace Una- U W 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
O O XO XXX
11 474 Franzen, Tori Washington 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
O XO XXO XXX
11 240 Sidor, Annie Oregon State 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
PPP O O XXX
11 167 Black, Natasha Hawaii 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
O XO XO XXX
11 123 Kintz, Brita Eastern Wash 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
PPP PPP XO XXX
17 128 Madrigal, Chardali Eastern Wash 3.21m 10-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36
O XXO XXX
17 226 Haun, Helen Ann Oregon State 3.21m 10-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36
XXO O XXX
17 194 Smith, Julia Idaho 3.21m 10-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36
XO O XXX
17 316 Kahns, Michaella S P U 3.21m 10-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36
XO O XXX
17 318 Louie, Michelle S P U 3.21m 10-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36
O XO XXX
22 469 Dingel, Aleksei Washington 3.06m 10-00.50
3.06 3.21
O XXX
22 187 Hauck, Jerrica Idaho 3.06m 10-00.50
3.06 3.21
O XXX
-- 550 Paradee, Anna W Wash NH
3.06
XXX
-- 329 Webster, Madi S P U NH
3.06
XXX
Flight 2
1 382 Long, Kally Texas 4.26m 13-11.75
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.31
PPP O O XO XXO XXX
1 949 Hamilton, Heather Vancouver Th 4.26m 13-11.75
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.31 4.36
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO PPP XXX
3 383 Petrillose, Kaitli Texas 4.11m 13-05.75
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
3 487 Owsinski, Kristina Washington 4.11m 13-05.75
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
O O O XXO XXX
3 428 Kroll, Theresa Unattached 4.11m 13-05.75
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
PPP O XXO O XXX
3 491 Quick, Elizabeth Washington 4.11m 13-05.75
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26
O O XO O XXX
7 107 Bray, Courtney Eastern Wash 3.96m 12-11.75
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
PPP XO XO XXX
7 384 Petty, Shay Texas 3.96m 12-11.75
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
O O O XXX
7 490 Planell Cruz, Diam Washington 3.96m 12-11.75
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
PPP PPP O XXX
10 408 Tokar, Holly UC Davis 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
O XXX
10 385 Spencer, Callie Texas 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
XXO XXX
-- 89 Rummans, Angela C V - O T C NH
3.66 3.81 3.96
PPP PPP XXX
-- 413 Cheng, Ariel UC Irvine NH
3.66
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 20-10.50 2008 Arantxa King, Stanford
Dempsey Rec: R 21-06 2/19/2013 Grace Upshaw, Brittney Reese, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 178 Santiago, Zhane Hawaii 5.57m 18-03.25
FOUL FOUL 5.54m FOUL 5.57m 5.44m
2 457 Adler, Kate Washington 5.46m 17-11.00
5.23m 5.46m 5.31m FOUL 5.02m 5.01m
3 506 Brooks-Johnson, Al W S U 5.36m 17-07.00
5.26m 5.36m 5.13m 4.95m 4.97m 4.81m
4 228 Howard, Lucinda Oregon State 5.30m 17-04.75
5.02m 5.21m 5.30m
5 233 McKenzie, Jasmin Oregon State 5.29m 17-04.25
5.18m 5.22m 5.29m
6 232 Mason, Kaitlyn Oregon State 5.18m 17-00.00
5.17m 5.18m 4.96m
7 74 Hamann, Laura Cal St. Full 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m 4.88m 5.11m
8 235 McNairy, Saskia Oregon State 5.11m 16-09.25
5.07m 5.11m 4.98m
9 358 Lazecki, Natasha Simon Fraser 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m 4.83m 4.93m
10 185 Eruwa, Faith Idaho 4.91m 16-01.50
4.78m 4.91m 4.07m
11 417 Hitchcock, Danika UC Irvine 4.80m 15-09.00
4.76m 4.80m 4.77m
12 345 Sparkman, Maia Seattle U. 4.78m 15-08.25
FOUL 4.78m 4.54m
13 347 Wu, Valerie Seattle U. 4.71m 15-05.50
4.71m 4.46m FOUL
14 75 Hardge, Brooke Cal St. Full 4.66m 15-03.50
FOUL 4.66m FOUL
Flight 2
1 160 Sears, Je'Nia Fresno State 5.77m 18-11.25
FOUL 5.77m FOUL 5.41m 5.50m FOUL
2 144 Okoronkwo, Chinne Flying Aj's 5.65m 18-06.50
5.65m FOUL FOUL 5.39m 5.40m 5.63m
3 149 Hatcher, Ashley Fresno State 5.57m 18-03.25
5.55m 5.32m 5.57m 5.30m FOUL 5.21m
4 279 Simms, Baileh Portland St 5.48m 17-11.75
5.46m 5.48m 5.47m 5.36m 5.36m 5.37m
5 277 Richey, Ta'Mara Portland St 5.35m 17-06.75
FOUL 5.35m PASS FOUL FOUL PASS
5 63 Scott, Mishe' Cal Poly 5.35m 17-06.75
5.15m 5.35m 4.89m 5.31m 5.28m 5.24m
7 307 Brannan, Kyra S P U 5.32m 17-05.50
FOUL 5.32m FOUL
8 306 Baldwin, Tasia S P U 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m 5.04m 5.23m
9 60 Nielsen, Kendal Cal Poly 5.26m 17-03.25
5.13m 5.12m 5.26m
9 86 Fettig, Tayler C W U 5.26m 17-03.25
5.16m 5.26m 4.94m
11 291 Lambert, Leah San Jose St. 5.09m 16-08.50
5.09m 4.92m 5.05m
12 59 McCuaig, Juliana Cal Poly 4.47m 14-08.00
FOUL 4.47m 4.38m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 44-11.75 2008 Erica McLain, Stanford
Dempsey Rec: R 45-07.25 2/26/2005 Erica McLain, Stanford
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 524 Warren, Kayla W S U 12.11m 39-08.75
11.66m FOUL 12.11m FOUL FOUL 11.91m
2 421 Miranda, Rebecka UC Irvine 11.27m 36-11.75
11.27m 11.23m PASS
3 273 Jones, D'Nara Portland St 11.23m 36-10.25
FOUL 11.23m FOUL
4 59 McCuaig, Juliana Cal Poly 11.21m 36-09.50
FOUL 11.09m 11.21m
5 175 Phillips, Kayla Hawaii 11.14m 36-06.75
11.02m 11.00m 11.14m
6 264 Arlauska, Sierra Portland St 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL FOUL 10.94m
6 535 Laible, Rebecca W Oregon 10.94m 35-10.75
10.51m 10.77m 10.94m
8 465 Burr, Savannah Washington 10.90m 35-09.25
10.90m 10.77m FOUL
9 277 Richey, Ta'Mara Portland St 10.85m 35-07.25
FOUL FOUL 10.85m
10 108 Butler, Dominique Eastern Wash 10.82m 35-06.00
10.82m 10.77m 10.33m
11 414 Ellison, Lauren UC Irvine 10.80m 35-05.25
FOUL 10.80m 10.74m
12 538 Reinholdt, Kylie W Oregon 10.71m 35-01.75
10.46m 10.71m FOUL
-- 134 Murphy, Megan Eastern Wash FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 438 Ufodiama, Blessing Unattached 13.08m 42-11.00
FOUL FOUL 12.69m FOUL 13.08m 12.95m
2 144 Okoronkwo, Chinne Flying Aj's 12.31m 40-04.75
FOUL 12.15m PASS FOUL FOUL 12.31m
3 60 Nielsen, Kendal Cal Poly 12.18m 39-11.50
11.65m 11.51m FOUL 11.68m FOUL 12.18m
4 179 Toliver, Rachel Hawaii 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL 12.07m 11.69m 11.56m 11.52m FOUL
5 401 Li, Catherine UC Davis 11.94m 39-02.25
11.30m 11.73m 11.65m 11.41m 11.65m 11.94m
5 501 Alsop, Greer W S U 11.94m 39-02.25
11.73m FOUL 11.80m 11.84m 11.60m 11.94m
7 509 Davis, Kiana W S U 11.82m 38-09.50
11.22m 11.40m 11.51m FOUL 11.82m 11.63m
8 242 Turney, Michele Oregon State 11.74m 38-06.25
11.28m 11.74m 11.44m 11.26m FOUL 11.34m
9 130 Mannucci, Morena Eastern Wash 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m FOUL 11.41m
10 256 Maus, Katherine Portland 11.40m 37-05.00
11.38m 11.40m 11.22m
11 185 Eruwa, Faith Idaho 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 11.37m 10.86m
12 432 Pickett, Jasmine Unattached 11.25m 36-11.00
FOUL 11.25m FOUL
13 145 Russell, Peyton Flying Aj's 11.18m 36-08.25
10.54m FOUL 11.18m
14 81 Robertson, Ty'Jala Cal St. Full 10.94m 35-10.75
10.94m FOUL FOUL
15 100 Siltman, Rachel Concordia 10.75m 35-03.25
10.75m 10.75m 10.70m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 60-08.75 2014 Tia Brooks, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 60-08.75 2/1/2014 Tia Brooks, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 241 Troutman, Hannah Oregon State 12.87m 42-02.75
12.87m 12.19m 12.69m
2 272 Johnson, Sydney Portland St 12.70m 41-08.00
11.36m 12.70m 12.31m
3 150 Hopkins, Kayla Fresno State 12.59m 41-03.75
12.59m 12.30m FOUL
4 28 Hollon, Hillary B Y U 12.45m 40-10.25
11.91m 11.84m 12.45m
5 29 Johnson, Dailyn B Y U 12.36m 40-06.75
11.36m 12.36m FOUL
6 321 Markham, Sammi S P U 12.34m 40-06.00
11.61m 11.94m 12.34m
7 218 Byrd, McKenzie Oregon State 12.30m 40-04.25
12.15m 12.30m FOUL
8 523 Taylor, Kelsie W S U 12.12m 39-09.25
11.93m 12.08m 12.12m
9 25 Ehardt, Ashley B Y U 12.08m 39-07.75
11.27m 11.84m 12.08m
10 533 Green, Alex W Oregon 11.97m 39-03.25
11.86m 11.97m 11.54m
11 547 Mortensen, Megan W Wash 11.95m 39-02.50
11.95m 10.63m 11.06m
12 79 Mercado, Amanda Cal St. Full 11.07m 36-04.00
11.07m FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 148 Gilmore, Tiffany Fresno State 13.53m 44-04.75
13.53m 13.10m 13.04m
2 482 Leatherman, Lyndsa Washington 13.48m 44-02.75
13.17m 13.20m 13.48m
3 113 Colman, Kaytlyn Eastern Wash 13.44m 44-01.25
13.44m FOUL 12.68m
4 531 Collier, Emmi W Oregon 13.20m 43-03.75
12.51m 12.88m 13.20m
5 170 Ioane, Charlinda Hawaii 13.17m 43-02.50
13.17m 12.89m FOUL
6 61 Osby, Kiely Cal Poly 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m 12.22m 12.27m
7 237 Picknell, Rachel Oregon State 12.85m 42-02.00
12.08m FOUL 12.85m
8 468 Coleman, Bev Washington 12.75m 41-10.00
12.35m FOUL 12.75m
9 496 Toeaina, Alyx Washington 12.41m 40-08.75
12.28m 12.41m 12.39m
10 407 Standifer, Breanna UC Davis 12.13m 39-09.75
12.13m 11.71m FOUL
11 217 Ausman, Melissa Oregon State 11.91m 39-01.00
FOUL 11.91m FOUL
Flight 3
1 436 Suttie, Taryn Unattached 16.30m 53-05.75
15.39m 16.14m 16.11m 16.19m FOUL 16.30m
2 214 Mann, Brittany Oregon 15.64m 51-03.75
13.57m FOUL 15.13m 14.68m FOUL 15.64m
3 176 Porlier-Langlois, Hawaii 15.42m 50-07.25
14.64m 14.74m 14.57m 15.31m 15.42m 15.12m
4 472 Flint, Gina Washington 14.70m 48-02.75
13.61m 14.33m FOUL 13.51m 13.97m 14.70m
5 528 Porter, Jazmin Weber State 14.44m 47-04.50
13.62m 14.19m 14.21m FOUL 14.44m FOUL
6 18 Day-Monroe, Sharon Asics 14.29m 46-10.75
14.10m 14.29m 13.87m FOUL 13.74m PASS
7 381 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 14.26m 46-09.50
13.14m 14.05m 13.85m 14.26m 13.69m 13.55m
8 190 Pardo, Ana Idaho 14.13m 46-04.25
13.40m 13.49m 14.13m 13.64m 13.65m FOUL
9 102 Warren, McKenzie Concordia 13.71m 44-11.75
13.07m 13.71m 13.66m FOUL 13.45m FOUL
10 406 Smart, Veronica UC Davis 13.52m 44-04.25
13.52m 13.13m FOUL
11 386 Warren-Jacques, N' Texas 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 13.24m 13.30m
12 136 Romey, Morgan Eastern Wash 13.06m 42-10.25
13.06m FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 71-01.50 2009 Loree Smith, NYAC
Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25 2/10/2007 Loree Smith, NYAC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 176 Porlier-Langlois, Hawaii 15.49m 50-10.00
15.41m 15.49m FOUL
2 466 Chibuogwu, Onyie Washington 15.37m 50-05.25
14.41m 15.37m FOUL
3 29 Johnson, Dailyn B Y U 14.57m 47-09.75
14.10m 14.15m 14.57m
4 28 Hollon, Hillary B Y U 14.12m 46-04.00
14.12m FOUL 13.73m
5 381 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 13.74m 45-01.00
12.87m 12.78m 13.74m
6 146 Coleman, Kylie Fresno State 13.20m 43-03.75
FOUL 13.20m 13.07m
7 170 Ioane, Charlinda Hawaii 13.14m 43-01.50
12.88m 13.14m 12.98m
8 953 Donovan, Jacquelin Hawaii 12.63m 41-05.25
12.63m 12.42m 12.60m
9 954 Sappa, Titula UC Irvine 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m FOUL FOUL
10 184 Bates, Kolcie Idaho 12.28m 40-03.50
12.28m FOUL FOUL
11 352 Carr, Ryley Simon Fraser 12.20m 40-00.50
11.84m 12.20m FOUL
12 265 Bell, Haley Portland St 11.29m 37-00.50
10.71m 11.29m FOUL
13 237 Picknell, Rachel Oregon State 11.22m 36-09.75
FOUL FOUL 11.22m
Flight 2
1 477 Gravelle, Carolyn Washington 15.88m 52-01.25
15.88m 15.34m 15.33m
2 126 Loop, Kayla Eastern Wash 15.84m 51-11.75
15.84m 15.37m 15.78m
3 150 Hopkins, Kayla Fresno State 15.79m 51-09.75
14.97m 15.79m 14.91m
4 70 Flores, Jessica Cal St. Full 15.46m 50-08.75
15.46m FOUL 15.21m
5 386 Warren-Jacques, N' Texas 15.17m 49-09.25
14.12m 14.38m 15.17m
6 102 Warren, McKenzie Concordia 15.13m 49-07.75
14.26m FOUL 15.13m
7 217 Ausman, Melissa Oregon State 15.05m 49-04.50
14.95m 15.05m 14.79m
8 77 Kemp, Alexandria Cal St. Full 14.84m 48-08.25
FOUL 14.84m 14.24m
9 96 Mattos, Jessica Concordia 14.48m 47-06.25
13.64m 14.48m 14.12m
10 496 Toeaina, Alyx Washington 14.47m 47-05.75
14.42m 14.47m FOUL
11 87 Moore, Dorothy C W U 14.07m 46-02.00
13.65m 14.07m FOUL
Flight 3
1 133 Murillo, Emma Eastern Wash 18.80m 61-08.25
18.16m 18.80m 18.72m FOUL 17.59m 18.35m
2 113 Colman, Kaytlyn Eastern Wash 18.18m 59-07.75
17.71m 17.96m FOUL 17.43m 17.82m 18.18m
3 435 Sims, Caressa Unattached 18.08m 59-04.00
16.83m 18.08m 17.64m 17.62m 17.45m 17.78m
4 27 Heffelfinger, Meag B Y U 17.69m 58-00.50
17.25m 17.35m 17.45m 17.65m 17.69m 16.94m
5 427 Gricus, Amanda Unattached 17.68m 58-00.25
FOUL 16.95m FOUL 17.68m FOUL FOUL
6 214 Mann, Brittany Oregon 17.67m 57-11.75
16.96m 16.94m 16.75m 17.39m FOUL 17.67m
7 528 Porter, Jazmin Weber State 17.24m 56-06.75
16.89m 17.24m FOUL 16.99m FOUL FOUL
8 162 Turton, Tawnya Fresno State 16.92m 55-06.25
16.07m 16.08m 16.82m 15.85m 16.92m 16.23m
9 148 Gilmore, Tiffany Fresno State 16.34m 53-07.50
16.34m FOUL FOUL 15.59m FOUL 15.34m
10 131 Midles, Olivia Eastern Wash 16.31m 53-06.25
FOUL FOUL 16.31m
11 468 Coleman, Bev Washington 16.12m 52-10.75
15.95m 16.12m FOUL
12 79 Mercado, Amanda Cal St. Full 15.75m 51-08.25
15.75m 15.47m FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 143 Irene, Moore Evergreen St 2:19.37 832
2 97 Pfaff, Holly Concordia 2:30.26 690
3 55 Davis, Jessica Cal Poly 2:31.52 674
4 215 Moore, Ashlee Oregon 2:31.84 670
5 115 Croskrey, Anna Eastern Wash 2:32.50 662
6 122 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 2:32.53 662
7 464 Budinich, Ericka Washington 2:35.66 624
8 50 Hawkins, Julia U B C 2:37.33 604
Section 2
1 493 Smith, C.J. Washington 2:14.01 907
2 301 Lettow, Lindsay S B T C 2:18.40 845
3 303 Schwartz, Lindsay S B T C 2:23.96 771
4 304 Skipper, Sarah S B T C 2:24.13 768
5 91 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 2:28.46 712
6 225 Hallock, Kara Oregon State 2:30.27 689
7 494 Stueckle, Kimberly Washington 2:31.09 679
8 340 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 2:32.26 665
9 71 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 2:50.44 459
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 55 Davis, Jessica Cal Poly 9.19 871
2 493 Smith, C.J. Washington 9.39 830
3 460 Baron, Ciana Washington 10.06 701
Section 2
1 340 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 9.73 763
2 115 Croskrey, Anna Eastern Wash 10.29 659
3 464 Budinich, Ericka Washington 11.15 512
Section 3
1 494 Stueckle, Kimberly Washington 8.53 1010
2 91 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 9.00 910
3 225 Hallock, Kara Oregon State 9.01 908
Section 4
1 301 Lettow, Lindsay S B T C 8.68 978
2 303 Schwartz, Lindsay S B T C 8.81 950
3 215 Moore, Ashlee Oregon 13.03 251
Section 5
1 143 Irene, Moore Evergreen St 9.21 867
2 97 Pfaff, Holly Concordia 9.86 738
3 50 Hawkins, Julia U B C 11.05 528
Section 6
1 304 Skipper, Sarah S B T C 9.17 875
2 71 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 9.47 814
3 122 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 9.51 806
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 50 Hawkins, Julia U B C 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP O O XO O XO XXX
1 97 Pfaff, Holly Concordia 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP PPP O O XO XO O XXX
1 225 Hallock, Kara Oregon State 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O PPP XXX
4 494 Stueckle, Kimberly Washington 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O XO O O O XXX
5 143 Irene, Moore Evergreen St 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
O O O XO O XXX
6 115 Croskrey, Anna Eastern Wash 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP O O XXX
6 460 Baron, Ciana Washington 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP O O XXX
6 493 Smith, C.J. Washington 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
6 55 Davis, Jessica Cal Poly 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
10 464 Budinich, Ericka Washington 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.34 1.37 1.40
XXO O XXX
Flight 2
1 301 Lettow, Lindsay S B T C 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XO XO XXX
1 303 Schwartz, Lindsay S B T C 1.70m 5-07.00 855
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO O XXX
3 91 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 215 Moore, Ashlee Oregon 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 71 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O PPP XXO O XXO O O XXX
3 304 Skipper, Sarah S B T C 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXO XXX
7 340 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP O PPP O XO XXX
8 122 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP XO XXO XXX
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 301 Lettow, Lindsay S B T C 5.81m 19-00.75 792
5.68m 5.81m 5.76m
2 493 Smith, C.J. Washington 5.48m 17-11.75 694
5.42m 5.48m FOUL
2 304 Skipper, Sarah S B T C 5.48m 17-11.75 694
FOUL 5.48m FOUL
4 225 Hallock, Kara Oregon State 5.42m 17-09.50 677
5.12m 4.31m 5.42m
5 143 Irene, Moore Evergreen St 5.33m 17-06.00 651
5.08m 5.06m 5.33m
6 464 Budinich, Ericka Washington 5.30m 17-04.75 643
FOUL 5.30m FOUL
6 494 Stueckle, Kimberly Washington 5.30m 17-04.75 643
5.13m 5.29m 5.30m
8 115 Croskrey, Anna Eastern Wash 4.82m 15-09.75 511
4.64m 4.43m 4.82m
-- 460 Baron, Ciana Washington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 215 Moore, Ashlee Oregon 5.90m 19-04.25 819
5.69m FOUL 5.90m
2 91 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 5.86m 19-02.75 807
5.74m 5.86m 5.72m
3 303 Schwartz, Lindsay S B T C 5.60m 18-04.50 729
5.53m FOUL 5.60m
4 55 Davis, Jessica Cal Poly 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.97m 4.58m 4.72m
4 71 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 4.97m 16-03.75 551
4.97m 4.94m 4.96m
6 122 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 4.82m 15-09.75 511
4.82m 4.74m FOUL
7 340 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 4.73m 15-06.25 487
4.73m 4.65m 4.58m
7 50 Hawkins, Julia U B C 4.73m 15-06.25 487
FOUL FOUL 4.73m
9 97 Pfaff, Holly Concordia 4.60m 15-01.25 454
4.60m 4.42m 4.55m
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 301 Lettow, Lindsay S B T C 10.98m 36-00.25 594
10.41m 10.98m FOUL
2 215 Moore, Ashlee Oregon 10.66m 34-11.75 573
9.79m 10.66m 10.21m
3 97 Pfaff, Holly Concordia 10.08m 33-01.00 535
9.91m 9.93m 10.08m
4 55 Davis, Jessica Cal Poly 9.29m 30-05.75 483
8.45m 9.29m 8.57m
5 493 Smith, C.J. Washington 9.15m 30-00.25 474
8.97m 9.05m 9.15m
6 225 Hallock, Kara Oregon State 9.14m 30-00.00 473
9.14m 8.82m 8.53m
7 122 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 9.12m 29-11.25 472
9.12m 9.02m 8.94m
8 115 Croskrey, Anna Eastern Wash 8.01m 26-03.50 400
7.72m 8.01m FOUL
9 143 Irene, Moore Evergreen St 7.29m 23-11.00 354
7.13m 7.29m 5.61m
Flight 2
1 91 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 13.42m 44-00.50 755
13.42m 12.69m 12.95m
2 303 Schwartz, Lindsay S B T C 12.04m 39-06.00 664
11.20m 10.99m 12.04m
3 340 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 10.68m 35-00.50 574
10.38m 9.39m 10.68m
4 304 Skipper, Sarah S B T C 10.33m 33-10.75 551
9.55m 10.17m 10.33m
5 50 Hawkins, Julia U B C 9.14m 30-00.00 473
9.11m 9.14m 8.45m
6 464 Budinich, Ericka Washington 8.74m 28-08.25 447
7.79m 8.74m 8.61m
7 460 Baron, Ciana Washington 8.53m 28-00.00 434
8.53m 8.07m 8.38m
8 494 Stueckle, Kimberly Washington 8.25m 27-01.00 416
7.62m 8.25m 7.79m
9 71 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 7.83m 25-08.25 388
7.32m 5.98m 7.83m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: M 4507 2011 Brianne Theisen, Oregon
Dempsey Rec: R 4507 1/28/2011 Brianne Theisen, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 301 Lettow, Lindsay S B T C 4064
2 91 Torres, Abrianna Colorado 4002
3 303 Schwartz, Lindsay S B T C 3969
4 304 Skipper, Sarah S B T C 3706
5 493 Smith, C.J. Washington 3449
6 225 Hallock, Kara Oregon State 3391
7 494 Stueckle, Kimberly Washington 3358
8 143 Irene, Moore Evergreen St 3281
9 340 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 3201
10 215 Moore, Ashlee Oregon 3131
11 55 Davis, Jessica Cal Poly 3123
12 122 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 3095
13 97 Pfaff, Holly Concordia 3061
14 71 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 3030
15 115 Croskrey, Anna Eastern Wash 2776
16 50 Hawkins, Julia U B C 2736
17 464 Budinich, Ericka Washington 2707
18 460 Baron, Ciana Washington 1679
Men 60 Meter Dash QUALIFYING
================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.62 2014 Ryan Bailey, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 6.55 1/17/2015 Joe Morris, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 712 Bailey, Ryan Nike 6.63Q
2 655 Fort, Tyree Eastern Wash 6.98q
3 903 Smith, Zach W S U 7.11
4 662 Nnadi, Obinna Eastern Wash 7.14
5 851 Burns, Casey Washington 7.36
6 926 DeHart, Jaric W Wash 7.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 840 Taylor, Tatum Unattached 6.82Q
2 922 Warner, Cody W Oregon 6.89q
3 740 Schmidt, Spenser Portland St 7.02q
4 924 Binkerd, Alex W Wash 7.10
5 656 Garcia, Jose Eastern Wash 7.17
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 846 Morris, Joe Unlimited Speed 6.64Q
2 718 James, Tony Oregon 6.81q
3 814 Linde, James Trinity West 6.97q
4 890 Farmer, Kyle W S U 7.06
5 884 Bobb, Brandon W S U 7.15
6 631 Felix, Glen Concordia 7.17
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 621 McKinney, Kent C W U 6.96Q
2 669 VanAssche, Jeremy Eastern Wash 7.01q
3 636 Ortiz, Carlos Concordia 7.05
4 694 Medellin, Alijah Idaho 7.26
5 945 Watson, Brett W Wash 7.26
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.62 2014 Ryan Bailey, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 6.55 1/17/2015 Joe Morris, Unlimited Speed
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 846 Morris, Joe Unlimited Speed M 6.60q
2 718 James, Tony Oregon 6.71q
3 875 Strong, Lucas Washington 6.88q
4 834 Mack, Bryan Unattached 6.91q
5 922 Warner, Cody W Oregon 6.94
6 621 McKinney, Kent C W U 6.95
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 712 Bailey, Ryan Nike M 6.62q
2 758 Collins, Daveon Seattle Spee 6.67q
3 870 Satterwhite, Quade Washington 6.93
4 669 VanAssche, Jeremy Eastern Wash 6.95
5 558 Gaylor, Marcus Unattached 7.00
6 740 Schmidt, Spenser Portland St 7.09
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 840 Taylor, Tatum Unattached 6.70q
2 864 Marshall, Travis Washington 6.87q
3 873 Spano, Jacopo Washington 6.92
4 655 Fort, Tyree Eastern Wash 6.96
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 6.62 2014 Ryan Bailey, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 6.55 1/17/2015 Joe Morris, Unlimited Speed
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 718 James, Tony Oregon 6.73
2 864 Marshall, Travis Washington 6.88
3 875 Strong, Lucas Washington 6.92
4 834 Mack, Bryan Unattached 6.96
Section 2 Finals
1 846 Morris, Joe Unlimited Speed 6.53R
2 712 Bailey, Ryan Nike 6.57M
3 758 Collins, Daveon Seattle Spee 6.62M
-- 840 Taylor, Tatum Unattached DNF
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 21.12 2011 Rubin Williams, Heritage TC
Dempsey Rec: R 20.84 2/13/2010 Ryan Bailey, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 872 Simpson, Eric Washington 23.29
2 656 Garcia, Jose Eastern Wash 23.29
3 734 Nixon, Cole Portland St 23.40
Section 2
1 903 Smith, Zach W S U 22.43
2 924 Binkerd, Alex W Wash 22.48
3 736 Pfefferkorn, Hunte Portland St 22.58
4 662 Nnadi, Obinna Eastern Wash 22.97
Section 3
1 922 Warner, Cody W Oregon 22.00
2 669 VanAssche, Jeremy Eastern Wash 22.25
3 631 Felix, Glen Concordia 22.79
4 732 Gable, Mitchell Portland St 22.91
Section 4
1 694 Medellin, Alijah Idaho 22.81
2 890 Farmer, Kyle W S U 22.82
3 752 Ferguson, David S P U 22.90
4 842 Woods, Devonte Unattached 23.18
5 727 Roetcisoender, Mar Portland 23.37
Section 5
1 850 Brown, Andrew Washington 21.79
2 875 Strong, Lucas Washington 22.07
3 558 Gaylor, Marcus Unattached 22.45
4 769 Thummel-Gravitt, A Seattle U. 22.80
5 837 Schlacter, Zac Unattached 22.81
Section 6
1 927 Donigian, Alex W Wash 21.63
2 728 Thieleke, Korey Portland 22.01
3 636 Ortiz, Carlos Concordia 22.32
Section 7
1 865 McNeal, Maurice Washington 21.90
2 737 Prince, Sheldon Portland St 22.11
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 46.43 2007 Alex Harcourt, Washington
Dempsey Rec: R 46.03 3/1/2013 Mike Berry, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 736 Pfefferkorn, Hunte Portland St 49.83
2 734 Nixon, Cole Portland St 51.04
3 645 Anthony, Nick Eastern Wash 51.80
4 946 Wilson, Jade W Wash 53.01
Section 2
1 772 Ellenwood, Stuart Simon Fraser 50.41
2 878 Tipton, Kaid Washington 50.81
3 771 Conrad, Ben Simon Fraser 52.91
Section 3
1 936 McArthur, Ryan W Wash 50.15
2 754 Lopez, Mario S P U 50.20
3 923 Whitaker, Aaron W Oregon 50.44
4 986 Cowan, Jason Seattle U. 50.48
Section 4
1 728 Thieleke, Korey Portland 49.39
2 748 Cooke, Keegan S B T C 49.70
3 732 Gable, Mitchell Portland St 49.74
4 563 Commandeur, Adam U A-Anchorage 49.85
5 668 Upmeyer, Austin Eastern Wash 50.39
Section 5
1 788 Webster, Joel Simon Fraser 48.83
2 887 Chambers, Terrance W S U 48.86
3 900 Sealby, Lucas W S U 48.87
4 779 Kelloway, Daniel Simon Fraser 49.30
5 769 Thummel-Gravitt, A Seattle U. 49.84
Section 6
1 850 Brown, Andrew Washington 47.93
2 763 Melu, Shaddye Seattle U. 48.28
3 737 Prince, Sheldon Portland St 49.34
4 660 Michael, Brad Eastern Wash 50.02
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:48.40 2009 Tetlo Emmen, Unattached
Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36 2/13/2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 774 Freinhofer, Dylan Simon Fraser 1:54.67
2 785 Trummer, Max Simon Fraser 1:54.86
3 671 Jones, Les Evergreen St 1:54.88
4 738 Richardson, Ben Portland St 1:55.11
5 790 Espino, George S U U 1:55.98
6 925 Brown, Dylan W Wash 1:56.21
7 892 Hoerner, Frankie W S U 1:56.59
8 741 Seibert, Neil Portland St 1:57.48
9 699 Turpen, Cayle Idaho 1:58.19
10 885 Brunson, Daquon W S U 2:00.44
Section 2
1 831 Lemenager, Luke Unattached 1:53.61
2 731 Fleck, Nathan Portland St 1:54.65
3 881 Williams, Keith Washington 1:54.94
4 899 Redman, Hironmoy W S U 1:55.43
5 630 Collins, Austin Concordia 1:55.52
6 937 McCranie, Cody W Wash 1:55.58
7 918 Naffziger, Sam W Oregon 1:56.30
8 783 Smith, Lorenzo Simon Fraser 2:01.54
9 690 Choate, Morgan Idaho 2:06.20
Section 3
1 904 Swanson, Matthew W S U 1:51.77
2 781 Proceviat, Cameron Simon Fraser 1:52.00
3 683 Phillips, Andy Gonzaga 1:52.68
4 801 Booth, Ryan Team Run Eug 1:52.89
5 739 Russell, Spencer Portland St 1:54.10
6 672 Jones, Wes Evergreen St 1:54.23
7 891 George, Lee W S U 1:54.39
Section 4
1 629 Clowes, Matthew Concordia 1:51.77
2 643 Roelle, Hans Eastern Oreg 1:52.16
3 589 Rockwell, Colter B Y U 1:52.34
4 796 Sandall, Eric S U U 1:53.22
5 869 Prentice, Andrew Washington 1:53.39
6 639 Rhodes, Demetrius Concordia 1:53.47
7 576 Gomes, Rodolfo Arizona 2:02.04
Section 5
1 593 Walker, Shaquille B Y U 1:47.44M
2 620 Wieczorek, Mark Brooks Beasts 1:48.28M
3 609 Lomong, Lopez B T C P 1:49.53
4 557 Yorks, Izaic Washington 1:49.87
5 893 Jorgensen, Jesse W S U 1:50.13
6 819 Abbott, Joe Unattached 1:50.35
7 608 Jager, Evan B T C P 1:50.87
8 706 Bennett, Aaron Lamar 1:52.08
-- 618 Burkstrand, Travis Brooks DNF
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:55.75 2010 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52 2/12/2011 Chris Solinsky, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 838 Shawhan, Dylan Unattached 4:11.31
2 901 Shaffer, Forrest W S U 4:14.55
3 760 Arroyo, Gus Seattle U. 4:15.39
4 679 Goldizen, Ian Gonzaga 4:15.62
5 678 Garrard, Zac Gonzaga 4:16.49
6 794 Miyazawa, Shinano S U U 4:17.00
7 793 Kennell, Liam S U U 4:17.03
8 619 DeKoker, Steve Brooks 4:18.82
9 907 Williams, Michael W S U 4:19.57
10 766 Rodrigues, Louis Seattle U. 4:19.63
11 854 Gardner, Andrew Washington 4:20.08
12 676 Fischer, Ned Gonzaga 4:23.35
Section 2
1 912 Beagley, Brady W Oregon 4:11.20
2 575 Godbout, Michael Arizona 4:12.22
3 579 Potts, Aaron Azusa 4:12.50
4 778 Jorgensen, Oliver Simon Fraser 4:12.92
5 797 Szogi, Istvan S U U 4:13.66
6 775 Gravel, Phillipe Simon Fraser 4:17.62
7 684 Pollard, Brandon Gonzaga 4:19.22
8 784 Tadesse, Ephraim Simon Fraser 4:20.56
9 799 McCullaugh, Cormac St. Mary's 4:23.53
10 955 Daigre, Derrick Washington 4:23.77
Section 3
1 910 Ricks, Trevor Weber State 4:06.18
2 584 Harper, Jonathan B Y U 4:07.21
3 816 Peterson, Cole U. of Victor 4:07.41
4 787 Vugteveen, Travis Simon Fraser 4:09.24
5 782 Rouleau, Marc-Anto Simon Fraser 4:09.51
6 708 Ferguson, Stuart Lamar 4:10.00
7 1034 Gonzalez, Omar New Balance 4:10.14
8 874 Stevens, Johnathan Washington 4:10.54
9 582 Fuller, Travis B Y U 4:12.50
10 603 Young, Stephen Jay Bowerman Tra 4:15.42
11 705 Drummond, Russell Jacuzzi Boys 4:15.87
12 848 Blume, Kyle Washington 4:17.43
13 637 Prettyman, Brad Concordia 4:20.57
Section 4
1 607 Hill, Ryan B T C P 3:56.84
2 713 Wheating, Andrew Nike Oregon 3:57.42
3 722 Farrell, Tom Oregon TC 3:58.33
4 604 Bayer, Andy B T C P 3:58.83
5 629 Clowes, Matthew Concordia 3:58.96
6 817 Riva, Thomas U. of Victor 4:00.06
7 798 Tate, Mike S U U 4:00.53
8 855 Gilbert, Colby Washington 4:00.62
9 618 Burkstrand, Travis Brooks 4:00.75
10 824 Buchanan, Reid Unattached 4:00.81
11 681 Milam, Willie Gonzaga 4:01.67
12 802 Eichberger, James Team Run Eug 4:08.49
13 867 Nelson, Blake Washington 4:10.49
-- 689 Waite, Ryan Unattached DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7:44.20 2014 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Dempsey Rec: R 7:43.08 2/11/2012 Ryan Hill, NC State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 580 Farnsworth, Dallin B Y U 8:12.04
2 818 Therrien, Cody U. of Victor 8:13.23
3 682 O'Neil, Colin Gonzaga 8:18.77
4 675 Branch, Kyle Gonzaga 8:19.50
5 599 McAfee, Louis Boise 8:20.21
6 600 Park, Rhys Boise 8:22.93
7 833 Linkletter, Rory Unattached 8:23.27
8 906 Whelan, John W S U 8:25.31
9 691 Delcourt, Tim Idaho 8:25.62
10 902 Shroy, Richard W S U 8:28.72
11 795 Riggs, Skylar S U U 8:38.92
12 680 Lunder, Danny Gonzaga 8:44.67
13 934 Lutz, Matt W Wash 8:47.67
14 577 Tinoco, Brendan Arizona 8:58.25
-- 673 Ricardi, John Unattached DNF
Section 2
1 601 Vennard, Michael Boise 8:12.55
2 800 Mathenge, Charles S F A 8:15.82
3 677 Fraley, Troy Gonzaga 8:16.01
4 747 Madera, Jose San Francisc 8:18.40
5 592 Tracy, James B Y U 8:19.56
6 811 De Schiffart, Joel Trinity West 8:19.87
7 702 Witt, Ben Iowa 8:20.12
8 707 Dunbar, Alex Lamar 8:20.47
9 586 McMillan, Connor B Y U 8:21.51
10 596 Curran, Jack Boise 8:22.20
11 573 Bierig, Kevin Arizona 8:27.39
12 688 Walgren, Robert Gonzaga 8:30.45
13 730 Brown, T-Roy Portland St 8:31.09
14 714 Arcos, Raul Nike Run LA 8:36.94
15 595 Back, Aaron Boise 8:43.47
Section 3
1 605 Bumbalough, Andrew B T C P 7:51.26
2 709 Stabler, Sam Lamar 7:53.98
3 821 Avila, Eric Hoka One One 7:54.47
4 560 Corona, Patrick Air Force 7:55.01
5 610 Tegenkamp, Matt B T C P 7:55.10
6 606 Fernandez, German B T C P 7:55.41
7 701 Lewis, Kevin Iowa 7:57.06
8 804 Quigley, Dan Team Run Eug 7:57.50
9 597 Elliott, David Boise 8:05.35
10 815 White, Declan Trinity West 8:05.94
11 803 Maldonado, Matt Team Run Eug 8:14.37
12 588 Montanez, Nicolas B Y U 8:21.33
13 572 Beer, Matthew Arizona 8:21.75
14 845 Yarnall, AJ Una- U W 8:25.43
15 859 King, Tyler Washington 8:25.45
16 792 Jewkes, Nate S U U 8:28.50
17 823 Brockerville, Ryan Unattached 8:46.39
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: M 13:42.90 2012 Cam Levins, Southern Utah
Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94 2/10/2012 Chris Thompson, Oregon Track Club
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 761 Charbonneau, Joe Seattle U. 14:54.25
2 570 Notz, Dominik U A-Anchorage 14:55.35
3 685 Quintana, Dillon Gonzaga 14:58.43
4 929 Griffith, Isaac W Wash 15:03.70
5 942 Reedy, Tabor W Wash 15:06.87
6 950 Charlton, Braeden Simon Fraser 15:10.66
7 649 Brenton, Aaron Eastern Wash 15:11.48
8 733 Landstrom, Andrew Portland St 15:12.29
9 658 Kimsey, Alex Eastern Wash 15:14.64
10 664 Oser, Austin Eastern Wash 15:20.76
11 759 Arguinchona, Baxte Seattle U. 15:27.48
12 757 Wiley, Turner S P U 15:50.22
Section 2
1 594 Witt, Jason B Y U 13:42.08M
2 581 Flint, Steve B Y U 14:11.33
3 583 Hanson, Spencer B Y U 14:13.15
4 791 Hawks, Hayden S U U 14:16.35
5 707 Dunbar, Alex Lamar 14:16.58
6 901 Shaffer, Forrest W S U 14:24.20
7 778 Jorgensen, Oliver Simon Fraser 14:28.15
8 686 Roche, Nick Gonzaga 14:37.26
9 561 Anthony, Dylan U A-Anchorage 14:38.68
10 911 Worob, Thomas Weber State 14:45.21
11 835 Marx, Dylan Unattached 15:10.47
-- 962 Ward, Jared Saucony DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.61 2014 Ashton Eaton, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 7.61 2/1/2014 Ashton Eaton, Nike
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 844 Lao, Howard Una- U W 8.16q
2 882 Allen, CJ W S U 8.32q
3 710 Grant, Chris Meadowdale H 8.35q
4 753 Harris, Peyton S P U 8.52
5 862 Liebel, Devin Washington 8.99
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 908 Zmuda, Daniel W S U 8.04q
2 938 Milbrandt, Travis W Wash 8.22q
3 940 Myers, Logan W Wash 8.42q
4 946 Wilson, Jade W Wash 8.53
5 872 Simpson, Eric Washington 8.61
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 880 Williams, Chris Washington 7.98q
2 894 Kamara, Abu W S U 8.26q
3 748 Cooke, Keegan S B T C 8.51
4 888 Dodig, Dino W S U 8.66
-- 914 Dobson, Kaleb W Oregon DQ
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.61 2014 Ashton Eaton, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 7.61 2/1/2014 Ashton Eaton, Nike
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 710 Grant, Chris Meadowdale H 8.35
2 882 Allen, CJ W S U 8.39
-- 894 Kamara, Abu W S U FS
Section 2 Finals
1 880 Williams, Chris Washington 8.02
2 844 Lao, Howard Una- U W 8.17
3 938 Milbrandt, Travis W Wash 8.35
-- 908 Zmuda, Daniel W S U FS
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:07.77 2007 Baylor
Anderson, Iglehart-Summers, Mutai, Betters
Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98 2/26/2005 Oregon, Oregon
Anderson, Inico, Ikwuakor, Scherer
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Simon Fraser 'A' 3:18.85
1) 788 Webster, Joel 2) 772 Ellenwood, Stuart
3) 781 Proceviat, Cameron 4) 779 Kelloway, Daniel
2 Washington 'B' 3:20.41
1) 878 Tipton, Kaid 2) 875 Strong, Lucas
3) 869 Prentice, Andrew 4) 955 Daigre, Derrick
3 Western Oregon 'A' 3:27.46
1) 923 Whitaker, Aaron 2) 921 Sultessa, Badane
3) 912 Beagley, Brady 4) 916 Holmberg, AJ
Section 2
1 Washington 'A' 3:12.43
1) 870 Satterwhite, Quadelle 2) 865 McNeal, Maurice
3) 850 Brown, Andrew 4) 873 Spano, Jacopo
2 Washington St. 'A' 3:13.54
1) 900 Sealby, Lucas 2) 882 Allen, CJ
3) 887 Chambers, Terrance 4) 904 Swanson, Matthew
3 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 3:21.50
1) 562 Bauer, Elliott 2) 567 Lindsay, Liam
3) 565 Gray, Darrion 4) 563 Commandeur, Adam
4 Western Washington 'A' 3:22.56
1) 936 McArthur, Ryan 2) 946 Wilson, Jade
3) 924 Binkerd, Alex 4) 944 van Tuinen, Nathaniel
5 Eastern Washington 'A' 3:31.33
1) 645 Anthony, Nick 2) 653 Dahl, Duane
3) 650 Caviezel, Kyle 4) 651 Craig, Kipton
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Meet Record: M 9:28.35 2009 Arkansas
McClary, Skidmore, Bilbrew, Ulrey
Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77 2/12/2010 OTC, Oregon Track Club
Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bowerman Track Club Pro 'A' 9:42.66
1) 608 Jager, Evan 2) 609 Lomong, Lopez
3) 604 Bayer, Andy 4) 607 Hill, Ryan
2 Washington 'A' 9:52.89
1) 867 Nelson, Blake 2) 878 Tipton, Kaid
3) 557 Yorks, Izaic 4) 874 Stevens, Johnathan
3 Simon Fraser 'A' 9:54.66
1) 787 Vugteveen, Travis 2) 788 Webster, Joel
3) 781 Proceviat, Cameron 4) 782 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine
4 Washington 'B' 10:00.16
1) 848 Blume, Kyle 2) 862 Liebel, Devin
3) 955 Daigre, Derrick 4) 881 Williams, Keith
5 Portland State 'A' 10:05.11
1) 738 Richardson, Ben 2) 731 Fleck, Nathan
3) 741 Seibert, Neil 4) 730 Brown, T-Roy
6 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 10:09.20
1) 566 Kipchumba, Nathan 2) 562 Bauer, Elliott
3) 564 Commandeur, Scott 4) 568 Mendenhall, Michael
7 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 10:09.42
1) 637 Prettyman, Brad 2) 630 Collins, Austin
3) 639 Rhodes, Demetrius 4) 633 Kirkov, Roman
8 Western Washington 'A' 10:10.02
1) 925 Brown, Dylan 2) 927 Donigian, Alex
3) 937 McCranie, Cody 4) 977 Wise, Andrew
9 Western Oregon 'A' 10:10.33
1) 918 Naffziger, Sam 2) 923 Whitaker, Aaron
3) 921 Sultessa, Badane 4) 976 Ribich, David
10 Gonzaga 'A' 10:27.04
1) 979 Wendle, Graham 2) 978 Amann, Dan
3) 674 Beard, Mitchell 4) 980 Manley, Kellen
11 Seattle U. 'A' 10:27.43
1) 985 Weaver, Chay 2) 986 Cowan, Jason
3) 987 Nakao, Joey 4) 988 Hebert, Jacques
12 Portland 'A' 10:33.33
1) 729 Wilson, Ryan 2) 974 Fekete, Shane
3) 726 Ramos, Martin 4) 725 O'Hollearn, Sean
13 Eastern Washington 'A' 11:09.48
1) 983 Taylor, Nik 2) 653 Dahl, Duane
3) 649 Brenton, Aaron 4) 984 Sanchez, Daniel
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 7-04.50 2010 Mike Mason, Valley Royals TC
Dempsey Rec: R 7-07 2/13/2010 Jesse Williams, Nike
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 879 Walker, Chase Washington 2.05m 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
1 743 Tufty, Rockwell Portland St 2.05m 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP XXX O XO O XXX
1 866 Murray, Carson Washington 2.05m 6-08.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 696 Panchol, Emmanuel Idaho 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 940 Myers, Logan W Wash 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6 742 Stipic, Tyson Portland St 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP XO O XXX
6 661 Morgan, Andrew Eastern Wash 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP O XXO XXO XXX
8 622 Peterson, Justin C W U 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP O XXX
9 764 Peters, Cam Seattle U. 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O XXO XXX
-- 820 Alderks, Derek Unattached NH
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 860 Knight, Joe Washington NH
1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP PPP XXX
Flight 2
1 847 Mason, Michael Valley Royal 2.22m 7-03.25
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.26
PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
2 628 Jones, Mark Colorado 2.16m 7-01.00
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19
O XO O XXO XXO XXX
3 909 Gregory, Anthony Weber State 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16
O XO XXO XPP XX
4 828 Hightower, Dakarai Unattached 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
PPP XO XXX
4 763 Melu, Shaddye Seattle U. 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO XXO XXX
4 644 Simpson, Travis Eastern Oreg 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
XO O XXX
7 945 Watson, Brett W Wash 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
7 602 Johnson, Kyley Bowerman TC 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
-- 670 Johnson, Anthony Evergreen St NH
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 19-00.75 2004 Toby Stevenson, Unattached
Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75 1/31/2004 Toby Stevenson, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 700 Watts, Dylan Idaho 4.86m 15-11.25
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
1 839 Stearns, Nicholas Unattached 4.86m 15-11.25
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86 5.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
3 812 Dunford, Nathan Trinity West 4.71m 15-05.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
4 832 Lewis, Anden Unattached 4.56m 14-11.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
4 843 Black, Blaise Una- U W 4.56m 14-11.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
PPP O O XO XXX
4 654 Davis, Chase Eastern Wash 4.56m 14-11.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
4 836 McCoy, Scott Unattached 4.56m 14-11.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
8 933 Kordas, Gordon W Wash 4.41m 14-05.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
PPP O O XXX
9 777 Humphreys, Sam Simon Fraser 4.11m 13-05.75
4.11 4.26
XXO XXX
-- 897 Mjelde, Tucker W S U NH
4.11 4.26 4.41
PPP PPP XXX
Flight 2
1 809 Watson, Reese Texas 5.46m 17-11.00
4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.46 5.51
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
2 825 Cunningham, Logan Unattached 5.31m 17-05.00
4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.46
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
2 863 Marcus, Lev Washington 5.31m 17-05.00
4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.46
PPP O XO O XXX
2 876 Thoirs, Jax Washington 5.31m 17-05.00
4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.46 5.51
PPP PPP O O PPP XXX
5 830 Keller, Levi Unattached 5.16m 16-11.00
4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31
PPP PPP XXO XXX
5 808 Thomas, Mark Texas 5.16m 16-11.00
4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31
PPP PPP XO XXX
7 858 Juilfs, JJ Washington 5.01m 16-05.25
4.86 5.01 5.16
XO XXO XXX
7 880 Williams, Chris Washington 5.01m 16-05.25
4.86 5.01 5.16
XXO O XXX
-- 822 Bentley, Alexander Unattached NH
4.86 5.01 5.16
PPP PPP XXX
-- 806 McNeil, Parks Texas NH
4.86 5.01 5.16
PPP PPP XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 26-01.75 2008 Reindell Cole, Cal State - Northridge
Dempsey Rec: R 26-07.75 2/29/2008 Norris Frederick, Washington
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 944 van Tuinen, Nathan W Wash 6.82m 22-04.50
6.61m 6.82m FOUL 6.62m 6.58m FOUL
2 814 Linde, James Trinity West 6.67m 21-10.75
FOUL 6.67m 6.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 866 Murray, Carson Washington 6.60m 21-08.00
6.60m 6.47m 6.59m
4 623 Plummer, Luke C W U 6.57m 21-06.75
6.57m FOUL FOUL
5 935 Mataya, Rudy W Wash 6.54m 21-05.50
6.54m FOUL 6.18m
6 773 Empainado, Marwin Simon Fraser 6.30m 20-08.00
6.30m FOUL PASS
7 789 Wu, Alex Simon Fraser 6.09m 19-11.75
6.09m FOUL FOUL
8 657 Jimerson, Brandon Eastern Wash 6.04m 19-09.75
FOUL 6.04m 5.50m
Flight 2
1 829 Hooper, Ted Unattached 7.62m 25-00.00
FOUL FOUL 7.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 826 Frederick, Norris Unattached 7.56m 24-09.75
FOUL FOUL 7.34m FOUL 7.56m FOUL
3 786 Tsygankov, Vladisl Simon Fraser 7.02m 23-00.50
6.85m FOUL 7.02m 6.82m 6.64m 6.67m
4 663 Osborn, Trenton Eastern Wash 6.94m 22-09.25
FOUL FOUL 6.94m 6.53m FOUL 6.89m
5 740 Schmidt, Spenser Portland St 6.86m 22-06.25
6.48m 6.48m 6.86m PASS FOUL 6.65m
6 723 DeVaughn, Nathan Portland 6.74m 22-01.50
6.74m 6.66m FOUL 6.66m 6.57m 6.31m
7 748 Cooke, Keegan S B T C 6.65m 21-10.00
FOUL 6.62m 6.65m FOUL 6.38m FOUL
-- 888 Dodig, Dino W S U FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 54-06.50 2003 Julien Kapek, USC
Dempsey Rec: R 54-06.50 2/1/2003 Julien Kapek, USC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 696 Panchol, Emmanuel Idaho 14.67m 48-01.75
14.16m 14.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 851 Burns, Casey Washington 14.61m 47-11.25
14.21m FOUL 13.89m 14.37m 14.27m 14.61m
3 898 Nash-Harris, Javin W S U 14.28m 46-10.25
13.83m 14.28m 13.74m 14.09m 13.70m 14.04m
4 943 Seely, Mark W Wash 14.01m 45-11.75
13.90m FOUL FOUL 13.67m 14.01m FOUL
5 642 Belle, Hakeem Eastern Oreg 13.93m 45-08.50
13.71m FOUL 13.85m 13.50m 13.85m 13.93m
6 623 Plummer, Luke C W U 13.75m 45-01.50
FOUL FOUL 13.72m FOUL 13.75m FOUL
7 780 Moldavanov, Vladis Simon Fraser 13.73m 45-00.50
FOUL FOUL 13.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 765 Redlew, Nick Seattle U. 13.42m 44-00.50
13.42m 13.00m 12.80m 12.65m 12.62m PASS
9 735 Oni, Major Portland St 12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m 12.65m 12.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 65-09.50 2014 Joe Kovacs, Nike
Dempsey Rec: R 70-05.25 3/1/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona St
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 652 Cunningham, Aaron Eastern Wash 15.35m 50-04.50
14.52m 15.35m 14.64m
2 634 Koch, Josh Concordia 15.18m 49-09.75
14.69m 15.18m FOUL
3 585 Jarvis, Jefferson B Y U 15.17m 49-09.25
15.17m FOUL FOUL
4 941 Pless, Brandon W Wash 14.90m 48-10.75
14.62m 14.90m 14.78m
5 695 Medina, Juan Idaho 14.47m 47-05.75
14.47m 14.05m 13.72m
6 852 Campbell, Carey Washington 14.12m 46-04.00
FOUL 13.95m 14.12m
7 849 Boyden, Dan Washington 14.09m 46-02.75
14.09m FOUL FOUL
8 886 Callaghan, Jake W S U 14.08m 46-02.50
FOUL 13.31m 14.08m
9 889 Eager, Brock W S U 13.62m 44-08.25
13.29m 13.62m FOUL
10 692 Homer, Zac Idaho 13.02m 42-08.75
FOUL 12.92m 13.02m
11 917 Klippel, Kenny W Oregon 11.52m 37-09.50
9.92m 10.73m 11.52m
-- 641 Watson, Robert Concordia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 805 Crouser, Ryan Texas 20.95m 68-09.00
20.95m FOUL 20.28m 20.56m 20.93m 20.80m
2 574 Castle, Aaron Arizona 18.53m 60-09.50
18.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.53m
3 704 Pless, David Iron Wood TC 18.48m 60-07.75
17.28m 17.36m 18.48m 18.23m FOUL 18.39m
4 853 Catelli, Frank Washington 17.82m 58-05.75
FOUL 17.05m 17.00m FOUL 17.82m 17.45m
5 703 moore, darien Iron Wood TC 17.71m 58-01.25
17.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 590 Stetler, Zachary B Y U 17.58m 57-08.25
17.08m 17.58m FOUL FOUL 16.97m FOUL
7 807 Spence, Will Texas 17.33m 56-10.25
17.33m FOUL 17.09m FOUL 17.23m FOUL
8 717 Hunter-Simms, Ryan Oregon 17.14m 56-03.00
16.79m 16.70m 17.14m 16.91m 16.84m FOUL
9 905 Wardell, Matt W S U 16.36m 53-08.25
14.82m 16.36m 16.16m FOUL FOUL 15.93m
10 856 Hutchison, Brian Washington 16.03m 52-07.25
16.03m 15.75m 15.92m
11 591 Swensen, Mitchell B Y U 15.54m 51-00.00
FOUL 15.54m FOUL
12 635 Lake, Zach Concordia 14.64m 48-00.50
FOUL FOUL 14.64m
13 578 Whitham, Daniel Arizona 14.39m 47-02.50
14.39m FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Record: M 75-07.50 2010 Michael Mai, US Army
Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50 2/16/2008 James Parker, Team XO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 634 Koch, Josh Concordia 15.35m 50-04.50
FOUL 14.76m 15.35m
2 652 Cunningham, Aaron Eastern Wash 15.25m 50-00.50
FOUL 13.74m 15.25m
3 647 Banchero, Evan Eastern Wash 15.23m 49-11.75
15.23m FOUL 15.11m
4 585 Jarvis, Jefferson B Y U 15.10m 49-06.50
14.50m 15.10m 14.94m
5 692 Homer, Zac Idaho 14.91m 48-11.00
13.38m 13.37m 14.91m
6 735 Oni, Major Portland St 14.79m 48-06.25
14.47m 14.79m 14.54m
7 768 Seanoa II, Malaki Seattle U. 14.06m 46-01.50
14.06m 13.36m 12.99m
8 695 Medina, Juan Idaho 13.86m 45-05.75
13.62m 13.86m 13.19m
9 Walker, Devon Seattle U. 12.57m 41-03.00
FOUL 12.54m 12.57m
10 767 Scaffa, Chris Seattle U. 11.54m 37-10.50
11.07m 11.54m FOUL
11 697 Taylor, Alex Idaho 10.98m 36-00.25
FOUL FOUL 10.98m
Flight 2
1 721 Skipper, Greg Oregon 21.60m 70-10.50
20.90m 21.08m 21.60m 20.63m 20.90m FOUL
2 703 moore, darien Iron Wood TC 20.06m 65-09.75
19.72m 19.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.06m
3 646 Arakawa, Jordan Eastern Wash 18.88m 61-11.50
FOUL 18.19m 18.88m 18.58m 18.49m FOUL
4 810 Zapalac, Alan Texas 18.28m 59-11.75
17.72m 17.92m 18.24m FOUL 17.44m 18.28m
5 698 Trumbauer, Zach Idaho 17.70m 58-01.00
FOUL 16.79m 16.59m 17.46m 17.70m 16.81m
6 625 Tafoya, Armando C W U 17.20m 56-05.25
15.40m 15.62m 17.14m FOUL FOUL 17.20m
7 624 Stanley, Kevin C W U 16.87m 55-04.25
16.87m FOUL 16.58m FOUL 16.61m FOUL
8 807 Spence, Will Texas 16.81m 55-02.00
16.81m 15.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 587 Merkley, Craig B Y U 16.60m 54-05.50
16.50m FOUL 16.60m FOUL 16.34m FOUL
10 889 Eager, Brock W S U 16.38m 53-09.00
FOUL 16.38m 16.01m
11 638 Ramirez, Justin Concordia 16.30m 53-05.75
14.98m FOUL 16.30m
12 852 Campbell, Carey Washington 15.45m 50-08.25
15.36m 15.45m FOUL
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 751 Hopkins, Thomas S B T C 6.97 893
2 719 Kemp, Blake Oregon 7.27 789
3 749 FitzSimons Jr, Tho S B T C 7.33 769
4 715 Delgado, Joe Oregon 7.39 749
5 616 Przystupa, Michael U B C 7.47 723
Section 2
1 720 Modin, Mitch Oregon 7.05 865
2 746 Yoro, Jaysen Saint Martin 7.06 861
3 716 Fellows, Alec Oregon 7.20 813
4 857 Jensen, Cole Washington 7.22 806
5 868 Pfeiffer, Nick Washington 7.28 785
Section 3
1 991 Thomas, Cody U A-Anchorage 7.01 879
2 626 Taiwo, Jeremy C V - O T C 7.06 861
3 841 Weinstock, Evan Unattached 7.16 826
4 745 Durden, David Saint Martin 7.24 799
5 750 Glasnow, Theodore S B T C 7.37 755
6 615 Koopmans, Mackenzi U B C 7.47 723
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 626 Taiwo, Jeremy C V - O T C 2:30.85 978
2 751 Hopkins, Thomas S B T C 2:30.91 977
3 749 FitzSimons Jr, Tho S B T C 2:36.26 915
4 715 Delgado, Joe Oregon 2:39.62 878
5 719 Kemp, Blake Oregon 2:45.94 809
6 750 Glasnow, Theodore S B T C 2:46.19 806
7 841 Weinstock, Evan Unattached 2:46.60 801
8 720 Modin, Mitch Oregon 2:47.03 797
9 991 Thomas, Cody U A-Anchorage 2:47.89 788
10 746 Yoro, Jaysen Saint Martin 2:49.55 770
11 615 Koopmans, Mackenzi U B C 2:53.14 733
12 857 Jensen, Cole Washington 2:53.23 732
13 716 Fellows, Alec Oregon 2:54.48 719
14 616 Przystupa, Michael U B C 2:56.11 703
15 745 Durden, David Saint Martin 2:56.74 697
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 991 Thomas, Cody U A-Anchorage 8.27 915
2 720 Modin, Mitch Oregon 8.30 908
3 841 Weinstock, Evan Unattached 8.46 869
Section 2
1 750 Glasnow, Theodore S B T C 8.82 786
2 615 Koopmans, Mackenzi U B C 10.74 410
Section 3
1 751 Hopkins, Thomas S B T C 8.27 915
2 746 Yoro, Jaysen Saint Martin 9.08 728
Section 4
1 716 Fellows, Alec Oregon 8.52 855
2 857 Jensen, Cole Washington 8.76 800
3 749 FitzSimons Jr, Tho S B T C 8.84 781
Section 5
1 616 Przystupa, Michael U B C 8.56 846
2 745 Durden, David Saint Martin 8.68 818
3 719 Kemp, Blake Oregon 8.84 781
Section 6
1 626 Taiwo, Jeremy C V - O T C 8.03 974
2 715 Delgado, Joe Oregon 8.68 818
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 841 Weinstock, Evan Unattached 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXO XXX
2 719 Kemp, Blake Oregon 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
3 715 Delgado, Joe Oregon 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
4 745 Durden, David Saint Martin 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
4 751 Hopkins, Thomas S B T C 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 616 Przystupa, Michael U B C 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP O O XO O O XXO XXX
7 615 Koopmans, Mackenzi U B C 1.62m 5-03.75 480
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
PPP O O O XXO XXX
Flight 2
1 626 Taiwo, Jeremy C V - O T C 2.13m 6-11.75 925
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP XXO O O XXX
2 991 Thomas, Cody U A-Anchorage 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
O O O O XO O O XO XXO XXX
3 746 Yoro, Jaysen Saint Martin 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
4 857 Jensen, Cole Washington 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP XO O O XO XXX
5 720 Modin, Mitch Oregon 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP O PPP O XO XXX
5 749 FitzSimons Jr, Tho S B T C 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
7 750 Glasnow, Theodore S B T C 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O O O XO XPP XX
7 716 Fellows, Alec Oregon 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP XO XO XO XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 841 Weinstock, Evan Unattached 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
2 857 Jensen, Cole Washington 4.10m 13-05.25 645
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
3 991 Thomas, Cody U A-Anchorage 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O O XO XO XXX
4 751 Hopkins, Thomas S B T C 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
5 745 Durden, David Saint Martin 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO PPP O XXX
5 616 Przystupa, Michael U B C 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP O O O O O O XO O XXX
5 746 Yoro, Jaysen Saint Martin 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
8 615 Koopmans, Mackenzi U B C 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
Flight 2
1 626 Taiwo, Jeremy C V - O T C 4.90m 16-00.75 880
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
2 720 Modin, Mitch Oregon 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP O XXO PPP XXO XXX
3 715 Delgado, Joe Oregon 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP O XO XO O XXX
3 719 Kemp, Blake Oregon 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP XO O O XXX
3 749 FitzSimons Jr, Tho S B T C 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
6 716 Fellows, Alec Oregon 4.20m 13-09.25 673
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP O XXX
-- 750 Glasnow, Theodore S B T C NH
4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP XXX
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 751 Hopkins, Thomas S B T C 7.17m 23-06.25 854
FOUL 7.17m 7.17m
2 841 Weinstock, Evan Unattached 6.79m 22-03.50 764
FOUL 6.64m 6.79m
3 720 Modin, Mitch Oregon 6.77m 22-02.50 760
FOUL FOUL 6.77m
4 719 Kemp, Blake Oregon 6.61m 21-08.25 723
6.61m 6.55m FOUL
5 750 Glasnow, Theodore S B T C 6.51m 21-04.25 700
6.51m 6.45m 6.47m
6 715 Delgado, Joe Oregon 6.31m 20-08.50 655
6.08m 6.31m 6.26m
7 745 Durden, David Saint Martin 6.10m 20-00.25 608
6.10m 5.95m 5.79m
8 616 Przystupa, Michael U B C 5.58m 18-03.75 498
FOUL 5.51m 5.58m
Flight 2
1 626 Taiwo, Jeremy C V - O T C 7.56m 24-09.75 950
7.18m 7.56m 7.16m
2 749 FitzSimons Jr, Tho S B T C 6.93m 22-09.00 797
6.73m 6.74m 6.93m
3 716 Fellows, Alec Oregon 6.92m 22-08.50 795
6.86m FOUL 6.92m
4 746 Yoro, Jaysen Saint Martin 6.81m 22-04.25 769
6.51m 6.81m FOUL
5 991 Thomas, Cody U A-Anchorage 6.70m 21-11.75 743
6.69m 6.70m 6.40m
6 857 Jensen, Cole Washington 6.44m 21-01.50 684
6.22m 6.38m 6.44m
7 615 Koopmans, Mackenzi U B C 5.63m 18-05.75 508
5.63m 5.43m FOUL
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 626 Taiwo, Jeremy C V - O T C 14.77m 48-05.50 776
14.38m 14.77m FOUL
2 750 Glasnow, Theodore S B T C 14.49m 47-06.50 758
13.29m 14.49m 14.28m
3 841 Weinstock, Evan Unattached 13.21m 43-04.25 680
12.36m 13.21m 13.14m
4 749 FitzSimons Jr, Tho S B T C 12.68m 41-07.25 648
12.45m 12.04m 12.68m
5 991 Thomas, Cody U A-Anchorage 11.62m 38-01.50 583
11.10m 11.16m 11.62m
6 716 Fellows, Alec Oregon 10.86m 35-07.75 537
10.86m 10.18m 9.85m
7 615 Koopmans, Mackenzi U B C 10.78m 35-04.50 533
10.01m 10.62m 10.78m
Flight 2
1 720 Modin, Mitch Oregon 13.36m 43-10.00 689
12.98m 13.05m 13.36m
2 715 Delgado, Joe Oregon 12.99m 42-07.50 667
12.99m 12.26m 12.79m
3 751 Hopkins, Thomas S B T C 12.90m 42-04.00 661
12.23m 12.47m 12.90m
4 719 Kemp, Blake Oregon 12.43m 40-09.50 633
12.43m 12.02m 12.33m
5 616 Przystupa, Michael U B C 10.90m 35-09.25 540
10.90m 10.24m 10.04m
6 857 Jensen, Cole Washington 10.81m 35-05.75 534
FOUL 10.81m 9.74m
7 745 Durden, David Saint Martin 10.59m 34-09.00 521
9.59m 9.82m 10.59m
8 746 Yoro, Jaysen Saint Martin 9.86m 32-04.25 477
9.86m 8.89m 9.23m
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: M 6174 2009 Ashton Eaton, Oregon
Dempsey Rec: R 6174 2009 Ashton Eaton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 626 Taiwo, Jeremy C V - O T C 6344M
2 720 Modin, Mitch Oregon 5510
3 751 Hopkins, Thomas S B T C 5462
4 749 FitzSimons Jr, Tho S B T C 5372
5 991 Thomas, Cody U A-Anchorage 5338
6 841 Weinstock, Evan Unattached 5318
7 715 Delgado, Joe Oregon 5151
8 719 Kemp, Blake Oregon 5145
9 716 Fellows, Alec Oregon 5097
10 857 Jensen, Cole Washington 4959
11 746 Yoro, Jaysen Saint Martin 4872
12 745 Durden, David Saint Martin 4552
13 750 Glasnow, Theodore S B T C 4510
14 616 Przystupa, Michael U B C 4344
15 615 Koopmans, Mackenzi U B C 3844
Mixed 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 7.85
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 969 Dickson, Tom M Masters 7.94
2 965 Waller, Michael M Masters 8.04
3 963 Rozema, Mark M Masters 8.44
4 1028 Ahearn, Leo M Unattached 8.75
5 970 Blake, Aaron M Masters 8.84
Section 2
1 972 Brocato, Charles M Masters 8.74
2 971 Hundley, Clyde M Masters 8.84
3 968 Turock, Art M Masters 9.24
4 973 Overstreet, Bruce M Masters 9.34
5 966 Kuhnly, Gail W Masters 10.34
Mixed 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: M 26.54
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 965 Waller, Michael M Masters 26.22M
2 964 Wilcox, Rod M Masters 26.65
3 963 Rozema, Mark M Masters 27.30
4 968 Turock, Art M Masters 31.36
5 966 Kuhnly, Gail W Masters 35.77
|